New
Mar 31, 2020 1:54 PM
#51
Metropolis - the 2001 film, not that weird 4 minute short from 2009. This movie is a masterwork and it's always shocked me how little recognition it gets. Easily my second favorite anime film (beaten only by princess mononoke.) Black Cat - a woefully underrated show that I highly recommend. I credit this show and Cowboy Bebop for making me take the plunge from filty casual to full-blown anime nerd. Chi's Sweet Home - I include all it's sequels with this. My personal favorite short episode anime. If this show doesn't have you saying 'D'aww' every 7 minutes, you have a heart made of stone. Chi is the best anime cat of all time and I'll fight anyone who says otherwise! Robotics;Notes - another underrated show. It may not be on the same level as it's big brother Steins;Gate, but it does a heck of a lot better job than Chaos;Head and Occultic;Nine. Honorable mention to Chaos;Child and its Seven-esque 'Whats in the box' moment. Carried By the Wind: Tsukage Ran - this one surprised me. Went in with zero expectations and came out mightily impressed. A good watch, especially if you like Rorouni Kenshin and Samurai Champloo. |
If you disagree with any thoughts or opinions expressed in the above post, you're wrong and I hate you forever! |
Mar 31, 2020 2:01 PM
#52
manergi said: I haven't seen even one person talk about Backstreet Girls: Gokudolls, but I think it's the funniest shit that has ever come out of Japan. It takes setting in a yakuza trio that, rather than being killed and giving their organs, they made them choose to have a sex change surgery in Thailand, with the goal of making them the most popular idol group of Japan. It shines in its cringiness, making every scene so uncomfortable to watch, so surreal, that makes me laugh out loud like no other anime ever even got closed to. It also helps that the production of this anime's pretty low quality, having hardly any animation, while having its characters move in a very clunky way. The seiyuus are top notch, all of them fulfil their purpose, specially Jotaro, he's the man. For this and more, this comedy will never leave my favourite list, not until they release a second season at least. https://myanimelist.net/anime/36873/Back_Street_Girls__Gokudolls manergi said: I haven't seen even one person talk about Backstreet Girls: Gokudolls, but I think it's the funniest shit that has ever come out of Japan. It takes setting in a yakuza trio that, rather than being killed and giving their organs, they made them choose to have a sex change surgery in Thailand, with the goal of making them the most popular idol group of Japan. It shines in its cringiness, making every scene so uncomfortable to watch, so surreal, that makes me laugh out loud like no other anime ever even got closed to. It also helps that the production of this anime's pretty low quality, having hardly any animation, while having its characters move in a very clunky way. The seiyuus are top notch, all of them fulfil their purpose, specially Jotaro, he's the man. For this and more, this comedy will never leave my favourite list, not until they release a second season at least. https://myanimelist.net/anime/36873/Back_Street_Girls__Gokudolls Is the best comedy <33. Netflix please give us a 2nd season |
Mar 31, 2020 2:06 PM
#53
What kills 5cm's score is that it's second act is a little disappointing and 3rd act is downright anti-climactic. That said, act 1 is brilliant and a masterpiece. That it got mired by a mediocre middle and crappy end oeave a sour taste in the mouth, at least it did for me, which prolly affected people's score. |
If you disagree with any thoughts or opinions expressed in the above post, you're wrong and I hate you forever! |
Mar 31, 2020 2:14 PM
#54
Nefelupitou said: Yes, I agree. I don't know how Bysousoku 5 Senchimetoru has such a low score, I really cannot understand. - I'd say Koi wa Ameagari no You Ni It's like an animated poem and its score is 7.58 I found it unbelievably boring. I appreciate the ambitious take on emotional distance and how in real life things sometimes just don't work out for no easily explainable reason. I get it, but what it boils down to as a piece of entertainment is a whole lot of not much happening until the conclusion. It was a pain to sit through. |
Mar 31, 2020 2:30 PM
#55
Sailor Moon Fushigi Yuugi Ashita no Nadja Kaitou Saint Tail Digimon Fancy Lala Darwin's Game Black Butler Mermaid Melody |
Mar 31, 2020 2:40 PM
#56
manergi said: I haven't seen even one person talk about Backstreet Girls: Gokudolls, but I think it's the funniest shit that has ever come out of Japan. I haven't finished the whole series yet, but I loved every episode so far in that anime! It is very funny! XD I tried showing that anime to a few people, and every person I showed it to backed out because they thought it was too weird. It makes me very sad because this is a great anime to watch with a friend! |
Ha. Ha. HA. HA. HA. HA. HA. HA. I'm laughing because you got hurt. |
Mar 31, 2020 2:42 PM
#57
Msjc said: Sailor Moon Fushigi Yuugi Ashita no Nadja Kaitou Saint Tail Digimon Fancy Lala Darwin's Game Black Butler Mermaid Melody Black Butler and Sailor Moon mediocre? Have you met these fandoms? e.e Not to mention that these are huge fanbases as well.... The fans will destroy you if you say anything negative. |
Ha. Ha. HA. HA. HA. HA. HA. HA. I'm laughing because you got hurt. |
Mar 31, 2020 3:03 PM
#58
Hoshiai no Sora and Tsuki ga Kirei. Both top tier animes that deserve to be considered masterpieces because they are masterpieces. Good stuff that is only rated 7 |
Mar 31, 2020 3:22 PM
#59
TobiOrNotTobi said: Msjc said: Sailor Moon Fushigi Yuugi Ashita no Nadja Kaitou Saint Tail Digimon Fancy Lala Darwin's Game Black Butler Mermaid Melody Black Butler and Sailor Moon mediocre? Have you met these fandoms? e.e Not to mention that these are huge fanbases as well.... The fans will destroy you if you say anything negative. I don't think that any of the animes I mentioned are mediocre. 7 doesn't do them justice |
Mar 31, 2020 3:25 PM
#60
Msjc said: TobiOrNotTobi said: Msjc said: Sailor Moon Fushigi Yuugi Ashita no Nadja Kaitou Saint Tail Digimon Fancy Lala Darwin's Game Black Butler Mermaid Melody Black Butler and Sailor Moon mediocre? Have you met these fandoms? e.e Not to mention that these are huge fanbases as well.... The fans will destroy you if you say anything negative. I don't think that any of the animes I mentioned are mediocre. 7 doesn't do them justice I don't think they are considered mediocre either (at least Black Butler and Sailor Moon). I think the likes and dislikes of the shows are just based on preferences. |
Ha. Ha. HA. HA. HA. HA. HA. HA. I'm laughing because you got hurt. |
Mar 31, 2020 3:35 PM
#61
Nanbaka was THE funniest shit ever, I gave it a 9. Gets slammed everywhere, but I loved it. I gave Mayoiga a pretty high score too, out of sheer enjoyment. |
Mar 31, 2020 3:44 PM
#62
TobiOrNotTobi said: Msjc said: TobiOrNotTobi said: Msjc said: Sailor Moon Fushigi Yuugi Ashita no Nadja Kaitou Saint Tail Digimon Fancy Lala Darwin's Game Black Butler Mermaid Melody Black Butler and Sailor Moon mediocre? Have you met these fandoms? e.e Not to mention that these are huge fanbases as well.... The fans will destroy you if you say anything negative. I don't think that any of the animes I mentioned are mediocre. 7 doesn't do them justice I don't think they are considered mediocre either (at least Black Butler and Sailor Moon). I think the likes and dislikes of the shows are just based on preferences. You're right but, nevertheless, is an outrage how these two have such a low score, especially Sailor Moon |
Mar 31, 2020 3:46 PM
#63
I may differ from most but I actually use the MAL rating system and in no way, shape or form does "7" equal mediocrity. Mediocre would be 5 (with a tendency towards 4) and I haven't yet watched a single anime wiht an average score that low that wasn't horrid beyond words. Even considering that this is MAL and most users seem to be adverse to scoring anything lower than a 6 (unless it's a 1 "bcos fmab is in dangeah"), I wouldn't count a show with an average score of 7 as "mediocre" in the slightest. 6 might be a better place to start from. And I haven't watched anything scored a 6 on MAL that I could even finish, let alone appreciate. So the answer to the OP would be: "none". Actually, I guess Iya na kao was far more hilarious than I'd anticipated given its score of 5.something but it still got a 2 in my book. Really hilarious, but hilarious garbage is still garbage. Agreed, anything above 4 is well beyond criminal for that piece of "entertainment". |
"The problem with defining even an aspect of your personality by something that you like, is that criticism of that product appears to you to be criticism of you personally. I find it to be a very harmful attitude, [...] you can't rationally discuss a product because you've started to define yourself by its very existence." John Bain |
Mar 31, 2020 3:53 PM
#64
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai, Re:Creators and Mousou Dairinrin are great animes and their scores don't reflect that. Also, School Days and Happy Sugar Life are two creative and well constructed edgy stories that deserve more than 7.50 at least. |
Mar 31, 2020 3:57 PM
#65
Samurai Flamenco was a great and rather unique show. Sadly its score is only 6.93. |
Mar 31, 2020 3:59 PM
#66
Msjc said: Sailor Moon Fushigi Yuugi Ashita no Nadja Kaitou Saint Tail Digimon Fancy Lala Darwin's Game Black Butler Mermaid Melody Most of these series have scores of over 7.5. I would not call that mediocre on any level. edit: nvm I see you already discussed this, carry on |
NickRedMachineMar 31, 2020 4:31 PM
|
Mar 31, 2020 5:36 PM
#67
I would love to answer this but mal's April fools bullshit is keeping me from looking at scores. I'll come back and edit this later if I remember. Edit: DRAMAtical Murder (it's meme worthy) Juuni Taisen RobiHachi Those are the ones under 7 that I enjoyed, even if ironically. |
removed-userApr 2, 2020 3:31 PM
Mar 31, 2020 6:01 PM
#68
7+ is a pretty good score IMO. There's so many people rating these that you can't expect everyone to like it. Of course 8+ is amazing considering this but yeah. So, let's call 5-6 "mediocre" rated. Stuff I've rated 9-10 where the average is 5-6 other than movies, specials: Blue Drop - It's been a few years since I watched, but I remember it as a pretty good sci-fi yuri. A had a friend describe it as "boring" though. Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! - I have no idea why this is low rated. It's a pretty funny magical girl parody with great characters. Element Hunters - This one is really good, I felt bad it didn't become popular at the time and I knew no one else willing to even watch it. I think people expect it to be Naruto because it was fansubbed by a Naruto fansubber, but it was way more like Power Rangers. The characters are A+++ and the major draw for me. Happy Sugar Life - Just finished this one, and it should be obvious even to those who don't see it by the summary why it's controversial. I liked how it shook up the audience at every opportunity as it took on the "true love" trope. Pokemon Best Wishes! Episode N - I can see why Best Wishes itself was rated low, it's freaking awful, but episode N was a pretty good take on Team Plasma. Though not the best we could have gotten, a breath of fresh air for gen 5 anime. I don't pay that much attention to score though, and you shouldn't either. ;) |
Mar 31, 2020 6:22 PM
#69
Not sure if 7+ counts as mediocre but i'm including low 7s: Punchline: its rated 7.06 on MAL but i gave it a 9/10 Shounen Hollywood 2nd Season: MAL score of 6.60, i gave it an 8/10 (they're all so pretty and lovable) Sore ga Seiyuu: rated 7.07 on MAL, i gave it an 8/10. not much of a difference there tbh lol |
Mar 31, 2020 7:14 PM
#70
WatchTillTandava said: Fario-P said: WatchTillTandava said: Don't ever cease. Thanks to your herculean plugging efforts I just completed the series this past weekend. It was definitely worth the watch, although in a technical/literal sense I feel that about most things I watch unless they're outright atrocious which is seldom the case seeing as I'm pretty accurately proactively selective for my own tastes and interests in anime and every other medium. As far as my estimation of it in a ratings sense, I'm waffling on the fence between a 7 and and an 8, although that's just in my mind as I haven't actually physically given it a rating yet on the site since several weeks ago I took the liberty of suspending my ratings of new series to allow time to take a breather and step back from the perspective of a regular viewer as I fear the tendency to lapse into hyper-critical mode otherwise which may start to adversely affect my enjoyment of anime and really, all art and entertainment. I plan to go back in maybe around six months and rate everything I've skipped rating for now retroactively to allow being removed from the material and the passage of time to inform a new perspective on it. What I liked or loved: - The OP and ED. It's been a while since I've seen a series where both the OP and ED (many haven't even been great on either) caught my attention immediately, actually compelled me to listen to them every time, and had me download and add them to my anime-related music playlists on my iPod. - Manatsu - The animation, since I'm in the likely minority on MAL who actually not only enjoys or appreciates, but strongly prefers the early and mid-2000s animation and art styles over the present-day trends - The dualism and symbolic role of the mirror and spirits or entities from the mirror dimension - The pronounced coming of age themes related to self-worth and self-conception, way of relating to others and the world around you and social standing, body image, and physical and mental health most visible and deftly integrated from the beginning of the second half of the series - The very Shinto or animistic take on the djinn as and lore/mythology around that as transcendental forces personifying nature and outside man and time. And as chaotic forces beyond man's conception of morality - The fact that the special or OVA episode (I assume it was originally included on the series' initial DVD release in 2005) provides a preferable, more fitting and conclusive ending than the original last episode of the series' first TV run. I would have been more disappointed and left less fulfilled by the first ending. - Some of the basic Slice of Life scenes of swimming, eating, and walking on shady summer afternoon streets provided me with a retroactive sense of nostalgia as I would have been roughly the same age as Ichika when the series first aired and tend to relate and experience second-hand nostalgia in that way, and passionately so. - The "romance" starting with and again going back to self-love What I disliked or hated: - Lack of adequate character development for the supporting characters. This is because Ichika and Manatsu are the focus and I actually prefer series where even as few as two main characters are the overwhelming central focus, but the issue here is that in some of those series other characters are a glorified background decoration whereas we actually spend a significant amount of time with supporting characters like Ichika's friend group, but because of the series' length could not be evenly developed in a sufficient manner - Because the first half is slower and more SoL-esque, this is harmed by the first point, because I actually love slow and SoL series and episodes if I'm invested in the characters they're revolving around. I could watch a 100 episode series of just that with no qualms. But I didn't feel very invested in characters apart from Ichika and Manatsu - Because of the length again, some plotlines more in the area of subplots are sprung or abandoned rapidly without requisite groundwork and build-up to feel emotionally engaged over them - I wanted to see more of the djinn and perhaps the mirror realm and less shots of Saya on the prowl stalking from a removed vantage point which I feel like could have filled an episode's worth of runtime I hope this will be sufficient, but let me know if you believe I've missed a lot or taken the series in a very different manner than yourself or something like that. That's great to hear haha ♥ Honestly, your shuffling between 7 and 8 is exactly how I was when I watched Utaβ½Kata nearly a year ago. Even now, I wonder if it's more like a 9 for me since I like it enough to recommend this anime to fellow MAL users a lot. I haven't rewatched the series and the OVA since, but I will do so soon as I actually managed to find the complete collection DVD new a few months ago and bought it (it was a bit more expensive than I would've liked for 13 eps, but hey Sentai Filmworks stopped having this DVD on their site and I do like this show enough to consider supporting it, so why not? It also came with a few cool extras, which is rare for these anime releases :P)... maybe I'll have a more concrete rating once I re-watch this as well. I liked a lot of the same things you liked too, though I do also agree that Ichika's friends from school and the Djinn needed more screentime/development. I doubt this anime will get any kind of remake in the future, considering the troupe that created this anime (gímik of Kiddy Grade fame) disbanded sometime last decade, but I would certainly be open to a modern remake/reboot that works on this aspect. Personally, the only real thing I disliked about Utaβ½Kata (and probably downright hate) is the fanservice. Yes, it's fairly light and is usually just brief panty shots, but I personally don't really care for ecchi/fanservice and it just made me cringe whenever it showed up. Sure, I didn't mind the OVA, but yeah it's pretty much the reason why I couldn't decide between a 7 or a 8 for a while, and why I definitely don't think it's a 10/10. If a remake somehow happens, I'd personally really love it if the fanservice was removed. You can have whatever opinions you want, your thoughts were very interesting to read and they made sense to me from what I remember seeing in the show. I will admit that I am pretty glad that you liked Utaβ½Kata too though, heheh xD |
Fario-PMar 31, 2020 8:43 PM
Mar 31, 2020 7:55 PM
#71
SSSS.Gridman (MAL Score: 7.29) - I can see why it's score is so low, as the first half of it is pretty dull (unless you're into tokusatsu, which I'd imagine most people who've scored it, myself included, aren't), but once the series starts focusing on the plot and on Akane's character arc it becomes amazing. Pokémon the 3rd Movie: Spell of the Unown (MAL Score: 7.13) - I loved so much about this movie. It has a unique and excellent villain, stakes that are both high and personal, and utilised the Pokémon and their battles in fun and creative ways. O Maidens in Your Savage Season (MAL Score: 7.69) - This was one of the best anime of last year. The way it dealt with the awkwardness of its subject matter with a lot of emotional maturity while simultaneously making it hilarious was a joy to watch. I don't know if 7.69 would be considered a "mediocre" score or not, but I'm certainly surprised that this anime isn't at least above an 8. I gave Gridman and Spell of the Unown 8s and O Maidens a 9. (my score deviation is -1.23) |
7point8outof10Mar 31, 2020 7:59 PM
Don't you hate it when there's too much water? |
Mar 31, 2020 7:58 PM
#72
SSSS.Gridman Kemono Michi: Rise Up Sounan Desu ka?: Are You Lost? |
Mar 31, 2020 8:13 PM
#73
Seikon no Qwaser and Manyuu Hikenchou, loved them both. IIRC, they're around the 6.3 mark. I just finished Happy Sugar Life yesterday and thought it's better than 6.99 or whatever, a shame about that crappy ending though. |
Mar 31, 2020 8:38 PM
#74
7point8outof10 said: I agree with you so much! Pokémon The Movie 3 is tied with Pokémon Heroes for my personal favorite Pokémon movie.Pokémon the 3rd Movie: Spell of the Unown (MAL Score: 7.13) - I loved so much about this movie. It has a unique and excellent villain, stakes that are both high and personal, and utilised the Pokémon and their battles in fun and creative ways. It's sad that no one really talks about it when it comes to the Pokémon movies... |
Mar 31, 2020 8:38 PM
#75
Mar 31, 2020 8:45 PM
#76
DaCraziGuy said: 2020 and people still thinks that 7 is a bad score... we are doomed! I have a good feeling that it might have to do with the gaming community seeing 6/10 as a bad thing... |
Fario-PMar 31, 2020 8:54 PM
Mar 31, 2020 8:59 PM
#77
Gyeferson said: Also, School Days and Happy Sugar Life are two creative and well constructed edgy stories that deserve more than 7.50 at least. Agreed. The anime community tends to lose its shit when presented with unlikeable protagonists. |
Shoot first, think never. |
Mar 31, 2020 9:07 PM
#78
I loved love tyrant, but is seems like a lot of people didn't like it. Another one would have to be love live, I feel like it gets a lot of negativity. |
Mar 31, 2020 9:31 PM
#79
SSSS Gridman, as a kid who watches Ultraman every sunday morning, this show is something really really special for me, despite it having a 7.29 score on MAL |
Mar 31, 2020 9:43 PM
#80
I loved love tyrant, but it didn't score to high. Also love live is really good, but I feel like a lot of people don't like it |
Mar 31, 2020 10:46 PM
#81
Certainly Kiratto Priβchan with its 6.83 and following season, which currently doesn't even have enough users to receive an average score, but would also be below 7. Pokemon Sun & Moon as well lands a disappointing 7.11 despite being great. |
KonakanaMar 31, 2020 10:55 PM
Apr 1, 2020 1:18 AM
#82
I was so surprised Hitoribocchi never crept up into the low 8's, I thought it was so wonderful and charming. Chuubyou Gekihatsu Boy is a criminally low-rated anime that I think is genuinely funny, with great animation to boot. |
Apr 1, 2020 3:00 AM
#83
Gabriel Dropout, Demi-chan wa kataritai!, Killing Bites, Africa no Salaryman, Blood Lad, Dumbbell nan kilo moteru |
Go check out my latest review: https://myanimelist.net/profile/YeeYeeAss/reviews |
Apr 1, 2020 7:55 AM
#84
Lots of fantastic OVAs get rated pretty low. A notable one for me is Take the X Train. It's such a crazy and unique film; unlike anything else in the medium. |
π πΌ'π π½πΆππΉππβ£ π β Λqβΰ¨ΰ§Λ π π―ππΎππππ π π΄πππ―ππ·π π Λΰ¨ΰ§βο½‘Λ β π πππΉπΎππππππππππΈππΎππ π |
Apr 1, 2020 11:18 AM
#85
I really love Naruto, which is rated under 8. It's probably always going to be my favorite anime, even though there probably is better shows out there. It just holds a very special place and the first anime i ever watched, when i was a child and now rewatching it all. I just love the characters and music so much. |
Apr 1, 2020 11:51 AM
#87
what happened to the scores on this website? lol Radiant is pretty good I guess. First one that comes to mind though I think for me is Urahara, which I thought was much better than the 5 or 6 score it was getting. Seems like I remember for the longest time, all it had for its top reviews were just 3s and 4s given to its first 3 episodes. It's probably the best Moe anime to come out in the entire decade imo. IDK I guess moe is kind of an underappreciated genre so it's to be expected. |
Apr 1, 2020 11:56 AM
#88
Paranoia Agent-cant see the rating because of the april fool prank but i remember it being 7.7 something, highly under rated. |
Apr 1, 2020 12:25 PM
#89
I woouldn't say that it is that good, but I really liked Garakowa when I was expecting to dislike it due to the score. It has its flaws, but it's still a good experience. There is also Happy Sugar Life, I find it sad that people rate it low due to being "edgy" because I felt like that while there are some very questionable things, there are also interesting ideas and topics that were explored very well. |
Apr 1, 2020 4:29 PM
#90
White Album 2 is a masterpiece. Kiss x Sis Sono Hana Yosuga no Sora to add a few more to the list. |
Apr 1, 2020 4:31 PM
#91
Show by Rock. Absolute blast watching the entire thing. Characters were incredibly dynamic, the world is a place I generally prefer to live in, the usage of CGI was brilliant and honestly, I watched it at a time I needed it's inspiration the most. Sure, there are some corny moments here and there, but overall it was extremely well presented. |
Apr 1, 2020 4:41 PM
#92
Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki, or, Record of Mongol Invasion. This show was AWESOME. Yet its rated at a 6, and probably will never see another season. I really enjoyed the main character who’s name is slipping my mind at the moment, and the side characters and betrayals were really good too. If anyone else has seen this show, what made you not enjoy it? I gave it a 7 or 8 I believe. |
Apr 1, 2020 5:43 PM
#93
Apr 2, 2020 1:56 AM
#94
I enjoyed Nerawareta Gakuen. It was beautiful. |
Keep it simple, stupid. |
Apr 2, 2020 1:57 AM
#95
LeoEarlSpilner said: Little Busters! got scored 7.56. It has colorful characters and a good story about friendship. Agreed, Little Busters was so fun and heartwarming! |
Keep it simple, stupid. |
Apr 2, 2020 2:23 AM
#96
Rokka no yuusha and boogiepop for me... Well I guess most people don't like it |
Apr 2, 2020 2:35 AM
#97
Bananaya I think I was in a very good mood when I rated it a 9. But honestly, I roll with it. I'm somewhat offended by its average rating of a mere 6.76, but I'm also not really surprised. It's the most wholesome show in the world. |
"Wonder is always difficult until you forgive whoever destroyed your love of surprises" — Edmond Manning |
Apr 2, 2020 2:37 AM
#98
If we're talking about MAL scores, then I would consider a mean of around 6.5-7.5 to be mediocre. Below that would be trending towards being regarded as a bad anime rather than mediocre. Very few anime on the site have an average score of 5 or below and those that do are notoriously terrible. |
Apr 2, 2020 2:45 AM
#99
Wangan Midnight (7.47) ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka (7.7) Hakumei to Mikochi (7.65) Tonari no Seki-kun (7.63) 3D Kanojo: Real Girl (6.78) HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru (6.39) Tales of Zestiria the Cross (7.39) Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudoubu (7.58) |
Apr 2, 2020 2:57 AM
#100
Mirai Nikki. Don't think it's amazing but I enjoyed it. Lot of people didn't though. And I can understand why. This anime is basically porn but with blood. Who cares about the plot. |
My youtube channel about music and anime : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_rrNoYApg1VQ-PIT7jZ37Q |
More topics from this board
» Favorite English Dub VA and Their Best PerformanceJackof-allspades - 19 minutes ago |
6 |
by Serafos
»»
3 minutes ago |
|
» Is It Okay to Watch Anime All Day? ( 1 2 )RedTea33 - May 30 |
80 |
by CurrentlyReading
»»
7 minutes ago |
|
» A character who is impossible to love?torsan88 - Jun 6 |
49 |
by Zarutaku
»»
18 minutes ago |
|
» First look at "THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THE WAR OF THE ROHIRRIM" Anime Film. ( 1 2 3 )Old_School_Akira - Jun 11 |
105 |
by billybub
»»
20 minutes ago |
|
» show me your anime 3x3 ( 1 2 3 )707supremacist - May 5 |
135 |
by Jeevanandhnr
»»
1 hour ago |