Canna, Nobutoshi

Canna, Nobutoshi

Given name: 延年
Family name: 神奈
Alternate names: Hayashi Nobutoshi, Kanna Nobutoshi
Birthday: Jun 10, 1968
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 710
More:
Birth name: Nobutoshi (延年) Hayashi (林)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A

Twitter: @ennen_7

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

37 year old Woman Arrested For Cracking VA Canna Nobutoshi's Blog

According to Mainichi, Chiba Police arrested a 37 year old woman for violating Prohibition of Illegal Access Act. She allegedly logged in to seiyu Canna Nobutoshi�...read more


Recent Featured Articles

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

276,513 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Stacias | Mar 21, 9:47 PM
Lansah ga shinda!!


Lofrnd | Oct 1, 2021 4:43 AM
Thank You for voicing Chris Brown


almightybismarck | Sep 9, 2021 10:33 PM
Segai from Guilty Crown was a fun character and his voice gets a credit for that too.


3miL | Jun 12, 2021 4:34 AM
Imagine Lancer singing Fire Bomber songs


AngeloUchiha | Jun 10, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


metropyramid | Jun 10, 2021 5:35 AM
happy birthday!


AngeloUchiha | Jun 10, 2020 12:28 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Illyricus | Jun 9, 2020 3:00 PM
Happy Birthday!


Chikipichi | May 20, 2020 6:48 AM
Lancer and guts pog champ


DoodlebugFour | Jul 18, 2019 8:42 PM
Nice to Know that Canna still remembers Ryo from Project ARMS and even considers him his most underrated role in his career according to his interview at Fanime 2019.

Oh and would also gladly reprise Guts from Berserk again if he were to be offered the part again someday.


Write a Comment