Kotobuki, Minako

Kotobuki, Minako

Given name: 美菜子
Family name: 寿
Alternate names: Sphere, スフィア
Birthday: Sep 17, 1991
Website: http://www.kotobukimina...
Member Favorites: 1,600
More:
Birth place: Nagata Ward, Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 158 cm
Favorite animal: Koala, ferrets
Favorite beverage: Orange juice, cocoa
Favorite food: All noodles, squash
Favorite saying: Strong convictions and a bright smile have the power to make miracles.
Favorite sport: Basketball
Favorite subject: Physical education and Japanese language
Hobbies: Dancing, Listening to Music, Reading Books, Watching Movies

One of the members of seiyuu group, Sphere.

Blog: ameblo.jp/kotobukiminako

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Unit Sphere Enters Hiatus

Seiyuu Unit Sphere Enters Hiatus

The official website for the seiyuu unit Sphere has announced that the unit will enter a "recharging mode" (taking a break / hiatus) and will suspend group...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ElizabethDesu | Apr 7, 8:18 PM


RK_Yuno | Jan 17, 2:49 AM
Cheese on a negga sksk


tsubasalover | Oct 17, 2021 12:17 AM


Lino- | Sep 18, 2021 7:55 AM
Happy birthday!

I really like your voice


Danendra11 | Sep 17, 2021 12:45 PM
And with matsuoka birthday


HeroVladimir93 | Sep 17, 2021 10:05 AM
Happy birthday, Minako! Keep living the dream!


Danendra11 | Sep 17, 2021 9:52 AM
Happy birthday Kotobuki-san


Bucharestkilla | Sep 16, 2021 11:06 PM
Happy birthday!


AngeloUchiha | Sep 16, 2021 2:26 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


HeroVladimir93 | May 8, 2021 3:36 PM
Imagine going to work one day and getting told "you're gonna voice a woman that gets her breasts fondled and sucked on by other women and children." That must be how Minako got the role of Chifusa in Maniyuu Hikenchou. Good job, either way. I hope she had received a large paycheck from it.


Write a Comment