Given name: マリナ
Family name:
Birthday: Feb 7, 1987
Member Favorites: 116
Birth name: Marina Nakamura (中村 真里奈)
Birth place: Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A

Japanese singer. She sings as Masami Iwasawa—the vocalist of the fictional group Girls Dead Monster in the anime Angel Beats!

Twitter: @N_marina_27
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aimai Elegy
add Theme Song Performance
Angel Beats!
add Inserted Song Performance (eps 1, 3)
add Inserted Song Performance
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Sept 22 - 28

News Briefs for Sept 22 - 28

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. more

Hikari_no_Hahen | Sep 10, 6:19 AM
I Like Girls Dead Monster (GirlDeMo) & ZHIEND... Sugoi! I Love her voice very much... :3


"Come now heading to the oblivion to the darkness sink me.
Future is lonely as it seems to be and I am reaching from there."

Luke72 | May 17, 2:22 PM
ZHIEND & GirlDeMo really lovely voice, particularly on ZHIEND stunning talent

SonikkuAensland | Sep 22, 2015 4:19 PM
She sings the Project X Zone 2: Brave New World themes, and I'm liking the opening :3

lilricko96 | Aug 25, 2015 1:25 PM
zhiend ;^)

BR12056 | Jul 29, 2015 1:13 PM
The singing voice behind my waifu. <3

Aizix | Jan 23, 2015 10:30 AM
My Song :33

Valithria | Dec 4, 2014 6:27 PM
lovely voice~

arsonal | Sep 26, 2014 12:28 PM

KingYoshi | Jun 27, 2014 12:40 AM
"My Song" is the greatest song ever...probably

Sienna | Mar 31, 2014 12:39 AM
I love her voice very much!

Write a Comment