Kitamura, Eri

Given name: 英梨
Family name: 喜多村
Alternate names: Eri Okamura, 岡村 英梨, KitaEri
Birthday: Aug 16, 1987
Website: http://erikitamura.com/
Member Favorites: 7,725
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 156 cm
Hobbies: drawing manga, games, watching anime
Nickname: KitaEri (キタエリ)

Currently working in the music unit ARTERY VEIN with Asami Imai. Also provides the voice of CUL, a Vocaloid. She is also known to be an amateur manga artist in Japan in her spare time.

When she was a chlid she went by the name Okamura Eri (岡村 英梨).

Twitter: @KITAxERI
Old Website: http://kitaeri.net/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

26,024 views