Nishimura, Trina

Nishimura, Trina

Alternate names: Anita Neukar, Jennifer McDaniel, Omara Noofay, Roseanne Palmer
Birthday: Aug 8, 1983
Website:
Member Favorites: 599
More:
Awards:
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
LordAsura | Jan 30, 3:52 AM
Disgustingly Underrated. Deserves a lot more recognition for the vast amount of great performances of many characters shes already had in her career. She really is impressive in what she does.


RADlCALS | Jul 6, 2021 10:10 AM
Besides Kotobuki, she is a good VA and seems like a friendly person!


RADlCALS | Jul 5, 2021 7:58 AM
She didn’t fit Kotobuki in the WEP dub at all. I pictured her to have a softer, more pleasing voice, not a high, nasally voice. Amanda Lee or Madeleine Morris would have been better choices.


AustonMatthews | May 8, 2021 1:04 AM
She's literally the best english voice actress


Tarable | Apr 28, 2021 3:09 PM
She really do be voicing all the waifus


hentiboy69 | Jan 12, 2021 6:09 AM
Good VA but unfit for some roles.


haydenluvsanime | Sep 28, 2020 10:43 PM
kurisu was kinda hot


thegooseman | Sep 8, 2020 3:39 PM
Love her Lan Fan Kurisu and Mikasa. She needs more lead roles.


jctdragon | Jul 25, 2020 11:38 PM
let this sink in any character voiced by her would have 2 Japanese voice actresses another thing she voice acted in 2 shows where there's a character that the same last name as her


Atm2222 | Jul 6, 2020 11:09 PM
Love her work as Kurisu from Steins;Gate and Mari from Rebuild of Evangelion


Write a Comment