You are viewing anime list of
DevilsxFruit
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akatsuki no Yona | 9 | 10/24 |
2 | Dororo | 8 | 10/24 |
3 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | 12/24 |
4 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | 7 | 11/23 |
5 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 6 | 3/10 |
6 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | 4/12 |
7 | Lovely★Complex | - | 6/24 |
8 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 8 | 6/12 |
9 | Noragami Aragoto | - | 1/13 |
10 | One Piece Airing | 10 | 1100/- | Freaking epic! Re-watched twice! |
11 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | 3/11 |
12 | Plastic Memories | 7 | 1/13 | so far so good |
13 | The God of High School | 7 | 1/13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 111.12, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: -0.11 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ajin | 6 | 13 |
2 | Angel Beats! | 8 | 13 | Short and sweet. |
3 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | 11 |
4 | Another | 7 | 12 |
5 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | 22 |
6 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | 25 |
7 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | 25 | Meh nothing special. |
8 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 8 | 12 | Honestly pretty good, loved the OP and ED too! |
9 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 8 | 25 |
10 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 6 | 8 |
11 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 8 | 25 |
12 | Baccano! | 9 | 13 |
13 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 6 | 13 | Kinda funny lol. |
14 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | 15 | Very well done :] |
15 | Bakuman. | 9 | 25 |
16 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | 25 |
17 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 10 | 25 | overall amazing anime, inspiring and shit. good romance, good ending, good story, just everything. |
18 | Barakamon | 10 | 12 | Very very very good slice of life. Makes me want to have a lil Naru :P |
19 | Beck | 9 | 26 | Cool music, amazing anime. |
20 | Black Lagoon | 8 | 12 |
21 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | 12 |
22 | Bleach | 7 | 366 |
23 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | 13 |
24 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | 25 |
25 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 9 | 25 |
26 | Btooom! | 8 | 12 | epic |
27 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | 12 |
28 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | 3 | Depressing much |
29 | Chihayafuru | 8 | 25 |
30 | Chihayafuru 2 | 8 | 25 |
31 | Chobits | 6 | 26 | Chi's so cute. |
32 | Clannad | 8 | 23 |
33 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | 24 | I was weeping like a lil bitch lol. |
34 | Claymore | 7 | 26 | Reading manga instead. edit: manga was fucking awesome! |
35 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | 25 |
36 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | 25 | Lelouch is a boss. |
37 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | 26 |
38 | Cross Game | 10 | 50 |
39 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 7 | 13 |
40 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 5 | 25 | I'll come back to it...maybe |
41 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | 12 | Kinda bad actually. |
42 | Death Note | 9 | 37 | I actually really enjoyed it. |
43 | Death Parade | 7 | 12 |
44 | Diamond no Ace | 8 | 75 | Second favorite baseball anime to Major. |
45 | Diamond no Ace: Second Season | 8 | 51 |
46 | Dr. Stone | 8 | 24 |
47 | Dragon Ball | 8 | 153 | A classic. |
48 | Dragon Ball GT | 4 | 64 | Fuck this. |
49 | Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu | 7 | 1 |
50 | Dragon Ball Super | 6 | 131 |
51 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | 291 | Seen this 3 times and i cri erytim |
52 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | 1 |
53 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | 1 |
54 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 6 | 1 |
55 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 6 | 1 |
56 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 6 | 1 |
57 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 6 | 1 |
58 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 6 | 1 |
59 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 6 | 1 |
60 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 6 | 1 |
61 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 6 | 1 |
62 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 5 | 1 |
63 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 6 | 1 |
64 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 6 | 1 |
65 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 7 | 1 |
66 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 6 | 1 |
67 | Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!! | 5 | 1 |
68 | Durarara!! | 8 | 24 | I like the characters. |
69 | Durarara!! Specials | 5 | 2 |
70 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | 12 |
71 | Elfen Lied | 5 | 13 | Way overrated, was not that good. |
72 | Fairy Tail | 7 | 175 | god damn it |
73 | Fate/Zero | 9 | 13 | I'd fuck Saber so hard. |
74 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | 12 | ^ |
75 | Fruits Basket | 8 | 26 | Cute |
76 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | 51 |
77 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | 64 |
78 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | 12 | The only good Sakura |
79 | Gintama | 10 | 201 | Anime is legendary. |
80 | Gintama' | 10 | 51 |
81 | Gintama': Enchousen | 9 | 13 |
82 | Gintama. | 9 | 12 |
83 | Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen - Kouhan-sen | 9 | 14 |
84 | Gintama: The Final | 9 | 1 |
85 | Gintama° | 10 | 51 |
86 | Glass no Kamen (2005) | 8 | 51 | Very good overall, rushed ending but a nice little addicting anime. |
87 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | 43 | Onizuka <3 lol |
88 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 9 | 26 |
89 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 9 | 26 | Very very captivating and well thought out! |
90 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 7 | 24 |
91 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | 25 |
92 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 7 | 25 |
93 | Hajime no Ippo | 9 | 75 |
94 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | 9 | 26 |
95 | Hajime no Ippo: Rising | 9 | 25 |
96 | Hellsing | 6 | 13 |
97 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | 10 |
98 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | 12 | I can dig it |
99 | Highschool of the Dead | 5 | 12 | Kept my attention. |
100 | Hikaru no Go | 7 | 75 |
101 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | 1 |
102 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | 1 |
103 | Hunter x Hunter | 9 | 62 | Reading the manga, which is amazing! |
104 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | 148 |
105 | Initial D Fifth Stage | 8 | 14 |
106 | Initial D Final Stage | 9 | 4 |
107 | Initial D First Stage | 8 | 26 |
108 | Initial D Second Stage | 8 | 13 |
109 | Inu x Boku SS | 9 | 12 | Dat loli doe. Shou <3 |
110 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 6 | 1 |
111 | InuYasha | 8 | 167 |
112 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 10 | 26 |
113 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 10 | 26 | This is a MUST watch and the epitome of manliness! |
114 | K-On! | 8 | 13 | Kawaii |
115 | K-On!! | 8 | 26 |
116 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | 26 | A great romance. |
117 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 9 | 13 | Much sweet, wow. |
118 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 9 | 12 | Awesome shoujo shit :^) |
119 | Katanagatari | 8 | 12 |
120 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 9 | 203 |
121 | Kaze no Stigma | 6 | 24 |
122 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | 25 |
123 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | 26 |
124 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | 1 |
125 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | 24 |
126 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | - | 13 |
127 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | 1 |
128 | Kokoro Connect | 7 | 13 |
129 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 7 | 4 |
130 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | 50 |
131 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | 25 |
132 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | 25 |
133 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 7 | 25 |
134 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | 24 |
135 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | 12 |
136 | Log Horizon | 7 | 25 |
137 | Love Stage!! | 9 | 10 | MY BODY IS READY |
138 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | 25 | manga is amaze |
139 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | 26 | Tatsuya is so OP but I love him. |
140 | Major S1 | 9 | 26 |
141 | Major S2 | 9 | 26 |
142 | Major S3 | 9 | 26 |
143 | Major S4 | 9 | 26 |
144 | Major S5 | 9 | 25 |
145 | Major S6 | 10 | 25 |
146 | Major: World Series | 9 | 2 |
147 | Medaka Box | 7 | 12 | Pretty enjoyable anime :3 |
148 | Mo Dao Zu Shi | 9 | 15 |
149 | Mo Dao Zu Shi: Wanjie Pian | 9 | 12 |
150 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | 12 |
151 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 8 | 13 |
152 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | 1 |
153 | Monster | 9 | 74 | So sloowww. |
154 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | 24 |
155 | Naruto | 7 | 220 | Not that bad. |
156 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | 13 |
157 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | - | 13 |
158 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | 24 | Really loved this. |
159 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | 11 | Ep. 8 FTW |
160 | No Game No Life | 7 | 12 | forehead |
161 | Nodame Cantabile | 10 | 23 | "Mukya!! Gyabo!!" Seen all 3 seasons twice now :) |
162 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 9 | 11 | Unsatisfied with that ending :( |
163 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 9 | 11 | Uh-mazing. |
164 | Noragami | 8 | 12 |
165 | One Outs | 9 | 25 |
166 | One Piece Film: Gold | 8 | 1 |
167 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 7 | 1 |
168 | One Piece Film: Strong World Episode 0 | 8 | 1 |
169 | One Piece Film: Z | 9 | 1 | Badass |
170 | One Piece: Heart of Gold | 8 | 1 |
171 | One Punch Man | 9 | 12 |
172 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | 1 | So good. Inspirational, words can't describe. Reminder for myself to move to the country near a mountain. |
173 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | 13 | I now have a wolf girl fetish ;) |
174 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | 12 | so cute together |
175 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | 26 | This was fun. |
176 | Planetes | 9 | 26 |
177 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | 22 |
178 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 9 | 26 | Touching |
179 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | 13 |
180 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 9 | 94 | Kenshin's badass. |
181 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 10 | 4 | Touching story. |
182 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | 26 | Cool sword fights. |
183 | School Rumble | 8 | 26 | I lol'd. |
184 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | 26 | Tenma so funnay XD |
185 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | 1 | This was cool. |
186 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 9 | 50 | Loved this anime. |
187 | Shiki | 8 | 22 | I liked this vampire anime, it was tragic in a lot of ways |
188 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | 25 |
189 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | 12 |
190 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | 12 |
191 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 8 | 10 |
192 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | 25 | Amazing anime, can't put into words |
193 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | 24 |
194 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 7 | 13 |
195 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 9 | 12 |
196 | Shuffle! | 6 | 24 |
197 | Skip Beat! | 9 | 25 | I love Kyouko. |
198 | Soul Eater | 5 | 51 | meh. |
199 | Special A | 7 | 24 | A decent romance |
200 | Steins;Gate | 10 | 24 | True masterpiece. |
201 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | 1 | "Hawaiian Stairu" XD Kurisu was cute as usual. |
202 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 8 | 1 |
203 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | 14 | Kyon's a cool guy. |
204 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | 14 | Not as bad as I thought it would be :P |
205 | Sword Art Online | 8 | 25 |
206 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | 27 |
207 | Tennis no Oujisama | 8 | 178 |
208 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 7 | 24 |
209 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | 24 |
210 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | 24 |
211 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | 12 |
212 | Tokyo Ravens | 9 | 24 | Loved the comedy and cuteness and the first half. Loved the plot progression and seriousness in the second. Ending was good, cute kiss/confession. |
213 | Toradora! | 9 | 25 | 2nd fav. romance. |
214 | Toriko | 9 | 147 | yummmmmmm |
215 | Uchouten Kazoku | 7 | 13 | A solid 7 (good anime) :)Enjoyable, relaxing, fun, feel good anime. |
216 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 8 | 99 | Inspiring anime. |
217 | Usagi Drop | 8 | 11 | Awwhhh so cute.. |
218 | Vampire Knight | 8 | 13 |
219 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 9 | 13 | I love vampire Yuuki <3 |
220 | Vinland Saga | 8 | 24 |
221 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | 12 | Ehh I don't I lost interest haha. |
222 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | 13 |
223 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 7 | 224 |
224 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | 112 | Nostalgia. |
225 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 8 | 12 | the fuck is this again lol |
TV: 184, OVA: 4, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 132.79, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: -0.07 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 6 | 2/26 |
2 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | 12/24 |
3 | Gankutsuou | 7 | 7/24 |
4 | Gosick | - | 3/24 |
5 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 7 | 3/12 |
6 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | 7/26 | mehhh |
7 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 7 | 5/50 |
8 | Kimi ni Todoke | 5 | 5/25 |
9 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 7 | 3/13 |
10 | Pandora Hearts | - | 2/25 |
11 | Trigun | 6 | 4/26 |
TV: 11, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.88, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -1.67 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Absolute Duo | 6 | 2/12 | lol no |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | 5/24 | Sadly probs. won't ever finish |
3 | Blood+ | 5 | 10/50 | Lost interest. |
4 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | 3/12 |
5 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 5 | 2/70 |
6 | Charlotte | 7 | 2/13 |
7 | D.Gray-man | 5 | 4/103 |
8 | Drifters | 7 | 8/12 |
9 | FLCL | - | 2/6 |
10 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | 1/12 |
11 | Gangsta. | 7 | 4/12 |
12 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 4 | 1/11 |
13 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 6 | 5/12 |
14 | Higashi no Eden | 5 | 2/11 |
15 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | 6/12 |
16 | Kill la Kill | 7 | 9/24 |
17 | Kingdom | 6 | 2/38 |
18 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | 7 | 1/1 |
19 | Lucky☆Star | - | 3/24 |
20 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | - | 3/12 |
21 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | 4/26 | ehhhhhhh |
22 | Monster Strike | - | 1/51 |
23 | Mushishi | 6 | 5/26 | Kinda boring to me. |
24 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | 5/10 |
25 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | -/26 |
26 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | 289/500 | Why haven't I dropped this yet? :rly: Edit: FINALLY DROPPED LOL |
27 | Non Non Biyori | - | 1/12 |
28 | Ore Monogatari!! | 8 | 3/24 |
29 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | 4/25 |
30 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 6 | 1/12 |
31 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | 18/22 |
32 | Slam Dunk | 8 | -/101 |
33 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | 12/26 |
34 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 7 | 3/26 |
35 | Working!! | - | 4/13 |
36 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's | 8 | 25/154 |
37 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 6 | 1/12 |
TV: 34, OVA: 1, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.37, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.30 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | -/110 |
2 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | -/26 |
3 | Kanon (2006) | - | -/24 |
4 | Mousou Dairinin | - | -/13 |
5 | Nana | - | -/47 |
6 | Nichijou | - | -/26 |
7 | Owari no Seraph | - | -/12 |
8 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | -/12 |
9 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | -/24 |
10 | Seirei no Moribito | - | -/26 |
11 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | - | -/13 |
12 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | -/1 |
13 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | -/12 |
14 | Usagi Drop Specials | - | -/4 |
15 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | -/11 |
TV: 12, OVA: 1, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |