Takayama, Minami

Takayama, Minami

Given name: みなみ
Family name: 高山
Birthday: May 5, 1964
Website: http://ameblo.jp/number...
Member Favorites: 1,269
More:
Birth name: Izumi (泉) Arai (新井)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Minami Takayama is the female half of the musical duo TWO-MIX

(2005-03) Proposed to Gosho AOYAMA, creator of her character Conan (Case Closed)
(2005-05-05) Married on her birthday
(2007-12-10) Ended two and half years of marriage.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
YourCole | Aug 29, 9:12 AM
Her voice as Fu Hua is so soothing


sonu711 | Aug 19, 4:45 AM
Envy was an excellent role


mawlsie | Aug 13, 7:58 AM
YATTA! Still shocked that Takayama-san voices Hua AND Moomin from the 90s series! And doing Nintama and Conan for so long...truly the best


kagaminelen_v4 | Aug 7, 7:19 AM
The voice of our Yatta Lord


erisswL | Jul 31, 8:29 AM
I knewt it, it's her. My brother was watching shaman king and I was pretty sure I heard conan there.


LeonhartAugust | Jul 21, 5:07 PM
A shame that she's mostly in conan since her voice is nice to listen to.

Also, perfect voice for Envy.


MaoMao__ | Jul 6, 3:59 AM
ALELEE


Tomguinho | May 14, 3:57 AM
I'm hoping she gets the role of Heizou in Genshin Impact.


Illyricus | May 5, 3:39 AM
Happy Birthday!


AngeloUchiha | May 4, 4:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Write a Comment