Okiayu, Ryoutarou

Okiayu, Ryoutarou

Given name: 龍太郎
Family name: 置鮎
Alternate names: Okiayu Ryotaro
Birthday: Nov 17, 1969
Website: http://ip.tosp.co.jp/i....
Member Favorites: 1,398
More:
Hometown: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: O
Favorites: video games, bright colors
Food: bananas, curry
Skill/ability: Kansai-ben

Twitter: @chikichikiko

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Okiayu Ryotaro and Maeda Ai Get Married

VA Okiayu Ryotaro and Maeda Ai Get Married

Seiyu Maeda Ai has announced on her Twitter account that she has married seiyu Okiayu Ryotaro. Okiayu is 43 years old and Maeda is 37. Source: Maeda's Tweet

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
dreamingsamurai | May 14, 8:58 PM
Never thought I'd still be hearing him perform (current as Koming) almost 30 years after Marmalade Boy. ^_^


GreatestSaltboy | May 10, 2:43 AM
CHAD


QSZ | May 6, 9:02 AM
mit-chan


enc0re | May 5, 9:05 PM
Great rap!


karafurukuru | Apr 23, 11:57 PM


karafurukuru | Apr 23, 11:46 PM


N8rTheB8r | Apr 23, 10:00 PM
It is my boy! Kongming! YESSSS PARTY TIME!


icefirestone23 | Apr 23, 1:44 PM
Amazing job at Westcott, Okiayu. Really made the villain sinister


Naopelican | Apr 12, 7:54 AM
great job as Zhuge Liang


MahiaErebeaNegi | Apr 9, 9:31 PM
v Don't forget he also voiced Motochika Chousokabe in Samurai Warriors and Orochi in Warriors Orochi as well lol.


Write a Comment