Yo!
Polish typical doomer, gloomer, loser, minimum wage nobody, it is what it is..
My way to score on mal is very very subjective, there is no objectivity here - the ratings would then be muuuuuch lower:
10- Just favorite beloved series/studio/chars that I return often and have a lot of merch/manga/novels
9- Still one of my favourite series, but it had its annoying moments
8- Brilliant series that I enjoyed from the beginning to the end, to which I return from time to time but it didnt make me fall in love
7- a series that I liked, but I don't come back to it or very rarely and it had its negative moments
6- It didn't appeal to me much, I had a nice time but this series is doomed to oblivion in the depths of my HDD
5- a series that I finished, but it leaves much distaste and I feel that it was not worth wasting too much time on it
4- a series that made me tired but I finished it and I am glad that it ended, but I liked some scenes or characters
3- as above but abandoned after a few episodes or clicked through
2- a waste of time and disk space
1- I can't find any positive side
i watch anime since 2010-12 and read novels and manga since 2012 or 13 idr...
The first ones I watched were:
Ponyo, Spirited Away, Wolf's Rain, Zero no Tsukaima...
The first ones I read were:
Eden, Hellsing, Berserk, wolfs rain, spice and wolf
My on-hold folder is PTW, but I have this series on HDD and it has a higher priority than PTW folder
Manga list is kept quite unkempt... but im trying ok?
|
All Comments (0) Comments