Nanjou, Yoshino

Nanjou, Yoshino

Given name: 愛乃
Family name: 南條
Alternate names: Yoshino Nanjo, Aya Tachibana, 立花 あや
Birthday: Jul 12, 1984
Website: http://nbcuni-music.com...
Member Favorites: 1,705
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also known as: Aya Tachibana (立花 あや)

Yoshino Nanjo is a singer and voice actress formerly working under Dwango Artist Production. In 2009, she became the vocalist for fripSide following nao's departure.

Her personal motto: "God never gives us more than we can handle."

Blog: nanjolno
Twitter: @nanjolno
Instagram: https://instagram.com/nanjolno/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and games industry to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of social medi...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Feb 20, 12:53 AM
Calendar That Begins from April Releasing March 30, 2022
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1645332234


tsubasalover | Jan 28, 9:18 AM


V0NK3R | Jan 20, 2:41 PM
Rippi Married! now is your turn Nanjol. would someone please married Nanjol?


tsubasalover | Dec 27, 2021 2:17 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 24, 2021 12:10 AM
"Hitori to Kimi to (ヒトリとキミと)" (Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu ED) Single Releasing February 23,2022
https://moca-news.net/article/20211224/2021122416000a_/01/


tsubasalover | Dec 16, 2021 12:22 PM


tsubasalover | Dec 15, 2021 1:42 PM


tsubasalover | Dec 8, 2021 1:01 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 1, 2021 1:13 AM
Changed Agency from N3 Entertainment to Voice Kit as of December 1, 2021
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1638342012


tsubasalover | Nov 26, 2021 1:31 AM
Tracklist, Cover Images, and PV for Lead Track of 4th Album:
https://moca-news.net/article/20211126/2021112618000b_/01/


Write a Comment