I plan to finish everything I dropped but normally I dislike it so much that I end it very late The order for finished series is the one I consider I finished them. For example, there are series that are so long that I consider them as "finished" on their first season, or there are some that I consider finished after finishing everything of the franchise. This is because there are series where it's more hard to me to catch their "true essence". This obviously doesn't apply to non completed series. If I put ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) after the title, it means it's so bad it's unintentionally funny... if they are So Bad It's Horrible I put (X_X)
Pokemon Dropped
Digimon
Dragon Ball Dropped
Doraemon Dropped
Heidi Dropped
Ojamajo Doremi Dropped
Tottoko Hamtaro Dropped
Pucca
Inazuma Eleven
Animal Crossing
Detective Conan Dropped
Hunter x Hunter
Gosick
Mirai Nikki (X_X)
Magi Dropped
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! Dropped
Toradora! Uncompleted
Shingeki no Kyojin
ChäoS;HEad
Robotics;Notes
Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Dropped
Fate/Zero
Durarara!! Uncompleted
Psycho-Pass
No Game No Life Dropped
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Nichijou Dropped
Angel Beats!
Elfen Lied
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Steins;Gate
Toaru Majutsu no Index Uncompleted
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Kuzu no Honkai Dropped
Occultic;Nine
Keijo!!!!!!!!
Clannad
Fullmetal Alchemist
Nisekoi
Cardcaptor Sakura Uncompleted
Black Lagoon
Noragami
Wolf Children
School Days
Kill la Kill
Show by Rock!! Dropped
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu
Charlotte
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Kanon Dropped
Umineko no Naku Koro ni Dropped
Lucky☆Star
Oshiete! Galko-Chan Uncompleted
Black☆Rock Shooter Uncompleted
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso Uncompleted
Guilty Crown
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
FLCL
Plastic Memories
Little Witch Academia
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
K-On!
Serial Experiments Lain Uncompleted
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Uncompleted
Monogatari Series
Mars of Destruction ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru Uncompleted
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
Hyouka Uncompleted
Koe no Katachi
Highschool of the Dead
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Danganronpa
One Punch Man Uncompleted
Mahou Shoujo Site ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Darling in the Franxx Uncompleted
Gakkougurashi!
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai
Eromanga-sensei
High School DxD
Love♥Love? (X_X)
Love Live!
JK Meshi ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Cells at Work Uncompleted
The Idolm@ster
Pop Team Epic
Master of Martial Hearts ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Goblin Slayer Uncompleted
Maquia
Kamichama Karin Dropped
Akame ga Kill!
Sword Art Online
Another Uncompleted
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Uncompleted
Gakuen Handsome
Grisaia no Kajitsu Uncompleted
Death Parad
Boku no Hero Academia
Death Note
Bunny Girl Senpai
Pupa (X_X)
BTOOOM! Uncompleted
Tokyo Ghoul
Kimetsu no Yaiba Uncompleted
Hibike! Euphonium Uncompleted
Free!
Black Bullet (X_X)
Yuri!! on Ice
Jojo's Bizzare Adventure
Zombieland Saga
Boku Dake ga Inai Machi
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashi Uncompleted
Mayoiga ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Yakusoku no Neverland
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga Uncompleted
22/7 Uncompleted
Abunai Sisters ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
Gakkou no Kaidan ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) [That dub 💖]
Kyoto Animation
Shaft
Gainax/Trigger
I have to say more? XD Many of my favorites are from these studios (K-ON!, Clannad, Haruhi... Madoka, Monogatari... Kill la Kill, Evangelion, Gurren Lagann...). I like the style they give to their series.
K-On!!
Clannad ~After Story~
Steins;Gate
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
The iDOLM@STER
I rate based on how much I liked a show. I'm not one of the people who say "objectivity doesn't exist", but I don't think I need to rate anime "objectively" either; so I used a completely subjective method:
1-Absolute waste of time with nothing remotely good
2-Absolute waste of time but one or two things may be ok
3-Waste of time with some mild positive elements
4-Tries to not be average but fails miserably
5-So average you won't even remember it exists
6-May be enjoyable but not special in any way
7-Is good enough to be able to rewatch but after two or three viewings you've seen everything
8-Has a lot going on in a good way but has some technical flaws
9-Almost perfect but some things could have been expanded
10-Epitome of fiction, no element is wrong and can be rewatched endlessly
This is not in any order. Also, I may continue to like them or not.
Homura Akemi (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Kiritsugu Emiya (Fate/Zero)
Kurapika (Hunter x Hunter)
Mikasa Ackerman (Attack on Titan)
Suzuha Amane (Steins;Gate)
Fei Rune (Inazuma Eleven)
Wataru Takagi (Detective Conan)
Minene Uryuu (Mirai Nikki)
Rintarou Okabe (Steins;Gate)
Shinya Kougami (Psycho-Pass)
Sekai Saionji (School Days)
Shino Asada (Sword Art Online)
Victorique de Blois (Gosick)
Yuri Nakamura (Angel Beats!)
Mayoi Hachikuji (Monogatari)
Asuka Langley Soryuu (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Eren Jaeger (Attack on Titan)
Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Sayaka Miki (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
Shirou Emiya (Fate/stay night)
Karen Araragi (Monogatari)
Mion Sonozaki (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
Bertolt Hoover (Attack on Titan)
Ryuuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
Satsuki Kiryuuin (Kill la Kill)
Yoko Littner (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
Kiyotaka Ishimaru (Danganronpa)
Tomoya Okazaki (Clannad)
Ritsu Tainaka (K-ON!)
Mio Akiyama (K-ON!)
Revy (Black Lagoon)
Honoka Kousaka (Love Live!)
Ryoma Terasaka (Assassination Classroom)
Rio Nakamura (Assassination Classroom)
Koyomi Araragi (Monogatari)
Haruhi Suzumiya (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu)
Chelsea (Akame ga Kill!)
My first anime, like practically everyone, was Pokemon
From June 2015 to March 2016, I was a Detective Conan fanboy... Luckily I'm not anymore >w<
My least favourite character of all time is Takagi Wataru because, thanks to him, I lost friends (no joking) At least it was. I still don't like him, but I don't hate him now
Gosick, Steins;Gate and Mirai Nikki were my first animes knowing what an anime is
My manga favorites follow my anime favorites... aproximately
Steins;Gate is one of my favorites (Top 15) but since the manga is horrible I haven't put it there
If I could add 1 more favorite anime it would be Fate/Zero. In fact, I consider it part of the "TOP 10"
Mirai Nikki is the worst piece of fiction I have ever seen... It doesn't have a single redeeming feature and practically everything I have seen it better in other works
I have read the Steins;Gate 0 VN, that's why I have "completed" it
I have no gender
I'm in C.C. Team (I loooooove pizza ❤_❤)
I'm an ally of peace and justice, don't like violence
I hate harems, ecchi and moe (if they are the central point)
I was going to give OreImo a 9, but an homophobic scene in the final episode made me hate it entirely Well, not really, the whole episode was shit so I just forgot it exists for my own sake
Waifus are the worst thing that anime fanbase could ever have done. It just objetifies females... and that's pretty disgusting
I'm a feminist (I search for equality between men and women)
Madoka Magica is probably the best anime I've ever seen and I will ever do
Minene was my "waifu" and no one was supossed to change that. But that was from 27-2-2016 to 2-3-2017, when I realized she was a cheap copy of Revy. Happy moments those were... (still love Minene though <3)
I believe in Madokaism and HaruhiismALL HAIL THE HOLLY CHURCH OF MADOKA AND HARUHI!!
I think Psycho-Pass 2 and Danganronpa 3 shouldn't exist
BTW, where's the Danganronpa 2 anime...? The reason I have the DR2 OVA as favorite's is because there isn't a DR2 anime... (That was before ofc)
My favorite videogame of all time is The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
I was born in the Earth
Why does Endless Eight exist...?
I actually like Sword Art Online, even if I rated it a 4
SAO is a show I like, even though it's pretty bad
Clannad ~After Story~, Noragami Aragoto & Monogatari Second Season made me fill the room with tears
I haven't watched Gintama, but I believe it can't be better than Steins;Gate
If I have so many 10s, is because all in Madoka, Fate and Steins;Gate, for me deserves a 10 That was before but I don't want to erase it -_-
Everyones hates School Days but I don't
Seyiku is me, I am SeyikuMiki Sayaka is the character I have the most things in common, so much it would be a pain to list.
Oregairu's first episode is one of the best starts I've ever seen
I think Keijo!!!!!!!! is a great parody of Ecchi, Sports and Shounen anime
Pingu is a masterpiece, even more deep than Neon Genesis Evangelion. Really waiting to see the symbolism and Third Impact :3 It was in Top 3 in 7th October 2017 for something, don't you think? :v (Now, really. This is just showing us how bad MAL ratings are. Don't take ratings too seriously and have a life...)
The heartwarming moments and depth in Kobayashi's Maid Dragon surprised me
I don't know what I can put more
I think that if you read all of my profile (including this list), you're very bored or interested in me :)
Crazy Yandere
Nonsensical Characters
Deus Ex Machina
"She probably had them hidden in her special spot..."
Hey, saw your comments on thread about "definition of a weeb" earlier and checked out your profile.
Just wanted to say you've got a fun profile that I enjoyed looking over. Not sure who your favourite couple is though, it looked like the guy may be Shiro from the Fate Series, but the girl didn't look like Saber or Rin.
One of my favourite anime couple you've shown above is Mikoto Misaka (the "Railgun" from Tokiwadai Highschool) & Shirai Kuroko (I love the way Shirai always states the full name for Misaka aka "Tokiwadai Ace" so proudly whenever they meet someone new). The way Shirai constantly messes with Misaka, ie always trying it on with her in a completely unabashed manner, as if there's nothing wrong with what she's doing.
Anyway, just wanted to say hi & I liked your profile.
I doesn't particularly believe myself as it die hard fans*
Accel World*
I mean since its the same producer, you can at least expect how much the similarity it will be ;;
haha if you say so, i wish you a good time then, if you happen to enjoy of those recs, I'm here to chit-chat!
well I did certainly enjoy sao though i doesn't particularly believe as it die hard fans.
Accel word actually kinda give you the same feelings, but also entirely different than sao.
When you put it like that, i kinda felt bad recommend it to you, sorry ;;
I can suggest others, if you want it in the future tho
Since i don't know your preferences, I'd recommend my favorite series first, which i highly enjoying all of em, I hope you do give them a chance!
Sakurasou no Pet Kanojo - I personally recommend this one, of of my favs all time, it's funny, a whole lots of good moments and the character development is superb. In the end, it totally worth the shot!
Barakamon - You totally need this one slice of life , its entertaining, how one life can be seen as interesting yet the lovely warm embraced you as no tomorrow!
Accel World - The main lead certainly not handsome, he is chubby and small but his adventure and kindness is one of few we actually can see. It involve fighting, romance and much more, and i certainly had a share of fun with it ;;
Amagi Brilliant Park - While it might not be in my favs, it's simple a waste to dismiss the series potential, its good and quite known for the beautiful of life story can be!
Arakawa under the bridge - If you need a relaxing story, with much comedy, and somewhat a nostalgia feels, then this series if definitely for you!
I can recommend a lots more xD, feel free to ask ;)
As the series progressed, I despised Light more and more, but it was somewhat tolerable, until he decided to manipulate Rem into Killing L and herself, that pissed me off so much I dropped the series on the spot.
I found kana hanazawa's voice to make me fall in love with every character she voices. the moment i saw Nadeko with her opening, i knew something was up with her, she was just too perfect for the show. then Nadeko medusa came in and Kana hanazawa proved again that her voice is just amazing. Especially in the Kuchinawa 'taking over' scene. that scene, displaying her madness in the Greatest way possible was just a masterpiece of a scene. I found ononoki to be straight into my favorites because she's so adorable and her voice actor was great. i found ' Yeah,oni-chan, Peace peace. to be hilarious especially in the scene with kaiki were he tells he 'if you say it again i'll punch you in the face'. i found araragi's voice to be great because it was expressing all emotions And changing very swiftly ( even the emotion of being raped by kanbaru ). Senjougahara was great at sounding emotionless and what she is, a total cynic. kanbaru's voice actor was amazing too. I enjoyed every scene she appeared in especially in the 'Dig in!' scenes. of course, Ougi was just Great, her Design, the dead black eyes, the hair, the hands that don't exist ( and when they appear they're hidden in black gloves. ) Everything about her was mysterious and unknown, she's such a well done character.i can say that the monogatari series is the only series i would consider Flawless. i can't find a single flaw in it which is so good about it. i mean, i can give recommendations but they won't really be like the monogatari series. It's one of a kind really.
All Comments (35) Comments
Just wanted to say you've got a fun profile that I enjoyed looking over. Not sure who your favourite couple is though, it looked like the guy may be Shiro from the Fate Series, but the girl didn't look like Saber or Rin.
One of my favourite anime couple you've shown above is Mikoto Misaka (the "Railgun" from Tokiwadai Highschool) & Shirai Kuroko (I love the way Shirai always states the full name for Misaka aka "Tokiwadai Ace" so proudly whenever they meet someone new). The way Shirai constantly messes with Misaka, ie always trying it on with her in a completely unabashed manner, as if there's nothing wrong with what she's doing.
Anyway, just wanted to say hi & I liked your profile.
I doesn't particularly believe myself as it die hard fans*
Accel World*
I mean since its the same producer, you can at least expect how much the similarity it will be ;;
haha if you say so, i wish you a good time then, if you happen to enjoy of those recs, I'm here to chit-chat!
well I did certainly enjoy sao though i doesn't particularly believe as it die hard fans.
Accel word actually kinda give you the same feelings, but also entirely different than sao.
When you put it like that, i kinda felt bad recommend it to you, sorry ;;
I can suggest others, if you want it in the future tho
Sakurasou no Pet Kanojo - I personally recommend this one, of of my favs all time, it's funny, a whole lots of good moments and the character development is superb. In the end, it totally worth the shot!
Barakamon - You totally need this one slice of life , its entertaining, how one life can be seen as interesting yet the lovely warm embraced you as no tomorrow!
Accel World - The main lead certainly not handsome, he is chubby and small but his adventure and kindness is one of few we actually can see. It involve fighting, romance and much more, and i certainly had a share of fun with it ;;
Amagi Brilliant Park - While it might not be in my favs, it's simple a waste to dismiss the series potential, its good and quite known for the beautiful of life story can be!
Arakawa under the bridge - If you need a relaxing story, with much comedy, and somewhat a nostalgia feels, then this series if definitely for you!
I can recommend a lots more xD, feel free to ask ;)