Diskin, Benjamin

Diskin, Benjamin

Alternate names: Benjamin Isaac Diskin, Ben Diskin
Birthday: Aug 25, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 461
More:
Benjamin Isaac Diskin is a voice actor working for OkraTron 5000, Funimation/Crunchyroll, and Bang Zoom! Entertainment, VSI Los Angeles, SDI Media, NYAV Post, and Studiopolis.

Twitter: @benjamindiskin
Instagram: @bendiskin

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

MomoCon 2016: The Cast of Kill la Kill Speaks!

MomoCon 2016: The Cast of Kill la Kill Speaks!

On day 3 of MomoCon, five of the Kill la Kill English dub's cast sat down for an informal panel about the show. As expected of Kill la Kill, things got goofy quick. These are excerpts from that hilarious hour with Erica Mendez, Laura Post, Ben Diskin, Matthew Mercer, and David Vincent!

by Jankenpopp

43,995 views