Sands, Tara

Alternate names: Tara Jayne, Lenore Lenore, Petra Kosic, Alissa Stein, Rita Joseph, Rita Stephens, Molly Kay
Birthday: Sep 20, 1975
Website: http://www.tarasands.com/
Member Favorites: 13
More:
Birthplace: Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Current Residence: Los Angeles, California, United States

Former host of "Fridays" on Cartoon Network with Tommy Snider.

Facebook
Twitter: @TaraSandsLA
IG: @tarasandsla

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KinjiKido | Sep 2, 2021 7:58 PM
why there are no actress played as Hikaru in magic knight rayearth???


watcher257 | Dec 20, 2019 8:09 AM
rie, filia, anna, sara, tsubasa, atsumi, solude, kaya, takeo, eiko, Diana, hikaru, maya, tomoe, aen, moena, manami, ashura


AshHaloMaiden | Apr 19, 2018 12:29 AM
She was great as Mokuba Kaiba in Yu-Gi-oh, Zen (Chase) in fighting foodons, Anna from Shaman King, Hikaru from Magic Knight Rayearth and many Pokemon characters


The-Sublimer-One | Sep 30, 2017 2:06 PM
From hentai to One Punch Man. What a success story. Not that I wouldn't mind seeing her in Angel Blade season three.


Comic_Sans | Apr 13, 2015 2:39 PM
And I who thought that English hentai voice actors only existed in fairy tales


Roloko | Apr 20, 2011 12:50 AM
She kinda looks like that one person from that Sex and the City show O_O


hugosworld92 | Feb 15, 2011 7:35 PM
I remember her as the host of Fridays on Cartoon Network. She was great.


terminarcher | Jan 23, 2010 2:01 PM
While I agree that 4kids doesn't have the best vocal work some of the time (i.e. Yugioh) Their dub for Pokemon was really amazing!


dawnwan | Apr 19, 2009 12:52 PM
damn she's hot IRL


MugiwaraSilver | Dec 30, 2007 11:19 PM
Ha ha... she was great as Soujiro in Rurouni Kenshin, I remember hearing her... shame she ended up working for a crap company like 4kids.


Write a Comment