You are viewing anime list of
Tobber
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 |
Yubisaki to Renren
|
7 | TV | 12 | Grounded romance, Sacrifices storytelling for seeming grounded in reality, deafness plays well into the story | 15-04-24 | 22-04-24 | 8 |
2 |
Yuru Camp△ Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 17-04-24 | 17-04-24 | 1 |
3 |
Mashle: Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen
|
8 | TV | 12 | 02-04-24 | 04-04-24 | 3 |
4 |
Dosanko Gal wa Namara Menkoi
|
7 | TV | 12 | Sweet love story combined with stacked gals, watch at own risk | 25-02-24 | 27-03-24 | 32 |
6 |
Mashle
|
8 | TV | 12 | Quite fun!, the first half is almost like a harry potter copy rather than a parody, often made me cheer on the MC | 13-02-24 | 15-02-24 | 3 |
9 |
Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto
|
7 | TV | 12 | Don't really agree with the mindset aspects the series is advocating, mostly lighthearted | 15-01-24 | 24-01-24 | 10 |
11 |
Keikenzumi na Kimi to, Keiken Zero na Ore ga, Otsukiai suru Hanashi.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Nothing special, sticks it's landing with gal theme, has some pretty solid dating advice | 10-12-23 | 26-12-23 | 17 |
12 |
Net-juu no Susume
|
6 | TV | 10 | Average entertainment, just a little time-waster flick on romance between gamers | 29-11-23 | 01-12-23 | 3 |
14 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu 3rd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 | Such a ridiculous plot, drama getting stale, rivalry at a all time minimum | 16-08-23 | 30-10-23 | 76 |
15 |
Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2
|
7 | TV | 20 | Oddly surreal and strange development of Fushi, the cast of characters keeps growing, but focus remains on Fushi this season | 13-10-23 | 19-10-23 | 7 |
18 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | Nice background on Sylphie and the royal squabbles | 29-09-23 | 29-09-23 | 1 |
19 |
Koi to Uso
|
6 | TV | 12 | I liked the premise, simple plotline hinting it could be complicated, half-assed ending | 18-09-23 | 22-09-23 | 5 |
20 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Silly goofy, cute comfy, moar lore | 24-06-23 | 20-09-23 | 89 |
23 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | It has that cliffhanger excitement by the end of each episode, uncovers a lot of truths and connects the story | 23-08-23 | 24-08-23 | 2 |
24 |
Spy x Family Part 2
|
7 | TV | 13 | There is a lot of filler, still wholesome family themes, lovable characters, needed more plot development | 17-03-23 | 13-08-23 | 150 |
25 |
Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia
|
7 | TV | 13 | Great anime to watch before bed, wholesome romance, mostly uneventful | 06-07-23 | 07-08-23 | 33 |
27 |
Vinland Saga Season 2
|
8 | TV | 24 | Much less brutal than season 1 in a surprisingly good way, interesting character progression, still has nice fights | 04-04-23 | 24-06-23 | 82 |
29 |
Isekai Nonbiri Nouka
|
6 | TV | 12 | It was nice, doesn't have a whole lot going on, but it's a relaxing little video game-esque story playing out, plus there's a ton of sexy ladies | 06-06-23 | 10-06-23 | 5 |
30 |
Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very cute love interests, made my heart race often, suffers a lot from an open ending | 03-06-23 | 04-06-23 | 2 |
31 |
Buddy Daddies
|
8 | TV | 12 | Lovely parenting story with added action, short and sweet, definitely worth watching through to the end | 21-05-23 | 31-05-23 | 11 |
32 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Movie: Guren no Kizuna-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 03-05-23 | 03-05-23 | 1 |
33 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
10 | TV | 12 | About unrequited love and exploiting others, intense and very heavy stuff, requires a mood for it to enjoy, made me more sad than most anime | 24-04-23 | 29-04-23 | 6 |
34 |
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
|
9 | Special | 4 | Great ending to the anime, the anime ending is good but this special is a rollercoaster of emotions | 19-04-23 | 20-04-23 | 2 |
36 |
Just Because!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Tragic and hopeful love stories, it's a very quiet and low-key anime, hits right in the feels tho, The vibe and art makes it feel real and relatable | 11-04-23 | 14-04-23 | 4 |
37 |
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Great take on tomboy romance trope, believable characters, neat side plots | 30-01-23 | 31-03-23 | 61 |
38 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nice music with good animation, appeals heavily on relatablity, kinda cute kinda bland | 10-01-23 | 17-03-23 | 67 |
39 |
Chainsaw Man
|
7 | TV | 12 | Has some nice mytique, stupid and fun, cool fights | 08-02-23 | 09-03-23 | 30 |
40 |
5-toubun no Hanayome Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Bit over the place, actual conclusions for character arcs, weird pacing | 21-02-23 | 21-02-23 | 1 |
41 |
Romantic Killer
|
8 | ONA | 12 | Simple and gimmicky in nature, not typical girl protagonist, quite funny and gripping | 02-01-23 | 05-01-23 | 4 |
42 |
Overlord IV
|
8 | TV | 13 | Plot slowly progresses, quite fun, MC's human understanding is questionable at best even though he is human | 11-11-22 | 14-11-22 | 4 |
43 |
Haibane Renmei
|
6 | TV | 13 | Themes of depression and loneliness, Extremely slow-paced, almost zero pay-offs, maybe helpful for people in a certain state of mind | 22-10-22 | 02-11-22 | 12 |
46 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 | Several short stories, more about character motivations, dark outlook on everything | 25-09-22 | 30-09-22 | 6 |
48 |
Lycoris Recoil
|
7 | TV | 13 | Has some cool mysterious vibes, JK-premise is a bit too anime-cutesy to enjoy the seriousness of it all, overall interesting character developments | 06-09-22 | 27-09-22 | 22 |
49 |
B-gata H-kei
|
6 | TV | 12 | Virgin romance, steamy, wholesome story about sex | 26-08-22 | 16-09-22 | 22 |
52 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
|
4 | TV | 12 | Uncensored pog, Yuki is waifu, buuut probably mostly a waste of time | 26-07-22 | 24-08-22 | 30 |
53 |
Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de
|
7 | TV | 12 | Straightforward and lighthearted love story, superhero / power ranger tropes | 28-07-22 | 01-08-22 | 5 |
56 |
Spy x Family
|
8 | TV | 12 | Less story than expected, wholesome, funny characters and actual funny loli, silly | 28-05-22 | 26-06-22 | 30 |
58 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | Nice morals, a bit more emotional | 03-06-22 | 08-06-22 | 6 |
59 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Fine background info, probably didn't make it into the anime season 1 | 03-06-22 | 03-06-22 | 1 |
61 |
Getsuyoubi no Tawawa
|
4 | ONA | 12 | Lackluster, fanservice but nothing too lewder than suggestive scenarios, average choice for big oppai lovers | 24-05-22 | 24-05-22 | 1 |
62 |
Amaama to Inazuma
|
6 | TV | 12 | Food anime, parenting and fatherly love, about dealing with loss and finding new ways through life, underplayed and relaxed plot | 09-04-22 | 23-05-22 | 45 |
63 |
Ousama Ranking
|
9 | TV | 23 | Outstanding (main & side-) character storytelling and growth, unique and interesting art, too much exposition towards the finale | 14-01-22 | 04-05-22 | 111 |
64 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | 22-03-22 | 19-04-22 | 29 |
65 |
86 Part 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | Finding meaning in life, valuing life, still told with edge and little realism | 25-03-22 | 29-03-22 | 5 |
66 |
Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru
|
8 | TV | 12 | Wholesome and cute love story, heavily catered towards otaku, I'm taking the waifu-bait in this one - Marin drives the show | 31-01-22 | 27-03-22 | 56 |
67 |
86
|
8 | TV | 11 | Science fiction WW2, rough and a bit edgy, confronts with ideals country and war | 23-03-22 | 25-03-22 | 3 |
68 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 | 01-02-22 | 22-03-22 | 50 |
69 |
Golden Boy
|
9 | OVA | 6 | Proudly my 300th anime, Very funny lewd / grotesque humor, surprised me several times, short and fun | 18-03-22 | 18-03-22 | 1 |
70 |
Domestic na Kanojo
|
7 | TV | 12 | Unrequited love is so sad, main characters made me stressed, sometimes the story seemed off, interesting 'adult' take on love | 15-02-22 | 17-02-22 | 3 |
71 |
Mieruko-chan
|
7 | TV | 12 | Slow plot development, cool ghosts and overall character designs, some interesting concepts | 22-01-22 | 22-01-22 | 1 |
72 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
|
8 | TV | 16 | A lot of scary concepts, thrilling to uncover more and more, has some weird pacing | 18-01-22 | 19-01-22 | 2 |
73 |
Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I have a soft spot for dreams and overcoming bad odds, sweet and dramatic, more of a romantic than realistic story | 09-01-22 | 09-01-22 | 1 |
74 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
6 | TV | 12 | A love letter to socially challenged people, the cast of characters were a bit all over the place | 27-12-21 | 30-12-21 | 4 |
76 |
Blue Period
|
9 | TV | 12 | Many episodes made me tear up, conveyed several important messages I wanted to hear, lots of feelings about working hard / art / self worth | 10-11-21 | 19-12-21 | 40 |
77 |
Odd Taxi
|
9 | TV | 13 | Poetic, watch spoiler-free and enjoy, mysterious and clever | 16-12-21 | 16-12-21 | 1 |
78 |
Ganbare Douki-chan
|
6 | ONA | 12 | Very simple and predictable, but also pretty cute | 29-11-21 | 14-12-21 | 16 |
80 |
Violet Evergarden Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Quite emotional, a few ridiculous plot points throwing off the mood, good mix of writing letters and finishing the story | 23-11-21 | 23-11-21 | 1 |
81 |
Horimiya
|
7 | TV | 13 | Coupling, a quiet type of love, also goes past early love, I want what the main couple has | 17-11-21 | 19-11-21 | 3 |
82 |
Kaizoku Oujo
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not really special in any way, a cute romance, not very pirate-themed | 31-10-21 | 05-11-21 | 6 |
83 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
8 | TV | 20 | Has some tearjearker episodes, several side characters are simply saints, slow-progressing and a bit lackluster protagonist, story quality varies | 07-10-21 | 11-10-21 | 5 |
84 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S
|
6 | TV | 12 | 03-08-21 | 06-10-21 | 65 |
85 |
Goblin Slayer
|
6 | TV | 12 | Dnd jokes and tropes, good take on low-tier enemies, bloody, monotone at times | 25-09-21 | 01-10-21 | 7 |
86 |
Promare
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very pretty and colorful, much like other Trigger anime, maybe better when rewatching | 24-09-21 | 24-09-21 | 1 |
89 |
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
|
8 | TV | 13 | Exciting concept about AI and time travel, the musical aspect fit well into the story and was very nice | 02-08-21 | 06-08-21 | 5 |
91 |
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san
|
8 | TV | 12 | Daring and does things I haven't seen in anime before, quite cute actually | 07-05-21 | 12-07-21 | 67 |
95 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai
|
6 | Special | 1 | Imagine what the show would be like if the MC didn't deny flirting <.< | 10-05-21 | 10-05-21 | 1 |
96 |
D-Frag!*
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Spotlight for smaller characters | 09-05-21 | 09-05-21 | 1 |
97 |
D-Frag!
|
9 | TV | 12 | Absolutely my humor, while it's mostly for fun the interesting character dynamics made me want a fuller story | 05-05-21 | 07-05-21 | 3 |
98 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
6 | TV | 13 | Nothing new or exciting, pretty characters with scandalous outfits, can't say I'm disappointed | 03-05-21 | 04-05-21 | 2 |
100 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
7 | TV | 24 | Looks great, cool action scenes, classic light-hearted shounen, could score 8 just by the animation | 02-04-21 | 07-04-21 | 6 |
101 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | Outstanding ending which season 1 needed, my heart was racing throughout most of it, rough to watch countless misunderstandings | 29-03-21 | 01-04-21 | 4 |
102 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Disturbing as ever, a bit rushed, fatty lore-bombs | 31-03-21 | 31-03-21 | 1 |
103 |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Unecessary but welcome recap of season 1 | 29-03-21 | 29-03-21 | 1 |
104 |
5-toubun no Hanayome ∬
|
8 | TV | 12 | Dragging the concept out a little, but it keeps surprising and excite me, very fun to try to figure out what's going on | 21-01-21 | 26-03-21 | 65 |
106 |
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Less comedy, more drama, while character developments can be slightly predictable the storytelling is just beautifully tailored | 08-03-21 | 21-03-21 | 14 |
108 |
Back Street Girls: Gokudolls
|
6 | TV | 10 | Fun jab at idols and yakuza, good for light-hearted humor, atypical | 08-02-21 | 10-02-21 | 3 |
109 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
8 | TV | 25 | Many tear-jerker and emotional episodes, great start, enjoyable dilemmas | 26-01-21 | 05-02-21 | 11 |
113 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization
|
7 | TV | 24 | It drags you in, but it's just not a fantastic story, better than previous season | 12-01-21 | 17-01-21 | 6 |
114 |
Tsuki ga Kirei
|
7 | TV | 12 | Might be better suited for teenagers, heavy feelings poured into this work, very slow-paced, grounded, characters were flat overall, themes and morale drove the story | 01-01-21 | 03-01-21 | 3 |
115 |
5-toubun no Hanayome
|
7 | TV | 12 | Has some interesting hooks you want to see the end of, pretty wholesome altogether | 27-12-20 | 30-12-20 | 4 |
116 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
8 | TV | 12 | lots of relatable teenage fun, stakes seemed higher this season | 07-10-20 | 10-10-20 | 4 |
117 |
Kanojo, Okarishimasu
|
9 | TV | 12 | Theme is topical and interesting, characters seem quite human and real, it's pretty funny actually, cliffhanger to season 2 was bad. | 04-08-20 | 28-09-20 | 56 |
118 |
Grand Blue
|
10 | TV | 12 | Hilarious comedy, rather mature jokes, a lot like Prison School, lovable characters | 25-06-20 | 23-09-20 | 91 |
119 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara
|
7 | TV | 12 | Not a lot happening, but there's a lot of cooking | 24-08-20 | 31-08-20 | 8 |
120 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It's silly, doesn't take itself seriously, more of this type of comedy | 29-08-20 | 29-08-20 | 1 |
121 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
8 | TV | 10 | 23-08-20 | 23-08-20 | 1 |
122 |
Kakegurui××
|
2 | TV | 12 | Might make your day worse | 03-07-19 | 12-06-20 | 346 |
123 |
Dorohedoro
|
7 | TV | 12 | Keeps raising questions, but you don't really need answers, the mysterious world keeps you watching | 29-05-20 | 31-05-20 | 3 |
124 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | Such loveable characters, breaks up the anime romance genre with something unique and relatable, always made me happy when I watched it | 03-05-20 | 10-05-20 | 8 |
125 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
7 | TV | 12 | Honestly a lot of fun, pure and rough look on the world at the same time, disappointing ending and forgotten plotlines | 16-10-19 | 10-03-20 | 147 |
126 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
8 | TV | 13 | Episodes designed to make you cry, the relation between the characters is a bliss to follow, the rest lacks a bit behind | 24-01-20 | 30-01-20 | 7 |
127 |
Vinland Saga
|
7 | TV | 24 | Frustratingly slow/little character progression, great to explore atypical themes for anime | 01-12-19 | 02-01-20 | 33 |
128 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
8 | Special | 4 | Finishes up the show, extra bittersweet leading up to the end | 17-12-19 | 17-12-19 | 1 |
129 |
Kokoro Connect
|
8 | TV | 13 | Unique way to use supernatural phenomenon to explain daily life concerns and relations, nice mix of sweet and dark | 15-12-19 | 16-12-19 | 2 |
130 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | A longer Mushishi episode, the world and people felt really connected in this one | 24-11-19 | 24-11-19 | 1 |
132 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cute, one-sided love, story is a bit bland, episodes and characters are fun regardless | 18-11-19 | 19-11-19 | 2 |
133 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Hand drawn, mysterious atmosphere, not much happens but that's the whole point, good short show to spark some imagination and thinking | 16-10-19 | 16-10-19 | 1 |
135 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge: Uchi no Mama ni Kagitte/Tsunade Shima, Futatabi./12-Ji wo Sugita Cinderella
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Filler content and time skips to make you read the manga | 12-10-19 | 12-10-19 | 1 |
136 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
6 | TV | 26 | Two lovable main characters with a goal, Terrible side characters, bad "shounen" pacing | 04-10-19 | 12-10-19 | 9 |
138 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Filled out plot holes, still ends open-ended, would like more of this | 03-10-19 | 03-10-19 | 1 |
139 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
8 | TV | 120 | Made me laugh many times, light-hearted, great to watch casually whenever, the characters are fun tropes, they talk way too fast | 13-09-19 | 27-09-19 | 15 |
140 |
Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio
|
6 | Special | 1 | Lighthearted filler, it was pretty cute | 10-09-19 | 10-09-19 | 1 |
142 |
Redline
|
8 | Movie | 1 | ZOOOOM | 08-09-19 | 08-09-19 | 1 |
143 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Sad, sincere, sucks you in to care about these generic characters, It has an important message | 08-09-19 | 08-09-19 | 1 |
144 |
Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero
|
7 | Special | 1 | Almost the same as the original, it's a good transition to Steins;Gate 0 | 04-09-19 | 04-09-19 | 1 |
145 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
9 | TV | 12 | Humour like Noucome, Episodic on the surface but the story is tailored beautifully, Fun and very sweet! | 20-08-19 | 22-08-19 | 3 |
146 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | Unique setting, Semi-episodic, great symbols, very satisfying | 08-02-19 | 01-08-19 | 175 |
147 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
- | TV | 25 | Nice to see turmoil within the villian team, gotta love the crazies | 23-11-18 | 22-07-19 | 242 |
148 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
|
8 | TV | 25 | Easy to become invested in the protagonists and their rivals, great storytelling, worse towards the third half | 29-06-19 | 03-07-19 | 5 |
149 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
6 | TV | 12 | This is great for people who feel the need to barf | 06-03-19 | 17-06-19 | 104 |
150 |
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
|
8 | Movie | 1 | This is the amount of Asuna SAO needs | 30-05-19 | 30-05-19 | 1 |
151 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | Main gurl best gurl, Better than ahegao faces | 20-04-19 | 19-05-19 | 30 |
152 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
9 | TV | 12 | Full of surprises, incredibly enjoyable, I wish it would end simple | 23-03-19 | 02-04-19 | 11 |
153 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
7 | TV | 24 | Too much focus on friends and lolipops, light plot | 23-10-18 | 18-03-19 | 147 |
154 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
7 | TV | 13 | Has good moments, gets a bit long and boring sometimes | 11-11-18 | 09-03-19 | 119 |
155 |
Katanagatari
|
8 | TV | 12 | 1 hour long episodes, breaks as well as embraces the anime format, Nonetheless this is rather history than a story | 13-11-18 | 26-11-18 | 14 |
156 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | More focus on characters, I guess invisigirl was in this more which is noice | 08-10-18 | 14-11-18 | 38 |
157 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
8 | TV | 12 | 15-09-18 | 18-10-18 | 34 |
158 |
Hataraku Saibou
|
8 | TV | 13 | Funny and creative way to symbolize biology, cute characters | 01-10-18 | 08-10-18 | 8 |
159 |
Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai
|
5 | ONA | 6 | Great roleplaying experience :^), I filled out the silence for 10/10, 5/10 must balance it out | 27-07-18 | 02-10-18 | 68 |
160 |
Overlord III
|
7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good blend of "slice of life" elements and plot development, the story is going in unexpected directions, a little underwhelming | 26-09-18 | 02-10-18 | 7 |
161 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | Still good but not particularly touching or thrilling, plot slowly gets tied up | 15-09-18 | 15-09-18 | 1 |
162 |
Monster
|
10 | TV | 74 | Exceptional storytelling, I've watched a lot of anime and this is the best quality story, both happy and sad, dead serious - no fooling around | 24-07-18 | 07-09-18 | 46 |
163 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
7 | TV | 13 | The characters are quite likeable, bit tired of shonen fights | 02-09-18 | 01-09-18 | 0 |
164 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
6 | TV | 12 | Like many other anime: Could be much better if they focused on the underlying serious plot | 17-08-18 | 26-08-18 | 10 |
165 |
Hajimete no Gal
|
4 | TV | 10 | Weak plot, not fun | 14-01-18 | 19-08-18 | 218 |
166 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
7 | TV | 11 | Has funny moments, addresses points about nerdy love, mainly a romance anime | 09-08-18 | 09-08-18 | 1 |
167 |
Violet Evergarden
|
- | TV | 13 | 21-07-18 | 27-07-18 | 7 |
168 |
Tsurezure Children
|
9 | TV | 12 | Absolutely adorable, simple, made me chuckle, strictly about confessions and relationships | 01-07-18 | 02-07-18 | 2 |
169 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Kyokuseiryou no Erina
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Filler, fine time-waster | 02-07-18 | 02-07-18 | 1 |
170 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen
|
7 | TV | 12 | Good vs evil makes the characters flat, still feels like Food Wars though | 22-06-18 | 25-06-18 | 4 |
171 |
No Game No Life: Zero
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Oddly serious, a little rushed, weird explanations | 16-06-18 | 16-06-18 | 1 |
172 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter
|
5 | Special | 1 | 10 minutes of mindless fanservice | 17-05-18 | 17-05-18 | 1 |
173 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very convincing voice acting, slow but steady plot development, felt more real than most anime | 12-05-18 | 16-05-18 | 5 |
174 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
7 | TV | 13 | Very sweet, classic slice of life with an undertone of high fantasy, mildly funny | 07-05-18 | 14-05-18 | 8 |
175 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
5 | TV | 12 | I mean I liked when the dragon came out of the girl's butt | 09-05-18 | 12-05-18 | 4 |
176 |
Koe no Katachi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Very emotional, bring a pillow to hug | 10-05-18 | 10-05-18 | 1 |
177 |
Yuru Camp△
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very relaxing, neat info about camping | 09-04-18 | 13-04-18 | 5 |
178 |
Overlord II
|
7 | TV | 13 | The first half is uninteresting, humor picks up in the end, stepping stone to hopefully a great season 3 | 10-03-18 | 04-04-18 | 26 |
179 |
Made in Abyss
|
8 | TV | 13 | Slow start, interesting and mortifying challenges, should have had a proper ending | 12-03-18 | 15-03-18 | 4 |
180 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
6 | ONA | 10 | Interesting and funny the first episode, goes to a boring grand scale, should have focused on the characters' relations | 21-02-18 | 23-02-18 | 3 |
181 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
8 | TV | 13 | Very good sequel | 16-02-18 | 18-02-18 | 3 |
182 |
SKET Dance: Imouto no Nayami ni Nayamu Ani ni Nayamu Imouto to Sono Nakama-tachi
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Wraps up perfectly, I'm going to miss this show so much | 14-02-18 | 14-02-18 | 1 |
184 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
7 | TV | 12 | Quite funny despite its cutesy look | 17-01-18 | 19-01-18 | 3 |
185 |
Shokugeki no Souma OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 | Fun | 17-01-18 | 17-01-18 | 1 |
187 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Just the lead up to the next season | 14-01-18 | 14-01-18 | 1 |
188 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
8 | TV | 12 | 03-01-18 | 03-01-18 | 1 |
189 |
Detroit Metal City
|
7 | OVA | 12 | Fuck | 02-12-17 | 21-12-17 | 20 |
190 |
Overlord
|
9 | TV | 13 | Twisted humor, great balance between comedy and world building, abrupt ending | 19-11-17 | 19-11-17 | 1 |
191 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
8 | TV | 26 | A different kind of story does not equal a masterpiece, predictable, has great & funny characters, great main story, boring filler | 31-10-17 | 10-11-17 | 11 |
192 |
Senran Kagura
|
6 | TV | 12 | 12-09-17 | 13-09-17 | 2 |
193 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 08-09-17 | 08-09-17 | 1 |
194 |
Koyomimonogatari
|
6 | ONA | 12 | It's not apparent while watching but this season serves as world building for Owarimonogatari 2nd season, Monogatari 9 | 03-09-17 | 05-09-17 | 3 |
195 |
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
|
9 | TV Special | 7 | Closes up a lot of ends, engaging all the way through, excellent ending, Monogatari 10 | 05-09-17 | 05-09-17 | 1 |
196 |
Little Busters!
|
7 | TV | 26 | Everything strings together for a good ending, has some bullshit overnatural elements | 08-08-17 | 13-08-17 | 6 |
197 |
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Better than the other parts, answers questions, could have a great plot but is only good as background for the series | 25-07-17 | 25-07-17 | 1 |
198 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
7 | TV | 13 | Still funny and over the top. Things easily get predictable, Could watch another season. | 03-07-17 | 11-07-17 | 9 |
199 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
8 | TV | 39 | Possibly more action-focused than the other seasons | 21-04-17 | 28-05-17 | 38 |
200 |
Eve no Jikan
|
7 | ONA | 6 | 21-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 1 |
201 |
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Continuous fighting, fetch-quest the movie | 19-05-17 | 19-05-17 | 1 |
202 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV)
|
7 | TV | 13 | Watch this instead of the OVA, Cool backstory to the Magi series | 19-04-17 | 20-04-17 | 2 |
203 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken
|
7 | OVA | 5 | 14-04-17 | 17-04-17 | 4 |
204 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
8 | TV | 10 | Relaxing, funny | 04-04-17 | 05-04-17 | 2 |
205 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 01-04-17 | 01-04-17 | 1 |
206 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 | Light-hearted humour, feels like a d&d adventure | 29-03-17 | 31-03-17 | 3 |
207 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
9 | TV | 24 | Thrilling, overall cool story | 27-02-17 | 02-03-17 | 4 |
208 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cute movie, like interstellar | 03-02-17 | 03-02-17 | 1 |
209 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 | Good balance between storytelling & comical fanservice | 20-11-16 | 29-11-16 | 10 |
210 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
9 | TV | 25 | Nice premise, had some holes in the story, covered important plotpoints | 02-10-16 | 06-10-16 | 5 |
211 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 24 | Better than previous season in all aspects, still too episodic and slow-paced | 17-09-16 | 28-09-16 | 12 |
212 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
7 | TV | 24 | Slow-paced, has som fun character jokes, derailed from the original conflicts | 06-09-16 | 12-09-16 | 7 |
213 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | Very melodramatic, funny cliché, overall it works out great | 31-08-16 | 06-09-16 | 7 |
214 |
Prison School
|
10 | TV | 12 | Sweat, big boobs, torture, fucking hi-la-ri-ous! | 02-02-16 | 26-08-16 | 207 |
215 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Monogatari 8, not mysterious or tense, backstory | 25-08-16 | 25-08-16 | 1 |
216 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | As empowering as you can get, greatly constructed story | 18-07-16 | 20-08-16 | 34 |
217 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 | Visual novel paths, sometimes stories tie together | 19-07-16 | 03-08-16 | 16 |
218 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
8 | TV | 12 | 02-06-16 | 08-07-16 | 37 |
219 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
5 | TV | 102 | Way too dragged out stories. Humor is used in the wrong moments. | 18-11-14 | 20-04-16 | 520 |
220 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 | This is an proper anime, smile inducing, tearjerker, interesting characters, ties up most important plots. | 17-01-16 | 29-02-16 | 44 |
221 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | Fantastic short stories, very weird, not enough explanations | 31-12-15 | 19-02-16 | 51 |
222 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Funny sketches | 01-03-14 | 15-01-16 | 686 |
223 |
Owarimonogatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | Probably best season, Intense, Monogatari 7 | 19-12-15 | 30-12-15 | 12 |
224 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Very pretty, cute | 08-12-15 | 08-12-15 | 1 |
225 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ate up the mystery, overall fine | 29-11-15 | 02-12-15 | 4 |
226 |
Gangsta.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Mature, unfinished | 09-11-15 | 18-11-15 | 10 |
227 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
7 | TV | 12 | Special mix of horror and romance | 10-10-15 | 05-11-15 | 27 |
228 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Original mystery, highly recommendable, sometimes it lacked quality | 29-09-15 | 08-10-15 | 10 |
229 |
Death Billiards
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Concept of Death Parade | 03-10-15 | 03-10-15 | 1 |
230 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
7 | TV | 12 | Heavy tsundere romance | 30-08-15 | 09-09-15 | 11 |
231 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Big on romance | 30-08-15 | 30-08-15 | 1 |
232 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 | Excellent story | 06-08-15 | 28-08-15 | 23 |
233 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F
|
8 | OVA | 1 | A whole lot of plot development for a OVA, funny | 06-08-15 | 06-08-15 | 1 |
234 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | Story was good but the entertainment value was lower, Great ending | 24-06-15 | 29-07-15 | 36 |
235 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Sweet, short story | 09-07-15 | 09-07-15 | 1 |
236 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
9 | TV | 11 | 4th July Freedom!, fantastic engrish | 03-07-15 | 04-07-15 | 2 |
237 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | 30-06-15 | 01-07-15 | 2 |
238 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
8 | TV | 12 | 28-06-15 | 30-06-15 | 3 |
239 |
Nichijou
|
7 | TV | 26 | Seemingly random scenes tie together well | 14-06-15 | 21-06-15 | 8 |
240 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Typical anime movie | 17-06-15 | 17-06-15 | 1 |
241 |
Plastic Neesan
|
7 | ONA | 12 | Full of surprises, short | 13-06-15 | 13-06-15 | 1 |
242 |
Sankarea OVA
|
5 | OVA | 2 | Unnecessary | 08-06-15 | 08-06-15 | 1 |
243 |
Sankarea
|
7 | TV | 12 | Disgusting romance!, sure is something though | 02-06-15 | 07-06-15 | 6 |
244 |
Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru...
|
6 | Special | 1 | Summary + future insight | 07-06-15 | 07-06-15 | 1 |
245 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
8 | TV | 12 | Heartwarming story, romantic | 29-05-15 | 01-06-15 | 4 |
246 |
Pandora Hearts
|
8 | TV | 25 | Way too rushed ending, Great noble houses | 09-05-15 | 27-05-15 | 19 |
247 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
9 | TV | 25 | Awesome royalty lore, actions based on background, hid important plot points | 03-05-15 | 09-05-15 | 7 |
248 |
00:08
|
- | Movie | 1 | How do you even rate this? | 09-05-15 | 09-05-15 | 1 |
249 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
8 | TV | 25 | Non-japanese world!, Good characters | 27-04-15 | 03-05-15 | 7 |
250 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | Unique, intense | 25-04-15 | 27-04-15 | 3 |
251 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | Incredible music, touching story | 19-04-15 | 24-04-15 | 6 |
252 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny | 16-04-15 | 19-04-15 | 4 |
253 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 17-04-15 | 17-04-15 | 1 |
254 |
Chobits
|
7 | TV | 26 | Special | 28-03-15 | 14-04-15 | 18 |
255 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | ERABE! | 07-04-15 | 07-04-15 | 1 |
256 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | Needs more genious moments, not worth it | 26-10-14 | 30-03-15 | 156 |
257 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
8 | TV | 24 | 23-03-15 | 27-03-15 | 5 |
258 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Quirky | 22-03-15 | 23-03-15 | 2 |
259 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny, Moe | 14-03-15 | 19-03-15 | 6 |
260 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
9 | TV | 26 | Sweet story, a few times sillyness kills the mood | 22-02-15 | 05-03-15 | 12 |
261 |
Trinity Seven
|
6 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable, lame fights | 17-02-15 | 19-02-15 | 3 |
262 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Monogatari 6, Interesting development | 17-02-15 | 17-02-15 | 1 |
263 |
Hanamonogatari
|
8 | TV Special | 5 | Monogatari 5, Good message | 15-02-15 | 16-02-15 | 2 |
264 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 | 100th anime, intence, masterpiece mystery | 06-02-15 | 14-02-15 | 9 |
265 |
Shinsekai yori
|
9 | TV | 25 | Great world, you have to think yourself | 23-12-14 | 26-01-15 | 35 |
266 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
9 | TV | 24 | Fantastic characters on both sides, Great story | 14-12-14 | 21-12-14 | 8 |
267 |
Sword Art Online II
|
7 | TV | 24 | 09-07-14 | 20-12-14 | 165 |
268 |
Barakamon
|
9 | TV | 12 | Wonderful story, Nice insight | 11-12-14 | 13-12-14 | 3 |
269 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
8 | TV | 12 | 08-12-14 | 11-12-14 | 4 |
270 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
9 | TV | 26 | Monogatari 4, bit much recap, cool plot | 29-11-14 | 07-12-14 | 9 |
271 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
8 | OVA | 2 | OVA(9), Needs more episodes!! | 02-12-14 | 02-12-14 | 1 |
272 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | Monogatari 3 | 27-11-14 | 28-11-14 | 2 |
273 |
Nisemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 11 | Monogatari 2, less psychological | 25-11-14 | 27-11-14 | 3 |
274 |
Bakemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 15 | Monogatari 1, requires full attention | 20-11-14 | 24-11-14 | 5 |
275 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | Cliché but alright | 01-11-14 | 20-11-14 | 20 |
276 |
Fairy Tail
|
9 | TV | 175 | Fantastic characters, thought out storyline | 01-09-14 | 17-11-14 | 78 |
277 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 | Not too much happening, requires attention | 12-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 3 |
278 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
|
7 | TV | 12 | Dat harem, the plot is real | 27-10-14 | 31-10-14 | 5 |
279 |
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 | High 8, Sweet story | 30-09-14 | 15-10-14 | 16 |
280 |
Hidan no Aria
|
6 | TV | 12 | Only worked out because of comedy | 29-09-14 | 12-10-14 | 14 |
281 |
Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu
|
5 | Special | 1 | 12-10-14 | 12-10-14 | 1 |
282 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
Chronological order of episodes:
11, 12, 10, the epilogue of 12, 7, 8, 5, 6, 1, 2, 9, 3, 4. |
9 | TV | 12 | Insane plot, cute/quirky, some episodes too weird, perfect | 17-09-14 | 21-09-14 | 5 |
283 |
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki
|
10 | TV | 52 | Touching story | 21-07-14 | 16-09-14 | 58 |
284 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
8 | TV | 25 | Overall great story, A little too much school theme | 23-08-14 | 31-08-14 | 9 |
285 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
8 | TV | 8 | Freaky, Life Lessons, very dramatic | 20-08-14 | 21-08-14 | 2 |
286 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Supernatural Slice of Life, Sweet, Funny | 18-08-14 | 19-08-14 | 2 |
287 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
7 | Special | 1 | Recap, Nice atmosphere | 17-08-14 | 18-08-14 | 2 |
288 |
Toradora!
|
9 | TV | 25 | Obvious ending, Very sweet story | 09-08-14 | 12-08-14 | 4 |
289 |
Witch Craft Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cute story | 04-08-14 | 08-08-14 | 5 |
290 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
8 | TV | 12 | 31-07-14 | 02-08-14 | 3 |
291 |
Outbreak Company
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nice story, Otaku Humour | 30-07-14 | 31-07-14 | 2 |
292 |
Dog Days
|
6 | TV | 13 | Furry, Had some sweet moments | 20-07-14 | 30-07-14 | 11 |
293 |
Koihime†Musou
|
7 | TV | 12 | Adventure | 22-07-14 | 27-07-14 | 6 |
294 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | 24-07-14 | 24-07-14 | 1 |
295 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | 22-07-14 | 23-07-14 | 2 |
296 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 14-07-14 | 14-07-14 | 1 |
297 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | Charlotte > Laura > All | 10-07-14 | 13-07-14 | 4 |
298 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 10-07-14 | 10-07-14 | 1 |
299 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 10-07-14 | 10-07-14 | 1 |
300 |
No Game No Life
|
9 | TV | 12 | Great setting, Nice characters, Lengthy plot | 07-07-14 | 09-07-14 | 3 |
301 |
Claymore
|
8 | TV | 26 | 05-07-14 | 07-07-14 | 3 |
302 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
9 | TV | 10 | Very very very funny! | 03-07-14 | 04-07-14 | 2 |
303 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
8 | TV | 13 | Nice characters | 01-07-14 | 03-07-14 | 3 |
304 |
Black Bullet
|
8 | TV | 13 | Overwhelming start!, Rushed ending | 26-04-14 | 02-07-14 | 68 |
305 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
9 | TV | 26 | Clannad 3, Very emotional | 22-06-14 | 29-06-14 | 8 |
306 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Gore, Gore, Gore | 22-06-14 | 22-06-14 | 1 |
307 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | Could watch a 100 episodes of this, Nice characters, lots of plotpoints | 18-06-14 | 21-06-14 | 4 |
308 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
8 | TV | 12 | #Cry, It's the NEET thing to do | 15-06-14 | 17-06-14 | 3 |
309 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | Interesting and cruel world | 10-06-14 | 14-06-14 | 5 |
310 |
Date A Live II
|
6 | TV | 10 | Disappointing, Had a few good episodes | 13-04-14 | 14-06-14 | 63 |
311 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
|
8 | TV | 12 | 08-06-14 | 10-06-14 | 3 |
312 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 10-06-14 | 10-06-14 | 1 |
313 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
7 | TV | 12 | Not a single serious episode. Love it! | 07-06-14 | 08-06-14 | 2 |
314 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 12 | 05-06-14 | 06-06-14 | 2 |
315 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 06-06-14 | 06-06-14 | 1 |
316 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
|
7 | TV | 12 | Watched 2nd season first. Baka | 03-06-14 | 05-06-14 | 3 |
317 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
10 | TV | 25 | A completed story! | 31-05-14 | 03-06-14 | 4 |
318 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
10 | TV | 25 | Intriguing characters and story | 25-05-14 | 30-05-14 | 6 |
319 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
8 | TV | 12 | 24-05-14 | 27-05-14 | 4 |
320 |
Golden Time
|
8 | TV | 24 | 19-05-14 | 26-05-14 | 8 |
321 |
Nisekoi
|
5 | TV | 20 | 27-04-14 | 25-05-14 | 29 |
322 |
Kuragehime
|
7 | TV | 11 | Very sweet, great humour | 07-05-14 | 17-05-14 | 11 |
323 |
Shiki
|
9 | TV | 22 | Surprisingly good | 05-05-14 | 12-05-14 | 8 |
324 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
6 | TV | 12 | 03-05-14 | 06-05-14 | 4 |
325 |
Btooom!
|
8 | TV | 12 | Fantastic, they pulled it off with a satisfying abrupt ending | 01-05-14 | 02-05-14 | 2 |
326 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
|
8 | TV | 12 | Everything in the adaptation built up for this season, I'm stunned how well this turned out, feels hurt... High 8 | 23-04-14 | 25-04-14 | 3 |
327 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 24-04-14 | 24-04-14 | 1 |
328 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
8 | OVA | 2 | 24-04-14 | 24-04-14 | 1 |
329 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
I don't...
This took a turn for the lewd. I'm not here... 19-04-2014 - 20-04-2014 20-04-2014 - 22-04-2014 22-04-2014 - 23-04-2014 |
8 | OVA | 6 | I don't... This took a turn for the lewd. I'm not here... | 18-04-14 | 18-04-14 | 1 |
330 |
To LOVE-Ru
2nd anime to watch. Dropped it after a few episodes and came back over a year later.
Worth it? Yep. It was entertaining. |
8 | TV | 26 | 2nd anime to watch | 13-04-14 | 17-04-14 | 5 |
331 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 12-04-14 | 12-04-14 | 1 |
332 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 | Characters feel real, Exemplary storytelling, El Psy Kongroo | 12-02-14 | 10-04-14 | 58 |
333 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 | Cute little follow-up, brings a bit more closure | 10-04-14 | 10-04-14 | 1 |
334 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
7 | TV | 12 | 07-04-14 | 08-04-14 | 2 |
335 |
Date A Live
Great entertainment
|
8 | TV | 12 | Great entertainment | 02-04-14 | 06-04-14 | 5 |
336 |
Date A Live: Date to Date
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 06-04-14 | 06-04-14 | 1 |
337 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
8 | TV | 12 | 29-01-14 | 29-03-14 | 60 |
338 |
Kill la Kill
I dont even...
|
9 | TV | 24 | Forget the fanservice! Greatest plot! | 26-01-14 | 29-03-14 | 63 |
339 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 | 24-03-14 | 25-03-14 | 2 |
340 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 08-03-14 | 08-03-14 | 1 |
341 |
Elfen Lied
|
8 | TV | 13 | 02-03-14 | 06-03-14 | 5 |
342 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
Turned from okay -> Good -> Great.
Last minute: Meh |
7 | TV | 12 | Turned from okay -> Good -> Great. Last minute: Meh | 04-02-14 | 08-02-14 | 5 |
343 |
Guilty Crown
Greatest character development I've witnessed.
|
9 | TV | 22 | Greatest character development I've witnessed. | 21-01-14 | 25-01-14 | 5 |
344 |
Kobato.
|
9 | TV | 24 | 29-12-13 | 05-01-14 | 8 |
345 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
8 | TV | 12 | 25-12-13 | 27-12-13 | 3 |
346 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
8 | TV | 10 | Best main characters | 21-10-13 | 23-10-13 | 3 |
347 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 23-10-13 | 23-10-13 | 1 |
348 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
9 | TV | 12 | 09-10-13 | 20-10-13 | 12 |
349 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Fantastic ending, needed more. | 06-10-13 | 08-10-13 | 3 |
350 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
7 | TV | 12 | 01-10-13 | 03-10-13 | 3 |
351 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 | Good but overrated | 29-09-13 |
352 |
Accel World EX
|
8 | OVA | 2 | 26-09-13 | 26-09-13 | 1 |
353 |
Accel World
|
8 | TV | 24 | 18-09-13 | 24-09-13 | 7 |
354 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 | 11-09-13 | 16-09-13 | 6 |
355 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
8 | TV | 12 | 04-09-13 | 09-09-13 | 6 |
356 |
Fate/stay night
|
8 | TV | 24 | 18-08-13 | 25-08-13 | 8 |
357 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
8 | TV | 13 | 13-08-13 | 15-08-13 | 3 |
358 |
Clannad: After Story
|
8 | TV | 24 | 05-08-13 | 10-08-13 | 6 |
359 |
Clannad
Gets better after the starting episodes.
|
7 | TV | 23 | Gets better after the starting episodes. | 24-07-13 | 02-08-13 | 10 |
360 |
Sword Art Online
|
9 | TV | 25 | 16-07-13 | 19-07-13 | 4 |
361 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
9 | TV | 24 | Best love story, Life is tough, Hopes & dreams | 13-07-13 | 14-07-13 | 2 |
362 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
363 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Crazy and surreal, great experience, watched in imax |
364 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
6 | TV | 12 |
365 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
First anime, best anime
Finished in 2 days |
10 | TV | 26 | First anime, best anime, Finished in 2 days |
366 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Half of the ova is fanservice sadly, however it explains the ending of the anime |
367 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 |
368 |
Prison School: Mad Wax
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
TV: 277, OVA: 33, Movies: 31, Spcl.: 11, Eps: 0, Days: 92.62, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.23 |