You are viewing anime list of
Leilana
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 6 | TV | 12 |
2 | A-Channel | 5 | TV | 12 | Gave me a few laughs, but it almost felt like nothing happened at all in the episodes. |
3 | A-Channel+smile | 4 | OVA | 2 |
4 | A-Channel: +A-Channel | - | Special | 11 |
5 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | - | TV | 24 |
6 | Absolute Duo | 4 | TV | 12 |
7 | Accel World | 9 | TV | 24 |
8 | Accel World EX | - | OVA | 2 |
9 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | Took me a couple watches to comprehend the story and even then can still be confusing, but very heartwarming! Holds a special place in my heart. |
10 | Air in Summer | 7 | Special | 2 | My beloved Air~ |
11 | Air Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | This movie was a disappointment for me. |
12 | Ajin | 8 | TV | 13 | It's like watching dolls come to life. And damn this anime is dark as hell.. |
13 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 8 | TV | 12 |
14 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Gets really slow near the end. Much better when it had action. |
15 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | - | OVA | 1 |
16 | AkaKill! Gekijou | - | ONA | 24 |
17 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | Well damn, talk about a bloodbath. |
18 | Akane Maniax | 3 | OVA | 3 | Extremely corny and hated the mecha scenes. |
19 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 3 | TV | 12 | That hot springs scene was so awkward. And the characters were just so ugh... |
20 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 3 | Special | 1 | Typical beach episode. Surprised I even managed to finish this series... |
21 | Akatsuki no Yona | 7 | TV | 24 | Yona has really great development |
22 | Aki no Kanade | 7 | Movie | 1 |
23 | Akuma no Riddle | 3 | TV | 12 | Literally every character only had 1 episode dedicated to them. This anime is pointless, even more so cause of that ending. |
24 | Akuma no Riddle: Shousha wa Dare? Nukiuchi Test | 3 | Special | 1 |
25 | Aldnoah.Zero | 5 | TV | 12 | Nice OST/animation~ Sad ending, but other than that, couldn't really get into the story. |
26 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 4 | TV | 12 |
27 | Amaama to Inazuma | 7 | TV | 12 |
28 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 6 | TV | 13 | What the hell was that last episode? I'm gonna act like I never saw that. That should have been just a special or something, and not a part of the main series. |
29 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | - | Special | 1 |
30 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 |
31 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | - | Special | 1 |
34 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 |
35 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | OVA | 1 |
36 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 6 | Special | 1 |
37 | Ao Haru Ride | 8 | TV | 12 | A little bit unresolved. Side characters were kind of lame. |
38 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Aww.. |
39 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 7 | TV | 12 | Don't really know much about Japanese culture, but the narrator helped some. Only a few stories were interesting. |
40 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 7 | TV | 12 |
41 | Aria the Animation | 5 | TV | 13 | The manga is better. |
42 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | - | ONA | 6 | I don't really care for short animations, just to waste time. |
43 | Asobi Asobase | 7 | TV | 12 |
44 | Asobi Asobase Specials | - | Special | 2 |
45 | Asobi Asobase: Cosplay Taikai/Otona no Watashi e | - | OVA | 1 |
46 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | 26 |
47 | Baccano! | 4 | TV | 13 | I hate to rate this so low, but this was just so damn boring. Not once did I understand anything going on and eventually I just tuned out the rest of the series. |
48 | Baccano! Specials | 2 | Special | 3 |
49 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 |
50 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 7 | TV | 13 | Overall, this is a funny series, but I wanted a bit more closure. |
51 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | - | OVA | 2 |
52 | Bakemono no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice "mouse" lol. And I'm not really sure what that sudden time skip was all about. The transition seemed a bit odd. |
53 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Great execution, odd but interesting animation and art. Good intro to the chars and Nadeko's OP is my fave <3 |
54 | Bakemonogatari Recap | - | TV Special | 1 |
55 | Bamboo Blade | - | TV | 26 |
56 | Banana Fish | 5 | TV | 24 |
57 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | Such a light-hearted, wonderful series |
59 | Big Order (TV) | 1 | TV | 10 | Looks wise, the characters are almost exact copies of Mirai Nikki's MCs. |
60 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 1 | TV | 12 | Those transformation scenes lol |
61 | Black Bullet | 1 | TV | 13 | Bullet to the head... |
62 | Black Lagoon | 6 | TV | 12 |
63 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 5 | OVA | 5 |
64 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 5 | TV | 12 |
65 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 6 | OVA | 1 | *Sigh* I'm being considerate of my rating for this only b/c of BRS. |
66 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 5 | TV | 8 | WHAT A SNORE FEST ZZZZZ. |
67 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 1 | TV | 12 | Everything about this series was just horrible. This was like watching something foreign and what's even worse is it felt like the ending was dragged out... |
68 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | This was pretty enjoyable, but it felt like everything was crammed in and in the end nothing was really accomplished. Bit of a disappointment, but nonetheless... |
69 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 6 | OVA | 1 | Pointless OVA. |
70 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 6 | TV | 12 | 6.5; Too predictable and less enjoyable as it goes on. I really see no point for the beatings. Mostly rated low cause some eps really irked me |
71 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
72 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 4 | TV | 12 | Gave me a few laughs, but most of the time I was bored and the romance seemed pretty pointless... |
73 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 7 | TV | 13 |
74 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai! | 7 | TV | 13 |
75 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai: Nagisa ni Usemono Arite Senjin wa Enzen to [X] Suru | - | OVA | 1 |
76 | Bonjour♪Koiaji Pâtisserie | 3 | ONA | 24 | If the episodes weren't so short and actually had a better connection to them, this wouldn't have received such a low rating. |
77 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 | More like 7.5 for me. Sudden transitions/ending. The romance is a bit cheesy too, it almost seems fake. |
78 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 8 | TV | 12 |
79 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | Lack of story/ charc. devp. |
80 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 1 | TV | 11 | Didn't take long for this to turn into a complete mess. I'm a bit surprised it doesn't have worse ratings cause this was just a disaster. |
81 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | No -stab- LOL |
82 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | - | OVA | 1 |
83 | Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special | - | Special | 1 |
84 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | I do wish there was more romance though. Love the ending song. |
85 | Chihayafuru 2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Season 3 pls...still waiting for that CONFESSION. |
86 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 7 | OVA | 1 |
87 | Chobits | - | TV | 26 |
88 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | Oh my god that fan-service.and that lack of story... Should have had more action. |
89 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Yakusoku no Eien - True End | 6 | OVA | 1 |
90 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 6 | TV | 12 | Went from really random to very dramatic. Don't give a flying fcks for like half the series. Edit: score lowered. |
91 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | 4 | Special | 7 | The robots just made this worse than what it already was... |
92 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 |
93 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 6 | ONA | 6 | Yumeha Togashi so cute o_o. |
94 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me | 8 | Movie | 1 | I enjoyed this way more than the main series. |
96 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | 4 | ONA | 6 |
97 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Specials | - | Special | 7 |
98 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars | 5 | Special | 1 |
99 | Cider no You ni Kotoba ga Wakiagaru | 6 | Movie | 1 |
100 | Citrus | 5 | TV | 12 |
101 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | That soundtrack so sad... |
102 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 |
104 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | The only thing that stood out to me was the art... |
105 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | I don't even know what these movies are about anymore - too much time gap |
106 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | 4 | Movie | 1 |
107 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e | 2 | Movie | 1 |
108 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | There were a few things that bothered me, mainly the battle scenes and other times I felt confused, but still pretty good. |
109 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday | 5 | Special | 1 | There is really no point to this; I just wanted to see more of Lelouch. |
110 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 5 | OVA | 1 | Now why did this have to be told in a picture book format? zzz... |
114 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | - | OVA | 1 |
115 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | - | OVA | 4 |
116 | Cross Road | - | CM | 1 |
117 | D-Frag! | 6 | TV | 12 | Low 6. The first few episodes weren't the greatest, but it sort of progressed and got funnier. I think all the voices fit the characters very well. Kenji's reactions = priceless. |
118 | D-Frag!* | - | OVA | 1 |
120 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | - | TV Special | 1 |
121 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 6 | TV | 12 |
123 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | WHY EPISODE 7? OMFG... So many disappointments from this series. |
125 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 |
127 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 7 | TV | 12 | Didn't enjoy this season too much and lost track halfway. This is a low 7, was close to a 6. |
128 | Darling in the FranXX | 7 | TV | 24 |
129 | Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet | 5 | Movie | 1 |
130 | Date A Bullet: Nightmare or Queen | 5 | Movie | 1 |
131 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 |
132 | Date A Live II | 7 | TV | 10 | Almost gave it a 6 because of the length and other reasons, but when it has an actual story, this series is not that bad. I bumped the score for a couple of reasons. |
133 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 6 | OVA | 1 |
134 | Date A Live III | 6 | TV | 12 |
135 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 8 | Movie | 1 |
136 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 7 | OVA | 1 | Don't care for Origami, wish the others would have been in it as well. At least Tohka appeared :3 |
137 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 |
139 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | First half is what makes this series, but second half wasn't too bad... Also that dreadful ending... |
140 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 |
141 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 7 | TV | 12 |
142 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi | - | ONA | 1 |
143 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 4 | TV | 12 | Didn't work out for me. Erio was entertaining though. Edit: score lowered. |
144 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 4 | Special | 1 |
145 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 7 | OVA | 2 | That cliffhanger. |
146 | Devilman: Crybaby | 4 | ONA | 10 |
147 | Diabolik Lovers | 1 | TV | 12 | Lacks in story and charcs. Focused too much on fan-service and stupidity, didn't expand on background that much, so it was hard to get a good sense of the charcs. |
148 | Diabolik Lovers OVA | - | OVA | 1 |
149 | Diabolik Lovers Recap | - | TV Special | 1 |
150 | Donten ni Warau | 6 | TV | 12 | Got lost about halfway through, but it was close to a 7. |
151 | Dororo | 7 | TV | 24 | The latter half is a bit lacking with some episodes |
152 | Doubutsu no Mori | 7 | Movie | 1 | Only watched this because I have played the game. Could have been so much better though. |
153 | Doukyuusei (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | How can they be dating and not know anything about each other? The pacing is terrible in this movie. |
154 | Dr. Stone | 7 | TV | 24 |
155 | DRAMAtical Murder | 1 | TV | 12 | Complete traaash. Didn't even understand what this was about nor was I interested in it. |
156 | Drifters: Special Edition | - | OVA | 1 |
157 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | TV | 13 |
158 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 7 | TV | 12 |
159 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II: Past & Future | - | TV Special | 1 |
160 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | 7.5; Enjoyed about half the series then it got kind of weird after that, and not exactly in a good way. |
161 | Durarara!! Specials | 5 | Special | 2 |
162 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 6 | TV | 12 |
163 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 8 | TV | 12 | Liked this season more than first. Both emotional stories. |
164 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. - Prologue | - | Special | 1 |
165 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 7 | TV | 12 | Didn't like first story as much. Art style is very different, but that's SHAFT for ya. |
166 | ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue | - | Special | 1 |
167 | Elfen Lied | 9 | TV | 13 | Nyuuu~ lotsa gore ;) |
168 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 9 | Special | 1 |
169 | Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan | 7 | ONA | 13 | I really loved the derpy faces |
171 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia | 7 | TV | 21 |
172 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Initium Iter | - | Special | 1 |
173 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 9 | Movie | 1 | SEMPAI |
174 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | 9 | Movie | 1 |
175 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | 9 | Movie | 1 |
176 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 |
177 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
178 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Interesting. |
179 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | I appreciate this a lot more after playing the VN. |
180 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 |
181 | Flying Witch | 4 | TV | 12 |
182 | Free! | 8 | TV | 12 | MORE PLZ. And srsly the "fan-service" wasn't that bad compared to what I have seen... |
183 | Free! Dive to the Future | 5 | TV | 12 | There's an OST that sounds so similar to the Stranger Things opening song |
184 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | The feels. |
185 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | - | Special | 1 |
186 | Free! Movie 1: Timeless Medley - Kizuna | 6 | Movie | 1 |
187 | Free! Movie 2: Timeless Medley - Yakusoku | 6 | Movie | 1 |
188 | Free! Take Your Marks | 7 | Movie | 1 |
189 | Free!: FrFr - Short Movie | - | Special | 7 | Says there's 7 eps, but only 3 are listed and it says complete so gonna list it as completed. |
190 | Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited | 5 | TV | 11 |
191 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 7 | TV | 13 |
192 | Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki | 6 | TV | 13 | So many feels in episode 4. I bawled like a baby. |
193 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 |
194 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | All I can say is this may leave you unsatisfied b/c it is a prequel to the manga and doesn't have much in-depth about anything. |
195 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 | First 5 eps are the funniest. |
196 | Gabriel DropOut Specials | - | Special | 2 |
197 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 7 | Movie | 1 |
199 | Gangsta. Recap | - | TV Special | 1 | Why is it I was able to pay more attention to this recap, yet when I watched the series it was so boring? |
200 | Gankutsuou | 6 | TV | 24 |
201 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 5 | TV | 12 |
202 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | - | Special | 6 |
204 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 | 8.5. Good, but I liked first season more. Hoping for a third season! |
206 | Girlfriend (Kari) | 2 | TV | 12 | Too many characters. Ain't nobody got time to keep track of all of them. Other than that, just a bore. |
207 | Given | 8 | TV | 11 |
208 | Given Movie 1 | 5 | Movie | 1 |
209 | Glasslip | 1 | TV | 13 | What was the point of this? Huge disappointment. |
210 | Go! Go! 575 | - | TV | 4 | 4 episodes, 3 mins each... |
211 | Goblin Slayer | 5 | TV | 12 | Thank you GS for crushing my hopes. |
212 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 4 | TV | 12 |
213 | God Eater Prologue | - | Special | 1 |
214 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | TV | 13 | Uhmm that ending.. |
215 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi | 6 | Special | 1 | Too much fan service for a stand alone episode. Definitely not putting this on the same level, even though it practically continues from the series. |
216 | Golden Time | 8 | TV | 24 | Felt pretty indecisive at times, especially w/ ghost Banri. Almost rated this a 7, but it redeemed itself in the end and I was satisfied. |
217 | Gosick | 6 | TV | 24 | The latter eps were such a bore for me |
218 | Grand Blue | 5 | TV | 12 | The humor in this kinda got dry after a while. |
219 | Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi | - | TV | 12 |
220 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 2 | TV | 13 | Horrible pacing. The ep that starts off with Angelic Howl arc up until ep 12 interested me, but that's it. |
221 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 6 | TV Special | 1 | So messed up |
222 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 7 | TV | 10 |
223 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 8 | TV | 12 | The character's interactions are absolutely hilarious. I want that doll as a pet ;_; so cute.. |
224 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | 7 | TV | 12 | Couple random episodes/ lacking some details. Still good. |
225 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | TV | 12 | I'd love to hang out with that group. Also, the soundtrack is so good and surprisingly the slow pacing didn't even bother me that much |
226 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter | - | Special | 1 | Just had to add in the fanservice |
228 | Haikyuu!! | 7 | TV | 25 | Leaning more towards a 7 cause the match near the end seemed extremely dragged out and the practices felt that way too. Way more interesting in the beginning (to me). |
229 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | - | OVA | 1 |
230 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | 7 | TV | 13 | Not really sure what the main focus of this was, if there even was one, but it wasn't too bad |
231 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | I actually enjoyed the first season way more |
232 | Hanamonogatari | 5 | TV Special | 5 | Araragi can say some creepy things at times. ALSO, WHY ARE THESE SO BORING? |
233 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | TV | 26 | Would be nice if there was another season. |
234 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | 8 | Movie | 1 |
235 | Hanayamata | 7 | TV | 12 | The bond of friendship.. |
236 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 4 | TV | 6 | Curiosity killed the cat and wtf at ep 5.. THIS SERIES MADE NO DAMN SENSE. |
237 | Hanebado! | 5 | TV | 13 |
238 | Happy Sugar Life | 5 | TV | 12 | This anime is messed up. Also, wtf was that ending.. |
239 | Harmonie | 5 | Movie | 1 | .... |
241 | Hellsing Ultimate | 5 | OVA | 10 | The dubbed is actually pretty nice to listen to and I don't even normally watch dubbed. Also LOL at that vampire fanservice |
242 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | Kind of has a weak story and seems to rely heavily on the cat god/statue to get anywhere. |
243 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.: Henneko BBS | - | Special | 13 |
244 | Heya Camp△ | - | TV | 12 |
245 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 |
246 | High School DxD BorN | 6 | TV | 12 | This season felt messy and rushed |
247 | High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou | - | OVA | 1 |
248 | High School DxD Hero: Taiikukan-ura no Holy | - | Special | 1 |
249 | High School DxD New | 7 | TV | 12 | Gotta love Akeno-san's "Oh my..." |
250 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | - | OVA | 1 | -facepalm- |
251 | High School DxD OVA | - | OVA | 2 | -__-; |
252 | High School DxD Specials | - | Special | 6 | ^^^^^^; |
253 | High School Fleet | 2 | TV | 12 | Gross, it's almost like Kancolle. |
254 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 5 | TV | 12 |
255 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 2 | TV | 10 | How did this even get a second season? |
256 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | - | OVA | 1 |
257 | Hiyokoi | 7 | Special | 1 |
258 | Horimiya | 6 | TV | 13 |
259 | Hoshi no Koe | 1 | OVA | 1 | Absolutely horrible. |
260 | Hotaru no Haka | 8 | Movie | 1 | Soooo sad... Setsuko reminded me of Boo from Monster's Inc; dat laugh. |
261 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | If only it was a bit longer :( This would have made a great series too. |
262 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not that spectacular... Some parts were confusing. |
263 | Hundred | 1 | TV | 12 | This is as generic as it gets |
264 | Hyakuren no Haou to Seiyaku no Valkyria | 3 | TV | 12 |
265 | Hyouka | 5 | TV | 22 | For the most part I felt pretty bored by the content. I enjoyed only a couple arcs and the style, but that's about it. |
266 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 6 | OVA | 1 | Rating this the same as I rated the series. |
267 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 8 | TV | 10 | There better be another season... |
268 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. Inari, Konkon, Semishigure. | 6 | OVA | 1 | I wouldn't really call this a sequel... |
269 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 4 | TV | 12 |
270 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 5 | TV | 13 |
271 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 7 | TV | 12 |
272 | Island (TV) | 3 | TV | 12 |
273 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 |
274 | Isuca | 2 | TV | 10 |
275 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. | 6 | TV | 12 | Maple is cute! |
276 | Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. | 8 | TV | 6 |
277 | Jashin-chan Dropkick | 6 | TV | 11 |
278 | Jashin-chan Dropkick Episode 12 | - | ONA | 1 |
280 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 7 | TV | 26 | Didn't see too much improvement, besides more information on the main characters. Another brutal ending and almost felt like that was actually the end. |
282 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 7 | TV | 12 | I probably would have liked this better if it didn't go all over the place. However, it was very cute and has a nice art style. |
283 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Chibi Watashi~ So adorable! |
284 | Jinsei | 2 | TV | 13 |
285 | Joker Game | 1 | TV | 12 | Have mercy pls |
286 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 6 | TV | 24 |
287 | Junketsu no Maria | 3 | TV | 12 |
288 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 2 | TV | 12 |
289 | K | 6 | TV | 13 | Story wasn't explained that well, along with the characters. |
290 | K: Missing Kings | 5 | Movie | 1 |
291 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | How cute. |
292 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 6 | TV | 12 |
294 | Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi | 6 | TV | 26 |
295 | Kami no Tou | 4 | TV | 13 | I wish I could care more about the characters. I also did not find the story that interesting. |
296 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 |
297 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 |
298 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | - | OVA | 1 |
299 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | My least favorite season. |
300 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 |
301 | Kamigami no Asobi | 7 | TV | 12 | One of the better reverse harems, except for the pacing and that abrupt ending.. |
302 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 8 | TV | 13 | Has such a catchy opening and ending song. The ending was the sweetest thing ever and I would like to see more! |
303 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 |
304 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen | 8 | OVA | 4 |
305 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 6 | TV | 12 | Gonna need to re-watch this at some point. A marathon might change my rating. |
306 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | TV | 12 | They killed one of the best chars so early on.. I love the OP and ED song. Really beautiful OST overall. I like the first half more than the second half. |
307 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku | - | Special | 1 |
308 | Kannagi | 7 | TV | 13 |
309 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 7 | Special | 1 |
310 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | - | OVA | 1 |
311 | Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | More tears. |
312 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 1 | TV | 12 | 2boring4me |
313 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Interesting premise |
314 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | A little confusing watching it the first time |
315 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
316 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
317 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 7 | Movie | 1 | MOAR CONFUSION |
318 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 |
319 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 7 | Movie | 1 | I prefer this one over the others |
320 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | - | Special | 1 |
321 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 8 | Movie | 1 | Out of all the KnK movies, I enjoyed this one the most |
322 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus | - | Special | 1 |
323 | Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | 7 | Movie | 1 | Omg this soundtrack is too amazing |
324 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 | There were a couple things that just left me wondering. Overall really great movie! |
325 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Some of the OSTs are really strange sounding |
326 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 4 | Movie | 1 | I'm very confused as to why this has such high ratings. The description made this sound interesting, but this is not the case at all. |
327 | Kämpfer | - | TV | 12 |
328 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | A bit over the top. |
329 | Kill la Kill Specials | 6 | Special | 2 |
330 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 | Amazing animation. |
331 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
332 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 7 | TV | 14 | Very fast-paced beginning and over-dramatic. |
333 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Ayu Mayu Gekijou | 4 | ONA | 7 |
334 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season | 7 | OVA | 4 | Didn't care for too much, but wasn't completely horrible. |
335 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 25 |
336 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 |
337 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 |
338 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Very unexpected, abrupt event that happened and it left me feeling a bit flabbergasted |
339 | Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky | 4 | TV | 12 | Fast-paced, boring, not enough character development... I could go on. |
340 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 7 | TV | 13 |
341 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 7 | Movie | 1 |
342 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | - | Movie | 1 |
343 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | - | Special | 1 |
344 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | I love this~ ahh ep 18 :( |
345 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | 8 | TV | 12 | MY HEART |
346 | Kiznaiver | 2 | TV | 12 |
347 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | 1 | Definitely NOT worth the wait. I'm not even gonna bother rating this. |
348 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
349 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
350 | Kobato. | 9 | TV | 24 | Very humorous and likeable characters. |
351 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 6 | TV | 13 |
352 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | - | Special | 1 | Fanservice, woohoo... |
353 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
354 | Kokoro Connect | 7 | TV | 13 |
355 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 7 | Special | 4 | At least I can say the ending was satisfying for me, but overall still felt meh about this. |
356 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 | 7.5; Kinda feels like they just threw a bunch of random episodes in. It's somewhat entertaining but not enough to bump... |
357 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 7 | TV | 10 |
358 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | - | OVA | 1 |
359 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 |
360 | Koufuku Graffiti | 4 | TV | 12 | Winter 2015 had so many boring series, including this one |
361 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 1 | Movie | 1 | Well, the ratings definitely fooled me.. Nowhere close to being good for me. |
362 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 7 | TV | 12 | Love the ending song |
363 | Koyomimonogatari | 6 | ONA | 12 | I think Suruga and Karen would make great friends. |
364 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 5 | Movie | 1 | I found this extremely boring and at one point I felt confused, don't really care to understand it either. I'm being very generous with my rating. |
365 | Kuragehime | 9 | TV | 11 | Too short... |
366 | Kurokami The Animation | 6 | TV | 23 | That last episode -__- |
367 | Kurokami: Tora to Tsubasa | - | Special | 1 |
368 | Kuromukuro | 4 | TV | 26 |
369 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | TV | 12 |
370 | Kyoto Teramachi Sanjou no Holmes | 3 | TV | 12 |
371 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 12 | KyoAni pretty much failed with this series. Too much plot holes and forced drama out of nowhere. Also hate endings like this... |
372 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen | - | Movie | 1 | Watched this to refresh my memory. Still as confusing as ever |
373 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 |
374 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 6 | Special | 1 | Better than the whole series combined, but still gonna rate this the same as the series. |
375 | Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora | 1 | TV | 12 | Nothing even worth mentioning. |
376 | Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora Specials | - | Special | 6 |
377 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 7 | TV | 12 | Ecchi and some humor. |
378 | Lamune | - | TV | 12 |
379 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | Movie | 1 |
380 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 6 | Movie | 1 | 6.5 |
381 | Log Horizon | 5 | TV | 25 | SO BORING.. Edit: Lowered score. |
382 | Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note - Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi | 6 | TV Special | 1 | AAAH NO, THE CAT |
383 | Love Hina | - | TV | 24 |
384 | Love Stage!! | 7 | TV | 10 | Kind of awkward, but the romance was surprisingly heartwarming |
385 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | - | OVA | 1 |
386 | Loveless | - | TV | 12 |
387 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | 24 |
388 | M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane | 1 | TV | 24 | Incredibly boring |
389 | Maburaho | 6 | TV | 24 | Very clingy girls.... Liked the first half better than second. |
390 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 4 | TV | 12 |
392 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 10 | Movie | 1 | This series gave me feels once again. |
393 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 5 | TV | 13 |
394 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 5 | TV | 25 |
395 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 |
396 | Mahou Sensou | 1 | TV | 12 | I didn't understand the "story" and the characters sounded so damn bland; this anime was both painful to watch and listen to. |
397 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Such a bittersweet feeling this anime gives. LOVE KYOUKO <3 |
398 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Pretty much the same as the series, maybe some minor changes. |
399 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Same as first movie. |
401 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 1 | TV | 26 | Too much onii-sama.. That character shouldn't even exist. A lot of talking about stuff I don't really care about. Just terrible. |
402 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Simple story, but I still found it pretty enjoyable besides that sudden ending c: |
403 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 7 | TV | 12 |
404 | Masamune-kun no Revenge: Uchi no Mama ni Kagitte/Tsunade Shima, Futatabi./12-Ji wo Sugita Cinderella | - | OVA | 1 |
405 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: Airi ga Anata no Kanojo ni!? | 6 | Special | 1 | Animation was interesting and has Airi<3 but nothing more really... |
406 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute characters ^^; |
408 | Mayoiga | 4 | TV | 12 | I really don't know what that ending was |
409 | Megalo Box | 7 | TV | 13 | This turned out to be much better than I expected. Additionally, the soundtrack is really nice. |
410 | Meiji Tokyo Renka | 4 | TV | 12 | I made a mistake picking this up |
411 | Mekakucity Actors | 1 | TV | 12 | I don't even know how I got through this, but I can't rate this any higher than a 1. |
412 | Memories | 5 | Movie | 3 |
413 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 6 | Movie | 1 | This girl runs in the roads like she owns them |
414 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | Somehow I lost interest about half way through so I had to drop my score. Gasai Yuno gave me the fckn chills and her voice just... GAWDPLS. HALP/ |
415 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 6 | OVA | 1 | EH... I didn't really care for either ending tbh. |
416 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 5 | TV | 13 | Only reason is because of Horie Yui |
417 | Miss Monochrome The Animation: Manager | - | OVA | 1 |
418 | Miss Monochrome The Animation: Soccer-hen | - | ONA | 1 |
420 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 10 | LOL oh mahh gawd another cute cat *O* - Felt a bit rushed though. |
421 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 5 | OVA | 1 | The amount of fan-service... |
425 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 8 | TV | 10 | I freaking love the opening so much. Improved a lot after the first couple episodes. |
426 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 10 | 300th completed series. I enjoyed the latter episodes more. |
427 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 9 | Movie | 1 | I'm going to miss this series |
428 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 7.5. Can't say I was as interested in this stand alone episode as much as some of the episodes in the main series, hence the lower rating. |
429 | Myself; Yourself | 7 | TV | 13 | Aoi's voice though... Not sure about my rating for this-will require a rewatch at some point. |
431 | Nana | 8 | TV | 47 | The last 30ish eps were kinda meh, but overall, it is a decent series |
432 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 7 | TV | 24 |
433 | Nanatsu no Taizai OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
434 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Eiyuu-tachi wa Hashagu | - | OVA | 1 |
435 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 7 | TV | 24 |
436 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 6 | TV | 4 |
437 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kind of weird to see a story's main focus on cats, but not that bad. |
438 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Wtf? |
439 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 6 | TV | 12 |
440 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 |
441 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | That professor~ I didn't like the last few episodes that much, but everything else was wonderful. |
442 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | - | OVA | 1 |
443 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | That unresolved plot.. |
444 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 |
445 | Nisekoi: | 8 | TV | 12 | That fan service focus |
447 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | Confusing at some parts. |
448 | No Game No Life Specials | - | Special | 6 | ... |
449 | No Game No Life: Zero | 8 | Movie | 1 |
450 | Noblesse: Awakening | 6 | ONA | 1 | Felt like I was placed somewhere randomly in the middle of the story. |
451 | Noblesse: Pamyeol-ui Sijak | 6 | OVA | 1 | The OP song is so nice. Such a lovely voice |
452 | Nobunaga the Fool | 1 | TV | 24 | Lmaoo pine sap. This anime knows nothing about feels, or anything for that matter. |
453 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | 7.5; something was missing for me. |
454 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 | So much better than the first season. |
455 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
456 | Noragami OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 |
457 | Nourin | 4 | TV | 12 | LOL@ episode 8. That teacher was just too weird. |
458 | Onigiri | - | TV | 13 |
459 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 7 | Movie | 1 | Well... That escalated quickly. Felt meh about this movie. |
460 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 8 | TV | 12 | What a cute ending. I would love another season! |
461 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss | - | OVA | 1 |
462 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 | The whole merchant aspect did bore me at times, but overall still a decent anime. Holo makes this worth watching<3 |
463 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 6 | TV | 12 | Same thoughts as first season. |
464 | Ookii 1-nensei to Chiisana 2-nensei | 6 | Movie | 1 | If only it wasn't so ugly..5.5 but bumped it. |
465 | Orange | 6 | TV | 13 | Manga > Anime |
466 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 2 | TV | 13 |
467 | Outbreak Company | 6 | TV | 12 |
468 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | Kind of has a bad ending but I still really enjoyed it. The ending just disappointed me so much I couldn't really up the score. |
469 | Overlord II | 6 | TV | 13 | The lizard arc destroyed this series. |
470 | Overlord III | 5 | TV | 13 |
471 | Owari no Seraph | 8 | TV | 12 |
472 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | What kind of ending was that... It at least shows the possibility of a third season. |
473 | Owari no Seraph: The Beginning of the End | - | Special | 1 |
474 | Owarimonogatari | 5 | TV | 12 | Bored, confused, and creeped out. |
475 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | 7 |
476 | Pale Cocoon | 1 | OVA | 1 | TRASH. Only thing that's good is the song near the end. |
477 | Paprika | 5 | Movie | 1 | I didn't understand what the hell was going on in this movie. SOOO BORING... |
479 | Phantom in the Twilight | 3 | TV | 12 |
480 | Piano no Mori | 6 | Movie | 1 | I like the piano, but found this a bit boring :/. |
481 | Pita Ten | - | TV | 26 |
482 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 5 | ONA | 5 |
483 | Plastic Memories | 8 | TV | 13 | Such a cute couple |
484 | Plastic Neesan | 8 | ONA | 12 |
485 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive | 5 | TV | 13 |
486 | Promare | 6 | Movie | 1 | Amazing art, animation and soundtrack. I wasn't too interested in the story, but it was decent. |
487 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Soo what happened to Kougami? Interesting ending. |
488 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 5 | TV | 11 | S1 is so much better.. I couldn't grasp this story or grow any interest for it, as well as the characters. |
489 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
490 | Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 | So much awkward scenes/story all over the place. Could not stand hearing onii-chan every second. How the hell can someone enjoy being chomped to death? |
491 | Pupipo! | 3 | TV | 15 | Didn't flow very well. |
492 | Rail Wars! | 1 | TV | 12 | No, just no.. Horrible nonexistent story, lame characters.. The art was okay, but honestly not all that to rate this any higher. |
493 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 9 | TV | 26 | Really great character development. |
494 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 3 | Movie | 1 | Toooo much sci-fi for me. |
495 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 5 | TV | 25 | I'll never understand the hype for this |
496 | Rec | 4 | TV | 9 |
497 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | - | TV Special | 1 |
498 | Redline | 6 | Movie | 1 | 6.5 I enjoyed the first 60 minutes, then spaced out after that. Had an interesting style to it though. |
499 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 |
500 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | Special | 4 | Too bad everything was crammed into 4 episodes. Still good though.. |
502 | Rewrite | 4 | TV | 13 | Could have been so much better.. |
503 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. | 6 | TV | 12 |
504 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 4 | TV | 12 |
505 | Rolling☆Girls | 2 | TV | 12 | Never understood what this was about.. it was kinda nice to look at it sometimes though, hence why it didn't get a 1. |
506 | Rozen Maiden | - | TV | 12 |
507 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | - | TV | 12 |
508 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 2 | TV | 11 | No development and nothing was resolved. Giving it a 2 for Nanana. |
509 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 6 | TV | 12 | The OST almost sounds like A Lovely Day o: |
510 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | - | Special | 1 |
511 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
512 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 | Don't know why, but I got an old school vibe from this. Some things felt unanswered. |
513 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 | Humor felt a bit dull at times |
514 | Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita? | - | Special | 1 |
515 | Sakasama no Patema | 7 | Movie | 1 |
516 | Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day | - | Special | 4 |
517 | Sakura Trick | 5 | TV | 12 | Yuri fan-service overload, not something that interests me, but was worth a shot. Everything felt forced. |
518 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 6 | TV | 24 | Eh. Kinda boring at some parts. |
519 | Samurai Champloo | 5 | TV | 26 | A bit boring, though maybe that's an understatement. THE OSTS THOUGH |
520 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | Odd characters/ scenes, but hilarious at the same time lol. |
521 | Sankarea OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
522 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 7 | Special | 1 | Extra episode told from Babu's perspective. |
523 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | 6 | TV | 16 |
524 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
525 | School Days | - | TV | 12 |
526 | School Rumble | - | TV | 26 |
527 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 3 | TV | 12 |
528 | Seikoku no Dragonar | 5 | TV | 12 | Was kinda getting somewhere near the end, but other than that... |
529 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 5 | TV | 12 | Typical harem, but at least it was bearable to watch. Ellis best girl. Most of the other ones were annoying. |
530 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 1 | TV | 13 | IT'S FINALLY OVER |
531 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 7 | TV | 13 | Yahari vibes. |
532 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai | 8 | Movie | 1 | The concept is similar to S;G, but I feel like it was done better in this movie. |
533 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 7 | TV | 12 |
534 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | 6 | Special | 1 |
535 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 12 | It's okay but could be better; the matches could have been more creative... Edit: score lowered. |
536 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 2 | TV | 12 | What a mess.. |
537 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | So weird, yet so good o.o. |
538 | Sennen Joyuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | I felt very confused and it just suddenly jumped into scenes; kind of fast paced. |
539 | Shelter (Music) | 8 | Music | 1 |
540 | Shichisei no Subaru | 3 | TV | 12 | This only revolves around love quarrels |
541 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 6 | TV | 22 | A bit overrated, but some of the OSTS are nice. Sad ending, though I didn't cry o_o; |
542 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | - | OVA | 1 |
544 | Shigofumi: Sore kara | 6 | Special | 1 | This just felt like a repeat episode... |
545 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | The designs are creepy as hell. |
546 | Shiki Specials | - | Special | 2 | Should have just been included in the series. |
547 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | Couple episodes were boring but it was okay for the most part. |
548 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | Such a great series. I would LOVE to see more. |
549 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 |
550 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | The animation tho |
551 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 5 | TV | 12 | I'm not a huge fan of this arc. The politic focus is a bit boring and the series gets really dry from this point forward imo. |
552 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 7 | TV | 10 |
553 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | - | OVA | 2 | That Levi~ |
554 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | - | OVA | 3 |
555 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 1 | TV | 12 | toooo much..... |
556 | Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | - | OVA | 1 | So lewd.. |
557 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Last few episodes were magnificent... |
558 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | Food galore~ |
559 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 13 |
560 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
561 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 |
562 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Kyokuseiryou no Erina | - | OVA | 1 |
563 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 8 | TV | 12 |
564 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 5 | TV | 12 |
565 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 6 | TV | 13 | What's with all the stories about burglars? The first episode was quite interesting but then it sorta got boring after a while. Ep 12 gave me chills tho >__< |
566 | Sirius | 5 | TV | 12 |
567 | Sola | 7 | TV | 13 | Can't say really. Had mixed feelings for this one. |
568 | Sola Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
570 | Sora no Aosa wo Shiru Hito yo | 5 | Movie | 1 |
571 | Sora no Method | 5 | TV | 13 | Nice art style, but lacking in everything else. Shione took a full 360 in the last couple episodes so suddenly. |
572 | Sora no Otoshimono | 7 | TV | 13 | Ikaros is a qt. I like how the end of every episode has a different ED song. Full of lots of silly moments, like the couple of episodes that focus on pantsu.. |
573 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | 5 | Movie | 1 |
574 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 6 | TV | 12 | I prefer first season slightly more, but this season has Astraea and she's a huge derp, which I love. |
575 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | - | OVA | 1 |
576 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 5 | Movie | 1 |
577 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 7 | TV | 13 |
578 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 6 | TV | 12 | Very weird concept and awkward relationship. |
579 | Steins;Gate | 6 | TV | 24 | Story was kind of confusing to me and wasn't really interested in it. However, the characters were entertaining. |
580 | Steins;Gate 0 | 5 | TV | 23 |
581 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
582 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | - | Special | 1 |
583 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 7 | Special | 1 |
584 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | - | ONA | 4 |
585 | Strange+ | 2 | TV | 12 | What is with all these 3-5min shorts? Clearly you can't accomplish anything with that amount of time for an episode...The title explains this anime perfectly. 2 for effort. |
586 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | Movie | 1 | My eyes were glued to the fighting scenes. I feel like it could've explained more about Kotarou though. |
587 | Strike the Blood | 5 | TV | 24 | Why did this have to turn into a harem with a bunch of fan-service...? The couple I want never ends up together either. |
588 | Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!! | 2 | TV | 12 |
590 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 8 | TV | 13 | I'm such a die hard for romantic stories. Only problem was I would have liked to see even more development, among some other minor issues... Like that ending *cough* |
591 | Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga | 7 | OVA | 1 | Okay well I didn't see the point in this as it didn't even solve that unfinished ending or really add anything else .__. |
592 | Super Lovers | 1 | TV | 10 | Not only is that a child but he also refers to him as "brother." |
593 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | First anime movie watched and completed ;). So much better than the series. |
594 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | What the hell is so 'amazing' about this..? |
595 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | Endless Eight Arc :| ... |
596 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 5 | ONA | 25 |
597 | Switch | 6 | OVA | 2 | Deceiving at its finest |
598 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 | Edit: score lowered. I'm going to have to re-watch this at some point. I watched this after a long hiatus so not entirely sure of my rating. |
599 | Sword Art Online II | 6 | TV | 24 | 6.5; S1>S2. First arc was meh and second arc was meh as well. |
600 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 8 | TV | 24 | The fights went by really fast. Would have actually liked to see more of them, but overall much better than other arcs of SAO. |
601 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 7 | TV | 12 |
602 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 | Most of this was spent on everyone taking a trip down memory lane. |
603 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 5 | TV | 12 |
604 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | - | Special | 1 |
605 | Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake | - | TV Special | 1 |
607 | Tanaka-kun wa Kyou mo Kedaruge | - | ONA | 35 |
608 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 7 | TV | 12 | So much back and forth. The comedy too strong and the horror aspect seemed weak. AND THAT ENDING -__-; |
609 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 7 | Special | 1 |
610 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 7 | TV | 25 | RAPHTALIA IS SUCH A CUTIE |
612 | Tegamibachi Reverse | 8 | TV | 25 | Such lovely characters~ |
614 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 6 | TV | 27 |
615 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
616 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | - | Movie | 1 | FIGHT THE POWA |
617 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume | - | OVA | 1 |
618 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | - | Music | 1 |
619 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!! | - | OVA | 1 |
620 | Tenki no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 |
621 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 7 | TV | 24 |
622 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Kanwa - Veldora Nikki | - | TV Special | 1 |
623 | Tiger & Bunny | 8 | TV | 25 | Normally I don't care for superhero stuff, but this wasn't too bad. Second half was very different from first. |
624 | Tiger & Bunny Movie 1: The Beginning | - | Movie | 1 |
625 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | I wasn't completely in love w/ this movie, so had to settle for a lower score. |
626 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | I really wish this had more episodes |
627 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 5 | TV | 12 | That pacing :(( |
628 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 8 | OVA | 1 | Too bad 2nd season wasn't more enjoyable as this was |
629 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto" | 7 | OVA | 1 | I don't even remember who Chie is, but this was so weird. |
630 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | So tragic.. |
631 | Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 7 | OVA | 2 |
632 | Tokyo Mew Mew | - | TV | 52 |
633 | Tokyo Ravens | 5 | TV | 24 |
634 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 6 | TV | 13 | Such a wishy-washy relationship.. I felt like the romance was a bit lacking and was very weak, as well as the comedy. The pacing wasn't all that great either. |
635 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 6 | OVA | 1 | It's really great to release an episode with the beginning of the "official story" once the series is over... |
636 | Tonari no Kyuuketsuki-san | 5 | TV | 12 |
637 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 6 | TV | 21 |
638 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | NEKOS |
639 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Those are some really hyper kids lol. Those two girls had me dying of laughter, especially that Mei. |
640 | Top Secret: The Revelation | 4 | TV | 26 |
641 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | The development wasn't bad; the pacing was quite slow though. |
642 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 7 | Special | 1 | More food. |
643 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 5 | Special | 4 | zzz waste of time. |
644 | Trinity Seven | 1 | TV | 12 | I thought I'd never see the day this series finally ended. This series has a major obsession with breasts. |
645 | Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi | - | OVA | 1 |
646 | True Tears | - | TV | 13 |
648 | Tsukumogami Kashimasu | 4 | TV | 12 |
649 | Tsumiki no Ie | - | Movie | 1 |
650 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | 6 | TV | 13 |
651 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | 7 | TV | 12 | That last episode was so heartwarming. |
652 | Uchouten Kazoku | 9 | TV | 13 | Quite weird at first, but slowly gets better. |
653 | Ulysses: Jehanne Darc to Renkin no Kishi | 1 | TV | 12 | This belongs in the trash. |
654 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Priceless facial expressions lol. |
655 | Usagi Drop Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Specials that are actually worth watching. |
656 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | 2 | TV | 12 | Such a complicated story just for the sake of such a worthless character. |
657 | Vassalord. | 7 | OVA | 1 |
658 | Vinland Saga | 7 | TV | 24 | Best OP song (first one) I have heard in a while |
659 | Violet Evergarden | 6 | TV | 13 | Slow af. |
660 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | - | Special | 1 |
661 | Wagamama High Spec | - | TV | 12 |
662 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | I feel for Tomoko. Definitely wish there was more. Last few episodes felt rushed and not as funny. |
663 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 7 | OVA | 1 | What was the point of showing the same scenes again? |
665 | Witch Craft Works | 5 | TV | 12 | Got boring middle half. |
666 | Witch Craft Works: Takamiya-kun to Imouto no Warudakumi | 4 | OVA | 1 |
667 | Wonder Egg Priority | 3 | TV | 12 | A bit confusing and boring, poor execution imo, and the characters are meh. Episode 11 is the only episode I enjoyed in this series. |
668 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 7 | TV | 11 |
669 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 5 | TV | 13 |
670 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | Would've been nice to have more background on some of the characters. Wouldn't mind a second season~ |
671 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Kind of pointless... |
672 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 7 | TV | 13 |
673 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | - | OVA | 1 |
674 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 7 | TV | 12 |
675 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | Confused me at times |
676 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 6 | TV | 11 | Holy crap, that fast dialogue...Such a bizarre art style. |
677 | Yoku Wakaru Mahouka! | - | ONA | 6 | 4/6 episodes..? Whatever. |
678 | Yoru no Yatterman | 2 | TV | 12 |
679 | Yosuga no Sora | 4 | TV | 12 | Never watching this again. Pretty much traumatized me. Edit: score adjusted |
680 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | 5 | TV | 12 |
681 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 1 | TV | 12 | Too weird and confusing |
682 | Yuru Camp△ | 8 | TV | 12 | A really refreshing and comfy anime! |
683 | Yuru Camp△ Specials | - | Special | 3 |
684 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 11 |
686 | Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
TV: 398, OVA: 81, Movies: 99, Spcl.: 69, Eps: 0, Days: 117.66, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.43 |