Maeno, Tomoaki

Maeno, Tomoaki

Given name: 智昭
Family name: 前野
Birthday: May 26, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 3,901
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Height: 176 cm
Nickname(s): Maennu (まえんぬ)

Blog: https://ameblo.jp/maeno---tomoaki/
Profile: artsvision.co.jp/talent...

Twitter: @Tomoaki___Maeno

Announced marriage with fellow Seiyuu Mikako Komatsu on May 25, 2020.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actors Tomoaki Maeno and Mikako Komatsu Announce Marriage

Voice Actors Tomoaki Maeno and Mikako Komatsu Announce Marriage

Voice actor Tomoaki Maeno announced his marriage to co-star voice actress Mikako Komatsu via his personal Twitter account and their respective agencies on Tuesday. K...read more

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login