You are viewing anime list of
Light-
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Naruto | 5 | TV | 220 | 10% luck, 20% kill (me), 15% concentrated power of fill(er). |
3 | Gintama | 8 | TV | 201 | Get ready to laugh, because laugh you will. The perfect balance between action and comedy where you will either find yourself crying with laughter or on the edge of your seat. |
4 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | Unique story arcs, good character development and strategic battles. A shounen done right. Now if only HxH was as popular as Naruto or Bleach... |
5 | Diamond no Ace | 8 | TV | 75 | Focuses on teamwork with plenty of male bonding. Each character is developed well and games are interesting but sometimes drag on with flashbacks and reused scenes. |
6 | Monster | 8 | TV | 74 | Overall Monster was very solid I must say. Every episode is suspenseful and thought provoking even though there are some annoying, yet necessary characters |
8 | Gintama' | 10 | TV | 51 | The best of Gintama in both comedy and shounen. |
9 | Gintama° | 9 | TV | 51 |
10 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 7 | TV | 50 |
11 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 |
13 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | An old but a good classic. Episodic, with slightly more story arcs than comedy. Badass and likable main characters but a bit too much plot armor and a very unexpected ending.. |
14 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 |
16 | Aria the Natural | 7 | TV | 26 | Took me a while to begin to appreciate the slow pace and peacefulness of this show. Slow, but not a bad sort of slow. Pretty solid character development |
18 | Hanasaku Iroha | 6 | TV | 26 | Pretty average. Has some meaningful moments but those are nullified by bland, cliche characters and stagnant plot. Also has some corny romance going on. |
19 | Nichijou | 7 | TV | 26 | A lot of things about this show are completely random and I didn't really understand. However, the running gags and certain comedy aspects were pretty gold. |
20 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 5 | TV | 26 | Quite a messed up show if I had to say something. A survival game with many weird themes, plotholes and annoying characters. The ending also made no sense... |
22 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 26 | An interesting world which is pleasing and enjoyable to watch as events unfold but everyone has major relationship issues |
23 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Now this is what I wanted from Nisemonogatari. Each arc's story-telling was excellent and highlights the importance of strong supporting characters. |
24 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 5 | TV | 26 |
25 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 7 | TV | 26 |
27 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 6 | TV | 25 | Good main and supporting characters. However, episodic format detriments the main storytelling leading to a rushed and confusing ending |
28 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 7 | TV | 25 | Rushed and went a bit too crazy on the home stretch but if you like that kind of thing then you'll enjoy R2 more than R1. |
29 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | A great rom-com for people new to the genre. Entertaining and cute but a bit predictable. As expected, your fair amount of fanservice too. |
31 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | TV | 25 |
33 | Chihayafuru | 8 | TV | 25 | Entertaining, funny and intense. Revolves around a traditional Japanese card game which may seem boring at first but really isn't |
35 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | What can I say? A perfect ending to an excellent series. It's amazing how this show can make you interested and excited for something you never really liked |
37 | Chihayafuru 2 | 8 | TV | 25 | Each character works hard to overcome their deficits. Inspiring to watch and gets you on the edge of your seat |
39 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Fast paced, strong themes, good and likeable characters, and a lot of death, yes a lot. Strap on your seatbelts, you're in for a ride |
40 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | While LH is a VRMMORPG, it focuses less on physical battles but rather settles conflicts through organised politics and well-thought out trades, making it unique of its genre |
42 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | Each character's strengths combined with well executed strategies and counter strategies make for intense matches. Probably a bit too much male bonding however... |
43 | Baby Steps | 9 | TV | 25 | From knowing nothing to becoming exceptional through dedication and game analysis. A testimony that sports anime don't need superpower BS to be outstanding and exciting |
44 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Studio DEEN has a habit of screwing up their adaptations and LH2 is no exception. S2 was by no means horrible but the entire show was basically a filler... |
46 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | This show is just so good. I don't even need to explain why you need to watch it |
47 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 25 | Sorry, I can't stand the forced edginess of this show and the cringe that manifests itself in the main character. |
48 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
49 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 6 | TV | 25 |
50 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
51 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 8 | TV | 25 |
57 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | A huge misunderstanding ends up turning into something quite crazy. Interesting characters and good backgrounds. Loved how they integrated recaps into the OPs. |
61 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | While the first 10 episodes are quite slow paced. Steins;Gate makes up for this with a very well written time-travel story with a rollercoaster of emotions |
63 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 7 | TV | 24 |
64 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | Initially looks like a harem show but this anime is very enjoyble to watch and has some good, relatable life lessons. One of the better rom-coms |
65 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 6 | TV | 24 | This show to me was essentially Code Geass with less action and more drama |
67 | Golden Time | 6 | TV | 24 | Enjoyable until the end where some relationships are unresolved. Also has 2 top tier annoying characters |
68 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 |
70 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 24 |
74 | Shokugeki no Souma | 7 | TV | 24 |
75 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 6 | TV | 24 |
76 | Chihayafuru 3 | 8 | TV | 24 |
77 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 7 | TV | 24 |
78 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | TV | 24 |
79 | Shiroi Suna no Aquatope | 6 | TV | 24 |
81 | Clannad | 4 | TV | 23 | Not much to like about this. Apparently they expect us to feel sympathy for little girls that are the definition of melodrama. Not to mention the supernatural aspect plotholes |
82 | Steins;Gate 0 | 7 | TV | 23 |
83 | Great Pretender | 8 | TV | 23 |
84 | Ousama Ranking | 6 | TV | 23 |
86 | Guilty Crown | 4 | TV | 22 | The second half of this show was a total disaster. Silly character personality changes, messy story-telling and a convenient and ridiculous ending. ????????? |
88 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | A dark, futuristic story of a society which uses a mechanical system to judge peoples worth. Cool eh? Side character backgrounds need more work though. |
89 | Samurai Flamenco | 8 | TV | 22 |
91 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 |
92 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 22 |
93 | Nisekoi | 6 | TV | 20 | Man.. The MC surely met a lot of girls in that summer 10 years ago. Yes, this show is a harem rom-com with a lot of cliche elements but still a pretty good show for new watchers. |
94 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 7 | TV | 20 |
95 | Gensou Mangekyou: The Memories of Phantasm | - | OVA | 18 |
96 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 9 | TV | 16 |
98 | Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen - Kouhan-sen | 8 | TV | 14 |
99 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 | A huge step up from FMP! Actual character development, great animation and solid storyline |
100 | Aria the Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | May be relaxing or boring depending on the viewer. Equal amounts of both for me |
101 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 13 |
102 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 13 |
103 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 7 | TV | 13 |
104 | Minami-ke Okawari | 8 | TV | 13 |
105 | Aria the Origination | 8 | TV | 13 | Excellent wrapping up of a slow series |
107 | Minami-ke Okaeri | 7 | TV | 13 |
108 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 | The series is pretty episodic so there is not much to comment about. Interesting arcs, new characters and the same unique aura. |
109 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 | Pretty overhyped show. Would have been better if it stuck with one or two genres instead of jumping around between feels, comedy, romance and general school life. |
110 | Working!! | 6 | TV | 13 | A somewhat interesting SOL show with many strange characters; some more interesting than others, some more annoying than others |
111 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Really really needed premise to F/SN routes, especially Heavens Feel. Thank god for F/Z |
112 | Mayo Chiki! | 6 | TV | 13 | Le classic ecchi setup. |
113 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 8 | TV | 13 | Quite a number of reminiscent/flashback episodes which I enjoyed a lot. More creepy youkai... |
114 | Working'!! | 6 | TV | 13 | Some characters started becoming annoying because their running gags quickly became overused and dull |
116 | Kokoro Connect | 7 | TV | 13 | Handles relationship issues well but supernatural aspect of the show is off-putting |
118 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 4 | TV | 13 | Evidently a show aimed at teenage girls with its very warped perception of 'love'. The main character has serious issues and distracts from the already subpar plot. |
119 | K | 4 | TV | 13 | ** RANT INC.** Hey check out this show, quality animations, pretty good plo... !@?!@@@@@@@@@!????????!!@!@!?? I've seen some shit in my life but K's plot has got to be the biggest one. |
120 | Minami-ke Tadaima | 7 | TV | 13 |
121 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 7 | TV | 13 |
123 | Gintama': Enchousen | 9 | TV | 13 | Mainly serious Gintama arcs which are still very entertaining and top notch |
125 | Love Lab | 6 | TV | 13 |
126 | Servant x Service | 6 | TV | 13 |
128 | Black Bullet | 3 | TV | 13 | Loli-Harem, plotholes, utter stupidity and cliche cliche cliche. If you like this type of stuff, then Black Bullet is the show for you. But yeah... For me this show was bad. |
130 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 6 | TV | 13 | See comments for last season; they're pretty much the same. However I will add that one of the girls became a total loser. |
131 | Working!!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Essentially the same as all other seasons except some development in romance I suppose |
138 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | TV | 13 |
139 | Ajin | 5 | TV | 13 |
143 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 7 | TV | 13 |
144 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 6 | TV | 13 |
145 | Ajin Part 2 | 6 | TV | 13 |
146 | Violet Evergarden | 7 | TV | 13 |
147 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 |
148 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 7 | TV | 13 |
149 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 5 | TV | 13 |
150 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 9 | TV | 13 |
151 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 | 7 | TV | 13 |
152 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 7 | TV | 13 |
153 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 |
154 | Id:Invaded | 6 | TV | 13 |
155 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Raihousha-hen | 6 | TV | 13 |
156 | Yuukoku no Moriarty Part 2 | 6 | TV | 13 |
157 | Lycoris Recoil | 7 | TV | 13 |
158 | Dekiru Neko wa Kyou mo Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 13 |
159 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 7 | TV | 13 |
160 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 6 | TV | 12 | A light-hearted comedy with no real plot. However, animation has improved a lot and the comedy is quite entertaining |
161 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 5 | TV | 12 |
162 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 4 | TV | 12 |
163 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 |
175 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Great and memorable characters with interesting backgrounds. Well animated and paced. Ties up the Fate series well as this should be the last Fate show you watch |
176 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 5 | TV | 12 |
178 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 6 | TV | 12 | Read comments for season 1. |
179 | Tsuritama | 8 | TV | 12 | A treat for fans of short series. What starts off as a relaxing and funny show transitions well into an exciting story with great characters. |
183 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 5 | TV | 12 |
186 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 5 | TV | 12 |
189 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 |
191 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good rom-com / SOL show. As expected there's some sort of twist involved (read title). Quite funny for some episodes and a bit feelsy for others. |
192 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Everything you'd expect from the cover picture. Just your generic slice of life show packed with moe and cute scenes. |
193 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 6 | TV | 12 |
194 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 |
195 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 5 | TV | 12 | Don't know why I expected anything more than what I got |
196 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 7 | TV | 12 | Ah finally a shoujo that isn't generic and rubbish. Yes, what shoujo is severely lacking in is an actual plot. |
199 | Barakamon | 7 | TV | 12 | Barakamon is one of those type of shows with a calm, laid-back atmosphere. While this show is at first a bit strange, if you can get over it, you'll probably enjoy it. |
201 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | Slightly rushed and animation quality dropped at the start but later arcs were good as usual. The chat room is the best! |
204 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 8 | TV | 12 | See comments from season 1. Except apparently this season is episodes from the manga that didn't get animated last season. |
208 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 6 | TV | 12 |
209 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 8 | TV | 12 |
210 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
212 | Nisekoi: | 5 | TV | 12 | See comments on season 1. They're essentially the same except season 2 had more episodic stuff and less plot development |
219 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 6 | TV | 12 | An average harem show with very deceiving supernatural aspect. As expected, most girls fall for the typical deliquent main character. |
222 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 6 | TV | 12 | There isn't much special about this season either but I guess it kinda grew on me. Definitely not bad. |
224 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 6 | TV | 12 | Probably the most different of all seasons in terms of plot, not that it was that much better. Also notable art difference |
229 | Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 12 | The usual bat shit crazy animation and two good arcs containing interesting character backgrounds/pasts |
230 | Drifters | 5 | TV | 12 |
231 | Flying Witch | 6 | TV | 12 | Theres relaxing, and then there is boring and there is a fine line in between these two. Flying Witch crosses that line. |
235 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 |
236 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Whilst much of this show remained the same, I feel like the characters did improve as did the battles. A pleasant surprise I guess. |
239 | New Game! | 6 | TV | 12 |
240 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 6 | TV | 12 |
241 | Shounen Maid | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly funny and heartwarmingly good considering the synopsis gave me the ??? impression |
242 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 |
243 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | Not |
245 | Urara Meirochou | 7 | TV | 12 | Evident fanservice aside, this show was a nice and enjoyable one from start to finish. |
246 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 6 | TV | 12 |
247 | 91 Days | 7 | TV | 12 |
248 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 |
249 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 6 | TV | 12 |
250 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 |
251 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 6 | ONA | 12 |
252 | Hinako Note | 5 | TV | 12 |
253 | Gintama. | 8 | TV | 12 |
254 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 7 | TV | 12 |
255 | Yuru Camp△ | 8 | TV | 12 |
258 | Princess Principal | 7 | TV | 12 |
259 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | 7 | TV | 12 |
260 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 7 | TV | 12 |
261 | Just Because! | 5 | TV | 12 |
262 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | TV | 12 |
263 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 7 | TV | 12 |
264 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 6 | TV | 12 |
265 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 |
266 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 3 | TV | 12 |
267 | Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen | 7 | TV | 12 |
268 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 6 | TV | 12 |
269 | Goblin Slayer | 7 | TV | 12 |
270 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 2 | 7 | ONA | 12 |
271 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 5 | TV | 12 |
272 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 7 | TV | 12 |
273 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 7 | TV | 12 |
274 | Dorohedoro | 7 | TV | 12 |
275 | Senryuu Shoujo | 6 | TV | 12 |
276 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 5 | TV | 12 |
277 | Machikado Mazoku | 6 | TV | 12 |
278 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan | 7 | TV | 12 |
279 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 |
280 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | 7 | TV | 12 |
281 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 6 | TV | 12 |
282 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 6 | TV | 12 |
283 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | 6 | TV | 12 |
284 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | 6 | TV | 12 |
285 | Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun | 6 | TV | 12 |
286 | Majo no Tabitabi | 6 | TV | 12 |
287 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
288 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | 6 | TV | 12 |
289 | Bokutachi no Remake | 7 | TV | 12 |
290 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 7 | TV | 12 |
291 | Akudama Drive | 6 | TV | 12 |
292 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
293 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | 5 | TV | 12 |
294 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu | 5 | TV | 12 |
295 | Goblin Slayer II | 7 | TV | 12 |
296 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru | 5 | TV | 12 |
297 | Bocchi the Rock! | 7 | TV | 12 |
298 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
299 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 7 | TV | 12 |
300 | Oniichan wa Oshimai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
301 | Romantic Killer | 7 | ONA | 12 |
302 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | 6 | TV | 12 |
303 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Another great season, although it felt quite plot-stagnant and to some extent did not live up to my expectations garnered from season 1. |
304 | Higashi no Eden | 7 | TV | 11 |
307 | Usagi Drop | 7 | TV | 11 |
309 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 |
310 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 |
311 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 6 | TV | 11 | Plot armor galore and chick who solves mysteries that barely make any sense and have little hints. This show tries to be smart but fails miserably |
314 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 5 | TV | 11 |
315 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 8 | TV | 11 |
316 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 6 | TV | 11 | Needed |
317 | Inuyashiki | 6 | TV | 11 |
319 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 7 | TV | 11 |
320 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 11 |
321 | Yuukoku no Moriarty | 8 | TV | 11 |
322 | 86 | 6 | TV | 11 |
325 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 10 |
327 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 6 | TV | 10 |
328 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 7 | TV | 10 |
329 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 8 | TV | 10 | Season two started off well, but I felt like the later episodes were lacking in the awe inspiring atmosphere that this series is renown for. |
331 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 6 | TV | 10 |
335 | Net-juu no Susume | 6 | TV | 10 |
336 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
337 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 9 | TV Special | 7 |
338 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou | 7 | TV | 6 |
339 | Hanamonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 5 | Another good arc which focuses on a supporting character. |
340 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 6 | Special | 4 | A decent side story which links the events of season 1 to 2. |
341 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 6 | ONA | 4 | Found these specials more enjoyable since the main girl character was gone |
342 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 5 | Special | 4 | The classic case of: You dont understand the real me when ive only been showing you a certain personality my whole life |
343 | Tsukimonogatari | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Was good until the ending which was anticlimactic and unsatisfying. |
344 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 |
345 | Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials | 8 | ONA | 3 |
346 | Durarara!! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Episode 25 was pretty funny |
347 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | Decent adapted manga arc |
349 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | A lot of things that happened in this movie don't make sense frankly and the pacing was all over the place |
350 | Nekojiru-sou | - | OVA | 1 |
351 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 4 | Movie | 1 |
352 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 7 | OVA | 1 | A nice and much needed character background |
355 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 6 | OVA | 1 | Decent adapted manga arc |
356 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 7 | Special | 1 | No new content but a nice wrapping up episode |
359 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 9 | Movie | 1 | Encompasses all of Gintama in one movie. Transitions from original comedy to a great story. Honestly, Gintama is just great. |
360 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 5 | Movie | 1 |
361 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 5 | Special | 1 | Your typical Christmas special episode |
362 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Nothing out of the ordinary, but nonetheless still good. |
363 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Not the best episode. Perhaps because the character focused on was pretty much emotionless |
364 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 6 | Movie | 1 |
365 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 | The 1st three days of the VN with stellar animation. |
366 | Bakemono no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 |
367 | Koe no Katachi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
368 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 |
369 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
370 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 6 | Movie | 1 |
372 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Hehe.. |
373 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | 7 | Movie | 1 |
374 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | 8 | Movie | 1 |
375 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Really |
376 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
377 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
378 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
379 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
380 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
381 | Tenki no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 |
382 | Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi | 6 | Movie | 1 |
383 | Sword Art Online: Progressive Movie - Hoshi Naki Yoru no Aria | 6 | Movie | 1 |
384 | Komada Jouryuusho e Youkoso | 7 | Movie | 1 |
TV: 330, OVA: 9, Movies: 27, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 104.92, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.32 |