Nanjou, Yoshino

Nanjou, Yoshino

Given name: 愛乃
Family name: 南條
Alternate names: Yoshino Nanjo, Aya Tachibana, 立花 あや
Birthday: Jul 12, 1984
Website: http://nbcuni-music.com...
Member Favorites: 1,702
More:
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also known as: Aya Tachibana (立花 あや)

Yoshino Nanjo is a singer and voice actress formerly working under Dwango Artist Production. In 2009, she became the vocalist for fripSide following nao's departure. In 2022, she graduated from fripSide, with Mao Uesugi and Hisayo Abe replacing her.

Her personal motto: "God never gives us more than we can handle."

Blog: Jugem
YouTube: 南條愛乃 Official YouTube Channel
Twitter: @nanjolno
Instagram: @nanjolno

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and games industry to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of social medi...read more