Okasaki, Miho

Given name: 美保
Family name: 岡咲
Alternate names: 伊丹美保子 , Mihoko Itami
Birthday: Nov 22, 1998
Website: https://www.okasakimiho...
Member Favorites: 1,145
More:
Birthplace: Okayama Prefecture, Japan

As Mihoko Itami, she participated on 7th Anisong Grand Prix w. Tatsuyuki Kobayashi in 2013, and participated on Nodojiman where Nana Mizuki appeared as a judge, and won performing Mizuki's DISCOTIQUE in front her in 2014.

She Will Artist Debut on September 15, 2021 via King Amusement Creative, Same Record Company as Nana Mizuki w. Happiness (ハピネス)

Profile: I'm Enterprise
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/c/okasakimiho
Twitter: okasakimiho PR

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards

On March 7, winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." To protect ...read more

Interview: Miho Okasaki, Voice of Rimuru Tempest in 'Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken'

Interview: Miho Okasaki, Voice of Rimuru Tempest in 'Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken'

Despite debuting as a voice actress only two years ago in 2017, newcomer Miho Okasaki has already voiced two lead characters in TV anime, including her breakout role...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Aug 8, 7:29 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 5, 6:40 AM
Lisani! LIVE SPECIAL EDITION Akiyasumi on September 23, 2022
https://twitter.com/Lis_Ani/status/1554754035399667712


eloseeker | Jul 26, 6:24 AM
Holy shit I have never seen such a massive difference in favorites between an actor's first and second most popular characters.


tsubasalover | Jul 25, 4:06 AM


_Ishinashi99 | Jun 21, 3:56 PM
Cute and funny


tsubasalover | Jun 6, 4:27 AM
1st Album BLOOMING Releasing August 17, 2022

Infinite (Extreme Hearts OP) released Digitally on July 1
https://moca-news.net/article/20220606/2022060620000b_/01/


tsubasalover | Mar 26, 11:14 PM
Extreme Hearts OP: "Infinite (インフィニット)"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/471429


AngeloUchiha | Nov 22, 2021 2:19 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


LittleFun | Nov 21, 2021 6:07 PM
happy birthday


Its_Isador | Nov 4, 2021 6:07 PM
Thank you for giving your voice to Rimuru. Its perfect fit!


Write a Comment