Kotobuki, Minako

Kotobuki, Minako

Given name: 美菜子
Family name: 寿
Alternate names: Sphere, スフィア
Birthday: Sep 17, 1991
Website: http://www.kotobukimina...
Member Favorites: 1,642
More:
Announced marriage to someone outside of the industry on July 24, 2023.

Birth place: Nagata Ward, Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 158 cm
Favorite animal: Koala, ferrets
Favorite beverage: Orange juice, cocoa
Favorite food: All noodles, squash
Favorite saying: Strong convictions and a bright smile have the power to make miracles.
Favorite sport: Basketball
Favorite subject: Physical education and Japanese language
Hobbies: Dancing, Listening to Music, Reading Books, Watching Movies

One of the members of seiyuu group, Sphere.

Blog: ameblo.jp/kotobukiminako

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actress Minako Kotobuki Announces Marriage

Voice Actress Minako Kotobuki Announces Marriage

Voice actress and singer Minako Kotobuki announced her marriage to a man outside of the industry on Monday. "Although it is a private matter, I would like to in...read more

Seiyuu Unit Sphere Enters Hiatus

Seiyuu Unit Sphere Enters Hiatus

The official website for the seiyuu unit Sphere has announced that the unit will enter a "recharging mode" (taking a break / hiatus) and will suspend group...read more

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login