You are viewing anime list of
MadaraSenpai97
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
Angel Beats! Specials | 9 | Special | 1/2 | PG-13 |
Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai | 9 | OVA | 5/6 | fap fap fap | Rx |
Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | -/25 | R |
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 7 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 2/26 | R |
Majo no Tabitabi | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 1/13 | R |
Shokugeki no Souma: Gou no Sara | 9 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 6, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.37, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 1.08 |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
.hack//Sign | 6 | TV | 26 | Random childhood anime. | PG-13 |
Absolute Duo | 5 | TV | 12 | It actually had potencial to be a great story, but they ruined it with harem bullshit | R |
Air | 10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Air Gear | 8 | TV | 25 | Spicy roller skates scenes xD | R+ |
Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 | *Sigh* It had the potential to become one of my favourite animes of all time, but they blew it in the last episodes (manga readers know why..). It had a decent ending though. | R |
Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Akira | - | Movie | 1 | R+ |
Aldnoah.Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | That ending ... | R |
Angel Beats! | 10 | TV | 13 | Yui is sooo cute :3 | PG-13 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | TV | 11 | MITSUKETA MENMA ^^ | PG-13 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Basically a recap of the anime, but in menma's point of view. | PG-13 |
Another | 10 | TV | 12 | Each death was amazing! | R |
Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
Ashita no Nadja | 8 | TV | 50 | G |
Asobi ni Iku yo! | - | TV | 12 | R+ |
B-Legend! Battle B-Daman | 7 | TV | 52 | Some years ago, this was a nice anime. Nowadays, the remakes of this anime are crap | PG |
Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | Ladd Russo FTW . Better than Durarara | R |
Baccano! Specials | - | Special | 3 | R |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | This anime was an unique masterpiece..I just give it a 9 (9, 5) because the plot was a bit confuse in some parts xD | R |
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go | 8 | TV | 51 | Great childhood anime. | G |
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go MAX | 8 | TV | 51 | Great childhood anime. | G |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 | 8 | TV | 51 | This made my childhood! | PG |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution | 10 | TV | 52 | My favourite beyblade series by far! | PG |
Banana Fish | 9 | TV | 24 | R |
Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | Naru and Handa form such a nice friendship pair! | PG-13 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | 9 | TV | 24 | Samurais are very badass too! | R |
Bio Hunter | - | OVA | 1 | R+ |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 9 | TV | 46 | in the name of the moon, i'll punish you!! | PG-13 |
Black Bullet | 8 | TV | 13 | Attack on Titan ? Attack on lolis* :3 | R |
Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | Revi is so hot and badass! | R |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | - | TV | 12 | R |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | - | TV | 8 | PG-13 |
Blood Lad | - | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
Blood+ | 8 | TV | 50 | yeah, much gore | R |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
Boku no Hero Academia | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Btooom! | 9 | TV | 12 | It's very interesting to see what each person is willing to do in order to survive. | R |
Cardcaptor Sakura | 10 | TV | 70 | One of my favourite childhood animes ;) | PG |
Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | PG-13 |
C³ | 8 | TV | 12 | Fear is very cute ^^ ecchi and gore | R |
Charlotte | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
ChäoS;HEAd | - | TV | 12 | R |
Chihayafuru | - | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
Chihayafuru 2 | - | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | Random childhood anime. | PG-13 |
Chrno Crusade | 9 | TV | 24 | That ending was just sad :c | R |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Dark Flame Master!!! | PG-13 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Clamp Gakuen Tanteidan | 6 | TV | 26 | Random childhood anime. | G |
Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | awesome characters with awesome back-stories | PG-13 |
Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Just...masterpiece!!! The first anime that made me cry! | PG-13 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | - | TV | 25 | R |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | 25 | R |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 8 | OVA | 4 | entrails...entrails everywhere!! | R |
Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | 26 | R |
D.N.Angel | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 10 | TV Special | 1 | R |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | R |
Darling in the FranXX | 6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Date A Live | 9 | TV | 12 | Shido is a fucking pimp! | R |
Date A Live II | 8 | TV | 10 | kurumi best girl! | R |
Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 9 | OVA | 1 | Again: kurumi best girl! | PG-13 |
Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 7 | Movie | 1 | I just give it a 7 cuz of the battle at the end | PG-13 |
Date A Live: Date to Date | 7 | OVA | 1 | Origami is such a pervert xD | PG-13 |
Deadman Wonderland | 9 | TV | 12 | That damn cliffhanger ...ughh | R |
Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | I think this is a must-see for everyone xD | R |
Death Parade | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
Di Gi Charat Nyo | 5 | TV | 104 | Random childhood anime. | G |
Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | This made my childhood! | PG |
Digimon Adventure 02 | 9 | TV | 50 | This made my childhood! | PG |
Digimon Frontier | 5 | TV | 50 | Mehh. | PG |
Digimon Tamers | 10 | TV | 51 | My favourite digimon series! | PG |
Doraemon | 10 | TV | 26 | The funniest anime I've ever watched! | PG |
Doraemon Movie 21: Nobita no Taiyou Ou Densetsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | It may have rushed parts, but it's a great movie! | PG |
Dr. Stone | 10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball | 9 | TV | 153 | Ohh the nostalgia......and I still watch this nowadays :) | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball GT | 8 | TV | 64 | Some people may not like this, but i think it gave a new atmosphere to the dragon ball universe. | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu | 2 | TV Special | 1 | This is a depressive piece of shit | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Kai | 9 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Super | 7 | TV | 131 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Super: Broly | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z | 10 | TV | 291 | My favourite childhood anime alongside with Naruto! My love for this anime is over 9000! | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Duel Masters | 5 | TV | 26 | Random childhood anime. | PG-13 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | TV | 13 | Hestia sama :3 | PG-13 |
Durarara!! | - | TV | 24 | R |
Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu | - | ONA | 10 | R+ |
Elfen Lied | 9 | TV | 13 | Do not mess with Lucy! She reminds me of Alma from F.E.A.R | R+ |
Ergo Proxy | - | TV | 23 | R |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 7 | TV | 10 | Yuri type is strong on this one! Bazzet rules! | PG-13 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Fate/Prototype | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
Fate/stay night | 7 | TV | 24 | R |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 | Such epicness... and it's just the first season! | R |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 13 | That Archer swag in the end ... | R |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Lancer ftw! | PG-13 |
Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | Sorry Saber, not this time :/ | R |
FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | 24 | R |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | - | TV | 13 | R |
Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | TV | 51 | Even though it doesn't follow the manga, it's also a masterpiece! | R |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Masterpiece! It has the most complex story I've ever seen. | R |
Fushigi Yuugi | 9 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
Gakkougurashi! | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
Genshiken | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Ghost Hunt | - | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
Gintama' | - | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
Gosick | - | TV | 24 | R |
Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | 43 | R |
Guilty Crown | 9 | TV | 22 | R |
Hadashi no Gen | 9 | Movie | 1 | The terror of WW2.. | PG-13 |
Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 75 | PG-13 |
Hanamonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 5 | R |
Hanayamata | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Hellsing | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
Hellsing Ultimate | 10 | OVA | 10 | R |
Hidan no Aria | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | - | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
High School DxD | - | TV | 12 | R+ |
Highschool of the Dead | 10 | TV | 12 | zombies and boobs...perfect! | R+ |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | TV | 26 | Masterpiece!A true classic of the horror genre. It's a MUST SEE, especially if you enjoy some hardcore psychological scenes! | R |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | This solves all the mysteries in season 1 | R |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 9 | OVA | 1 | Rena and Keiichi are one badass duo! | R |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 7 | OVA | 4 | Completely separated from the horror element, but it was funny to watch ^^ | R |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | You should be careful about trucks rika chan :3 | PG-13 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | What would've happened if they went into the mine ? hum... | PG-13 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Horimiya | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Hunter x Hunter | 8 | TV | 62 | Killua is one heck of a child | PG-13 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
Hyouka | 10 | TV | 22 | They transform simple daily things into big mysteries and solve those mysteries in a brilliant way! | PG-13 |
Initial D First Stage | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Initial D Second Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | This is a very peculiar romance...definetely sadic! | PG-13 |
Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 8 | Special | 1 | DING DONG! MANIAC! | PG-13 |
InuYasha | 9 | TV | 167 | One of my favourite childhood animes ;) | PG-13 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 9 | TV | 26 | Inuyasha epicness with even better animation! | PG-13 |
Itadaki! Seieki♥ Special | 9 | Special | 1 | Kanzaki-kun!! It's meal time! | Rx |
Juuni Taisen | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
K-On! | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
K-On! Movie | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
K-On!! | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Kaitou Saint Tail | 8 | TV | 43 | Great childhood anime | G |
Kakegurui | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
Kaleido Star | 7 | TV | 51 | Never give up on your dreams! | PG-13 |
Kami no Tou | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | - | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Kanon (2006) | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | 203 | PG-13 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | 25 | R+ |
Keroro Gunsou | 9 | TV | 358 | In spanish dub, this is even funnier | PG-13 |
Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 | Gurren Lagann type, but this time with swords! | PG-13 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba | 10 | TV | 26 | R |
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | R |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | Perfect! The last episode was so tense! | R |
Kiteretsu Daihyakka | 8 | TV | 331 | Nobitas's cousin kkk | PG |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo | 10 | TV | 373 | ryotsu is the funniest cop ever xD | PG-13 |
Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 9 | TV | 12 | messed up plot, but it works so well! | R |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | - | TV | 10 | R |
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking: Mori no Tami no Densetsu | 6 | TV | 52 | Random childhood anime | G |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 50 | PG-13 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
Kuragehime | - | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
Kyoukai no Kanata | 9 | TV | 12 | The ending was kinda cliche... | PG-13 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon | 8 | TV | 24 | Great childhood anime. | R |
Little Busters! | 7 | TV | 26 | Riki is like little jesus | PG-13 |
Little Busters! EX | 8 | Special | 8 | Poor Saya :c | PG-13 |
Little Busters! Refrain | 8 | TV | 13 | Masato's goodbye was the saddest part :/ | PG-13 |
Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 25 | It was good, but too much talkie talkie :/ | PG-13 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
Love Hina | 7 | TV | 24 | Harem Harem Harem | PG-13 |
Love Hina Again | 5 | OVA | 3 | Harem again | PG-13 |
Lucky☆Star | 10 | TV | 24 | A classic of the slice of life genre! kona-kun is a genius ^^ | PG-13 |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Even though this was weird, it was still funny ^^ | PG-13 |
Lupin III | 8 | TV | 23 | Lupin is one funny guy | PG-13 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 10 | TV | 25 | As ForneverWorld would say, that MAGI greatness! | PG-13 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 10 | TV | 25 | A great shounen with awesome battles and mature content! | PG-13 |
Magic Knight Rayearth | 10 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
Magic Knight Rayearth II | 9 | TV | 29 | PG-13 |
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo | 4 | TV | 63 | Meh. | G |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Sometimes reality is a bitch ...being a magical girl is not as nice as it seems to be. | PG-13 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Nicely done recap of the first 8 episodes | PG-13 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Nicely done recap of the last 4 episodes | PG-13 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | Huge plot twist!! Akemi-chan FTW | PG-13 |
Majutsushi Orphen | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Majutsushi Orphen: Revenge | 7 | TV | 23 | Never trust a heavenly beast in a lolicon costume | PG-13 |
Mamotte! Lollipop | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Mayoiga | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
Medaka Box | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Medaka Box Abnormal | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Medarot | 7 | TV | 52 | Random childhood anime | PG |
Medarot Damashii | 7 | TV | 39 | Random childhood anime | G |
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | 6 | TV | 52 | Hot mermaids xD | PG |
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure | 6 | TV | 39 | Hot mermaids...again xD | PG |
Metal Fight Beyblade | 5 | TV | 51 | Meh... | PG |
Minami-ke | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Mirai Nikki (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | Taste the true fear of the yanderes! | R+ |
Mirai Shounen Conan | 10 | TV | 26 | Made my childhood! The first anime DVD set I got! Damn, in the 70's they just knew how to make fantastic stories! | PG-13 |
Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 10 | Same concept as NGNL, but it wasn't that awesome. I prefeer Sakamaki over to Sora though. | PG-13 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | R |
Mononoke | - | TV | 12 | R |
Mononoke Hime | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Monster | - | TV | 74 | R+ |
Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu | 8 | TV | 48 | PG-13 |
Monster Farm: Legend e no Michi | 8 | TV | 25 | PG |
Mouretsu Pirates | 8 | TV | 26 | Random childhood anime. | PG-13 |
Mushishi | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | - | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | Very unique story and gorgeous animation! | PG-13 |
Nanatsu no Taizai | 10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Naruto | 10 | TV | 220 | My favourite childhood anime alongside with DBZ! Believe it! DATTEBAYO! | PG-13 |
Naruto: Shippuuden | 9 | TV | 500 | PG-13 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 9 | Movie | 1 | big hole you got there in your stomach naruto 0.o | PG-13 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 9 | Movie | 1 | akatsuki allied with naruto was epic! | PG-13 |
Needless | - | TV | 24 | R |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | R |
Nichijou | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | Just how many girls did this guy meet ? 0.o | PG-13 |
Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | Toothbrush porn :D | R |
No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 | No Shiro No Life <3 | PG-13 |
No Game No Life Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | PG-13 |
Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | Such a sad story | PG-13 |
Non Non Biyori | 10 | TV | 12 | Just sit back and relax ;) | PG-13 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat | 10 | TV | 12 | Sit back and relax again, nyanpasuu ;) | PG-13 |
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 7 | OVA | 1 | I was hoping for that guy to talk..not this time xD | PG-13 |
Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | Even gods are dumb sometimes :p | PG-13 |
Noragami Aragoto | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Ojamajo Doremi | 9 | TV | 51 | I loved watching this as a child | G |
Omamori Himari | - | TV | 12 | R+ |
One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Alongside with UBW, my favourite anime of 2015! Madhouse strikes again | R |
Ookamikakushi | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | 26 | R+ |
Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
Plastic Memories | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 10 | Movie | 1 | This made my childhood! Too bad the recent movies are crap | PG |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 10 | Movie | 1 | Lugia is my favourite legendary pokemon | PG |
Prison School | 10 | TV | 12 | FUNNY AF GOZARU | R+ |
Prison School: Mad Wax | 9 | OVA | 1 | Poor Joe | R+ |
Psycho-Pass | - | TV | 22 | R |
Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 | I felt like I was on drugs, while watching this sh!t | R |
Rail Wars! | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 9 | TV | 26 | R |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 10 | TV | 25 | IMO, easily the best anime in 2016 | R |
Resort Boin | 9 | OVA | 3 | fap fap fap | Rx |
Rockman.EXE | 7 | TV | 56 | This was very entertaining. | PG-13 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | 13 | R+ |
Saint Seiya | 10 | TV | 114 | PEGASUSSS!! | PG-13 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 10 | TV | 24 | My favourite romance/comedy anime! Ep 23 was the best. | PG-13 |
Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
Sankarea OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 7 | Special | 1 | R+ |
School Days | 8 | TV | 12 | Some people will hate it, some people will love it. The twisted ending made me love it! | R+ |
School Rumble | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS | - | TV | 12 | R |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very good story! My childhood's favourite anime movie! | PG |
Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Serial Experiments Lain | 7 | TV | 13 | PRESENT DAY....PRESENT TIME..HAHAHA | R |
Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Shakugan no Shana | 10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | Never give up on what you're good at :3 | PG-13 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | 13 | R |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro | - | TV | 12 | R |
Shiki | - | TV | 22 | R |
Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | SO MUCH HYPE! | R |
Shinmai Maou no Testament | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 7 | TV | 10 | R+ |
Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | 5 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 9 | TV | 13 | I really enjoyed the dark atmosphere. | PG-13 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | JUST DO IT BAKA SHINJI | PG-13 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | WTF..... | R+ |
Shinsekai yori | - | TV | 25 | R |
Shirobako | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Soul Eater | - | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
Strike the Blood | - | TV | 24 | R+ |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 25 | The Fairy dance arc was gay, even though kirito pwning sugou was niceee! | PG-13 |
Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 | Sinon and Konno best girls! | PG-13 |
Taifuu no Noruda | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | Using literally galaxies as shurikens...yeah, I think that can work! | PG-13 |
Terra Formars | - | TV | 13 | R |
To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | 26 | R+ |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 9 | TV | 24 | ONEEE-SAMAAA!! | PG-13 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 10 | TV | 24 | this was awesome, says misaka while expressing her fascination! | R |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index | 9 | TV | 24 | 14 years old loli causing trouble kk xD | R |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 10 | TV | 24 | Accelerator and Last Order make a cute couple hehe xD | R |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Miracles can happen! | R |
Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 | Even though it's a bad adaptation of the manga, I really enjoyed it!! | R |
Tokyo Ghoul √A | 7 | TV | 12 | The ending episodes were the only really good part of this season | R |
Tokyo Ghoul:re | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
Tokyo Mew Mew | 7 | TV | 52 | so cute! | PG-13 |
Tokyo Ravens | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | One of the best comedy romances I've ever seen! | PG-13 |
Trigun | - | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
Trinity Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | badass vampire priest :D | R |
Tropical Kiss | 10 | OVA | 3 | fap fap fap | Rx |
Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 | R |
Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Short but gold | G |
Ueki no Housoku | 7 | TV | 51 | Childhood anime. | PG-13 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | R |
Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | Hey Daikichi!!! | PG-13 |
Versailles no Bara | 8 | TV | 40 | Great childhood anime. | PG-13 |
Violet Evergarden | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! | 4 | TV | 172 | Random childhood anime. Mirumo annoyed the hell outta me though xD | G |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
Whistle! | 5 | TV | 39 | G |
Wonder Egg Priority | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Yami Shibai | 8 | TV | 13 | Pure horror, japan style! | PG-13 |
Yami Shibai 2 | 4 | TV | 13 | Some of the episodes were a big meh | PG-13 |
Yami Shibai 3 | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Yami Shibai 4 | 1 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Yami Shibai 5 | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | 12 | R+ |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | 11 | R |
Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
TV: 291, OVA: 25, Movies: 34, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 163.49, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.71 |
On-Hold
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
07-Ghost | - | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
Accel World | - | TV | 24/24 | PG-13 |
Bleach | - | TV | -/366 | PG-13 |
Steins;Gate | - | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.48, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
Doraemon (1979) | - | TV | 1787/1787 | PG |
Ninja Hattori-kun | - | TV | 400/694 | G |
One Piece Airing | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 16.43, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
91 Days | - | TV | -/12 | R |
Dorohedoro | - | TV | -/12 | R |
Erementar Gerad | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
Free! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
Koyomimonogatari | - | ONA | -/12 | R |
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | - | TV | -/12 | R |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 4: Walpurgis no Kaiten Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/12 | R |
ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
Rewrite | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 | R |
SK∞ | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 14, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |