Just some random user who likes anime, videogames and everything related. I'm a walking Ratchet & Clank encyclopedia, by the way, so if you're a R&C fan, feel free to talk to me.
I'm a completionist, at least when it comes to anime. It's not easy for me to drop something unless I lose all the interest for it. It's easier for me to drop a manga than an anime show, though.
I tend to like almost everything I watch, so you'll find mostly high scores in my profile.
I usually put in my favorites list the first season of an anime series in representation of the whole saga, unless one season is way better than the others.
My favorites, except people and companies, are ordered.
Note: Bibliomania is in my top 10 manga but, since it's not in MAL, I can't put it in the place it deserves.
I’m Spanish, so don’t expect a perfect English grammar from me XD
I also have an Anilist account. There, I have an expanded list of favorite characters and more accurate ratings.
Personality: INTJ - 5w4 - so/sp - 549 - Phlegmatic-choleric - True neutral - RCOAI (Big 5)
In terms of personality, Schierke is the animanga character most similar to me.
Country: Spain
Occupation: medicine student, future psychiatrist
Likes: anime, manga videogames, books, pasta, science, space, psychology, originality and creativity, good storytelling, theories, critical thinking, shitpost, dark humor, and a bit of 70s-80s rock music
Dislikes: sports (especially extreme sports), pseudoscience, SJWs, bad music, people who just don't want to accept the truth.
1st anime: Shingeki no Kyojin
100th anime completed: One Punch Man
150th anime completed: Mob Psycho 100
200th anime completed: Highschool of the Dead
250th anime completed: To Love-ru Darkness 2nd
300th anime completed: Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan: Kanketsu-hen
350th anime completed: The First Slam Dunk
Scores:
I give scores based mainly in my general impression after finishing the work (no matter how bad it was). I also give more precise sub-scores in my Anilist to help me orientate the overall score. Obviously, I try to be as objective as possible (if something is bad, it's bad, no matter how much I liked it), yet my subjective experience still prevales over anything else. By the way, I use MAL's standard scoring system, no weird or bullshitty scoring systems from me. Too lazy to do that. I just use decimals in Anilist, too.
My favorite anime per year, depending on when I watched it (rather than when it aired) (not counting sequels):
2016: Shingeki no Kyojin
2017: Gintama
2018: Monster
2019: Vinland Saga
2020: Beastars
2021: Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
2022: Spy x Family
2023: Sousou no Frieren
2024: Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu
Admittedly even the stuff outside the propaganda part which I'm getting into now are generally much weaker now. Couple of songs are good to listen to casually but besides that, not really feeling this anime from the start itself. That is something a bit different compared to when I first watched this weekly.
All Comments (250) Comments
LMFAOOOOOOOO betttt ok. ill start pandora pretty soon then