Liebrecht, Jason

Liebrecht, Jason

Alternate names: E. Jason Liebrecht
Birthday: Jul 11, 1973
Website:
Member Favorites: 726
More:
Hometown: Austin, Texas

Full Name: Ernest Jason Liebrecht

Awards:
- Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
roadburn9966 | Nov 22, 2021 7:58 AM
I really liked him in Darker than Black as Hei.


thegooseman | Aug 16, 2021 8:54 PM
honestly thought he was Tomozaki lol he really does sound like Adam Gibbs


danksonic | Mar 27, 2021 12:46 AM
@Denkerss most people say that but other way around


Denkerss | Mar 13, 2021 3:26 AM
Honestly sounds a lot like Adam Gibbs


Winterwolf0839 | Dec 16, 2020 7:44 AM
Mordecai, Qrow and now Sephiran. This guy has a thing for birds.


Winterwolf0839 | Nov 12, 2019 6:58 AM
Just heard him as Qrow. Honestly I think I like him better than Vic. Heck, I couldn't tell the difference between the two at first. It sucks he's getting so much hate for it.


Winterwolf0839 | Oct 4, 2019 6:21 AM
Just found out he's going to be Qrow in RWBY Volume 7. While he wasn't my first choice for the role from the trailer alone he's doing a fantastic job and I wish him luck.


Also I appreciate how his twitter is full of petitions about animals. Good to know someone is fighting the good fight.


watcher257 | Sep 30, 2019 3:20 PM
cleo
syoran, Yukimura, yato, lucci, vetti, kenchi


LelouchXLuluko | Jul 2, 2019 1:03 PM
While I'm not a fan of how Vic Mignogna was ousted out of the community despite the lack of evidence. I really want to see how this guy pulls off Qrow as his replacement.


Jeysuke | Feb 3, 2019 4:33 AM
Hei was played amazingly. 10/10


Write a Comment