Hollingshead, Megan

Hollingshead, Megan

Alternate names: Megan Hollingshed, Karen Thompson, Kelli Kassidi, Holli Pop, Avalon Furman
Birthday: Aug 22, 1968
Website: http://www.meganholling...
Member Favorites: 61
More:
Born in New York City as Megan T.D. Hollingshead. Besides being a voice actor, she is also a stage actor and a yoga instructor.

Facebook Page

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Parano1a | Apr 14, 10:33 AM
Ergo Proxy has one of the best dubs.... honestly she did amazing as Re-L


TheBlockernator | Feb 4, 9:36 PM
My favorite voice actress. My idol. I'm an aspiring VA who's trying to break into the industry because of Megan.


Emanon30 | Nov 28, 2021 3:40 PM
Fantastic work in Ergo Proxy. Currently on a rewatch, this time with the english dub, and it's perfect. Absolutely perfect.


TheBlockernator | Jan 3, 2021 1:49 PM
One of my favorite VA's, she's the perfect fit for Mai. I hope if they make another duel links style game with Mai as a character, they bring Megan back.


KursedArcana | Dec 27, 2020 7:30 AM
Wish she reprised her role in higurashi. She was one of the ones who really stood out to me in the old dub. I fould really tell how much she enjoyed playing the twins


watcher257 | Dec 19, 2019 9:03 AM
mai (yugioh) lemmy ( to heart) shizune (Naruto) judy (igpx) maharu( (girls bravo) Gloria (dapnhe) caster (fate) rel-l ( egro proxy) kanako and centris (cpu) rangiku (bleach) shinobu (patalabor) viletta (code geass) kirin (madara) mana


captjoe213 | Mar 11, 2019 12:01 AM
can't imagine a better Re-L than this fine VA


RuleZaWarudo | Nov 26, 2017 8:23 PM
Perfect proof that 4kids had good VA's that where wasted by crap script and directing. Love her roles in yugioh, bleach, TTGL and Code geass.


Mirai2d | Nov 1, 2017 6:14 PM
Her voice as Mai is just perfect ❤


n-yanime | Jan 2, 2016 7:47 AM
tbh the only good va from higurashi ; )


Write a Comment