Ootani, Ikue

Given name: 育江
Family name: 大谷
Alternate names: Ohtani Ikue
Birthday: Aug 18, 1965
Website: http://www.mausu.net/ta...
Member Favorites: 2,830
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B

Hobbies:
Japanese dancing
Jazz (vocal)
Modern ballet

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!
25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

281,085 views