Elias-Fahn, Dorothy

Elias-Fahn, Dorothy

Alternate names: Dorothy Melendrez, Midge Mayes, Annie Pastrano, Jacky Morris, Tiffany Gayle, Johanna Luis
Birthday: Mar 13, 1962
Website: https://dfahn0.wixsite....
Member Favorites: 19
More:
Married to Tom Fahn. Sister-in-law to Melissa Fahn and Johnathan Fahn.

Twitter: @DorothyFahn

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Vaguelyweebish | Nov 17, 2021 9:00 PM
I sure hope she comes back as Monica in Code Geass so she can yell her motto while incinerating Suzaku. "Justice is given equally."


watcher257 | Sep 15, 2021 7:29 PM
she and julie ann taylor sound alike
fujiko, shaya, reah, miz, kaoru, sakura, chris, hamushi meryl, riho, yuuko, nao, fujimori, akio, chichiro, naru, rin, parfat, francious, ri, aname, rin, youko, kagome, maggie, sherry, miko, chigusa, yoshio, zakuro, yukino, saeko, chizuru, fuuko, merribit,


nachomaxo1 | Sep 5, 2021 9:46 AM
legendary voice actress


DaWeebyGirl11037 | Aug 28, 2021 11:56 AM
I love her Danganronpa roles as chihiro fujisaki, Sayaka Maizono and Tsumugi Shirogane


amaanu01 | Feb 21, 2020 5:10 AM
<3


Lindle | Oct 24, 2014 5:00 AM
What is it with her and playing AWFUL love interests? Meryl Strife, Kaoru Kamiya, Nina Purpleton... ugh.


Zadion | Sep 19, 2014 6:29 PM
Apparently she's still voice acting, so why the heck didn't she reprise her role as Kaoru in the RK media outside of the main series?


threestepsahead | Jul 22, 2014 12:17 AM
Absolutely terrible in Kanokon and Love Hina, sounds every bit her age and not the characters age. Voice isn't too bad, just certainly not for anime!!!!


kyorika | Nov 14, 2013 1:18 PM
I know people are going to flip when I say this, but I like the English dub of Rurouni Kenshin better than the Japanese one, and I liked her as Kaoru. Sue me.


geemaa | Sep 18, 2013 2:03 PM
Maria from Star Ocean 3!


Write a Comment