Seidel, Lindsay

Seidel, Lindsay

Alternate names: Elizabeth Lewis, Elaine Wagner
Birthday: Jun 15, 1991
Website: http://www.thecampbella...
Member Favorites: 251
More:
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.

Facebook: @lindsayseidelactress
Twitter: @severelylindsay
IG: @lindsayseidel

Awards:
- Voice Actress of the Year at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Kot_Schlyopa | Mar 11, 10:57 AM
Really pretty. Liked eris' voice especially when she's angry.


Frankapow | Nov 8, 2021 4:37 AM
She did a great Job as Celestia Ludenberg, even though she is not the Original VA


such_a_weeb69420 | Jul 4, 2021 5:38 PM
i came here to see who she VA other than nagisa and i just noticed how some of my favourite characters are here


Yaggamy | Jun 25, 2021 5:39 PM
It's not mentioned here, but she's the voice of Leafa in The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar.
I liked her performance as Eris in Jobless Reincarnation and she voiced the character of Leafa in a similar manner.


HeroVladimir93 | Jun 15, 2021 7:12 AM
Happy birthday, Lindsay! You're a talented VA and I hope you get more work in the future!


Punkero | Jun 11, 2021 3:18 PM
Oh, she voices Azalie in Oprhen, makes sense, same raspy voice as Eris.


Eivan_el | May 14, 2021 10:46 AM
i don't have any problem with the personality, it's just her performance, why must eris has that kind of voice?


RADlCALS | May 5, 2021 3:41 PM
I personally like her voice. She’s so friendly as well! Definitely one of the better voice actresses at Funimation.


Eivan_el | May 1, 2021 10:48 PM
fking annoying voice as eris. wtf with that raspy voice. the role should be given to someone else


Tarable | Apr 28, 2021 1:22 PM
My deepest apologies that you got saddled with the job of voicing such an awful character like Gabi


Write a Comment