You are viewing anime list of
Bonta_kun
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Air | - | TV | 2/12 | Feels very much like Kanon, or rather Kanon is very much like Air. | PG-13 |
2 | Bakuman. | - | TV | 1/25 | The manga is great, so I'm hoping this will follow suit. First episode stayed faithful to the manga. | PG-13 |
3 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Dosanko Gal wa Namara Menkoi | 7 | TV | 11/12 | PG-13 |
5 | Gintama | - | TV | 45/201 | PG-13 |
6 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 1/52 | Got a kick out of the different portrayals of the various countries. Looking forward to the later episodes. | PG-13 |
8 | High School DxD New | - | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
9 | Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu | 8 | TV | 15/26 | South Park-ish humor, but actually funny. | R+ |
10 | Kafun Shoujo Chuuihou! The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2/4 | Rx |
11 | Maria†Holic | - | TV | 4/12 | Tries to be different. However, I'm having a hard time keeping myself interested. | PG-13 |
12 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3/3 | PG-13 |
13 | Nisekoi: | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | - | TV | 2/12 | I'm really procrastinating finishing this one. I've heard some bad things about it. | PG-13 |
15 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
16 | Ranma ½ | 9 | TV | 109/161 | I'll finish it sometime this year. | R+ |
17 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | 3/24 | Breast sucking to the max. Not much else here. | R+ |
18 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
19 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | - | TV | 6/13 | The first one was above average, so I'm giving this a chance. | R+ |
20 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | 2/26 | Looks good. Can't say much else about it... yet. | PG-13 |
21 | Shakugan no Shana S | - | OVA | 1/4 | I guess an OVA is better than nothing. | PG-13 |
22 | Shiki | - | TV | 1/22 | Up to a slow start. I'm a fan of horror, so I hope this picks up and gives me my fix. | R |
23 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute de geso. | PG-13 |
24 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | 3/12 | Great looking bg's. We'll see about everything else soon enough though. | PG-13 |
25 | Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love | - | TV | 5/25 | I randomly popped this in and now I'll probably end up watching the entire darn thing. | PG-13 |
26 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | 1/12 | Not sure how this one will turn out, but based on the first episode it's looking to be borderline hentai. | R+ |
27 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 1/13 | Taking a break from it after watching the previous seasons back to back. | R |
TV: 23, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.98, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: 0.05 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | A Kite | 6 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
2 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 9 | TV | 24 | It's been over 3 years since I've seen this, but I still recall some great moments. Memorable. | PG-13 |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
4 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa | 8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
5 | Aa! Megami-sama! Tatakau Tsubasa | 7 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 |
6 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
7 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 | As cool as the characters were, I never really cared enough for any of them. | R+ |
8 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 8 | TV | 24 | Another anime I've seen long ago, but haven't forgotten it's charm. | PG-13 |
9 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi | 8 | TV | 12 | More of the same, with a greater focus on comedy. | PG-13 |
10 | Air Gear | 7 | TV | 25 | The visuals stood out among all other aspects of this show. | R+ |
11 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 5 | TV | 12 | Mediocre through and through. | R+ |
12 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 5 | Special | 1 | Another lame fanservice OVA. | R+ |
13 | Akibakei Kanojo | 6 | OVA | 3 | It was kind of funny at times. | Rx |
14 | Akikan! | 5 | TV | 12 | Now that I think about it, this was pretty damn bad. | PG-13 |
15 | Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic | 4 | OVA | 1 | ...and it got worse. | R+ |
16 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not your typical anime. Very cyberpunk. | R+ |
18 | Ane☆Haramix | 5 | OVA | 4 | This has the potential to be so much more. | Rx |
19 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | First episode was just ok, but it gets better fast. An extra few episodes would have been nice to flesh out some of the other supporting characters. | PG-13 |
20 | Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan | 8 | OVA | 1 | The sad life that awaits aspiring animators in Japan. | PG-13 |
21 | Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan 2 | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
22 | Appleseed (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 | It reminds me of a big, fat, juicy pimple; it's an eyesore. | R |
23 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 9 | TV | 13 | Classic SHAFT. My favorite from the Spring 2010 lineup. Really random and hilarious. | PG-13 |
24 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | Random doesn't begin to describe this show. Watch the 1st season before this, or you'll be lost. | PG-13 |
25 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 6 | TV | 12 | The 1st ep caught my eye with it's high production values. The rest is quite average, with plenty of fanservice. | R+ |
26 | Asu no Yoichi! | 6 | TV | 12 | As hard as I'm trying to remember why I gave this anime a 7 before, I cant. | PG-13 |
27 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 9 | TV | 26 | One of the funniest, if not THE funniest slice of life comedy around. | PG-13 |
28 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | Anime need more female characters like Yamada. Kosuda actually has some balls, unlike most male leads. Bravo! | R+ |
30 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | Good ol`SHAFT and their craziness. Senjougahara is one of my favorite characters. Can't wait to see what the prequel is going to be like. | R |
31 | Batman: Gotham Knight | 8 | OVA | 6 | Interesting to see Batman in a Japanese light. Studio 4C short stood out in particular. | R |
32 | Bible Black | 6 | OVA | 6 | The first hentai I watched. Also one of the few that I tolerated. | Rx |
33 | Bible Black: New Testament | 7 | OVA | 6 | More of the same. | Rx |
34 | Biohazard: Degeneration | 5 | Movie | 1 | Man, what a disappointment. Play the games instead and save yourself the headache. | R |
35 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 7 | TV | 46 | Serena was my least favorite out of all the characters. I'm sure if I watched it again now, I would like her even less. | PG-13 |
36 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | I love Revy and her gun crazy attitude. Once I started watching it, it was hard to put down. | R |
37 | Black Lagoon Omake | 7 | Special | 7 | Entertaining to see the characters in a slightly different and more comical light. | PG-13 |
39 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Not sure why it's called '2nd season'. It's basically a continuation and a good one at that. | R |
41 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
42 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 5 | OVA | 1 | Watch Koi Kaze instead. | R+ |
43 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 8 | OVA | 4 | I laughed a lot at the absurdity of it all. | R |
44 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 7 | OVA | 2 | More brainless fun. | R |
45 | Boys Be... | 3 | TV | 13 | You're better off with eating a poisonous mushroom. | PG-13 |
46 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 7 | Movie | 1 | As expected from the Production I.G. team. Quality animation. | R |
47 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same quality visuals with ramped up story and excitement. | R |
48 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | Movie | 3 | Excellent, but the last part felt a bit detached from the rest of the movie. | PG-13 |
49 | Cat Shit One | 7 | ONA | 1 | A definite standout among all the other shows, mainly because it's all cg. Funny concept about bunny USA soldiers and camel enemies, with plenty of action. | R |
50 | Chainsaw Man | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
51 | Chobits | 8 | TV | 26 | Cute story. Wish there was a bit less fanservice though. | PG-13 |
52 | Choukou Tenshi Escalayer | 7 | OVA | 3 | Has some high production values for a hentai. Surprised the hell out of me. | Rx |
53 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Has some truly touching moments. On a lighter note, Sunohara cracks me up. | PG-13 |
54 | Clannad Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | It's different from the series, but not in a good way. | PG-13 |
55 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | I'm not sure why I stopped watching this, since it was really good. | PG-13 |
56 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | What if... | PG-13 |
57 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | What if...v2 | PG-13 |
58 | Claymore | 9 | TV | 26 | Here's hoping that they make a second season. | R+ |
59 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Kallen is my favorite character. | R |
60 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | If you loved this, then it's highly likely you'll enjoy Samurai Champloo. | R |
61 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cowboy Bebop on a higher budget. | R |
62 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 9 | ONA | 10 | R+ |
63 | Daicon Opening Animations | 9 | Special | 2 | Watched them 3x back to back. 'Twilight' by ELO, really stuck in my head afterwards. | PG |
64 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
65 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | R |
66 | Death Note: Rewrite | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Nothing special. Skip it if you've seen the series, unless you're a completionist. | R |
67 | Digital Juice | 7 | OVA | 6 | Bizarre, but it kept me interested regardless. | R+ |
68 | DNA² | 7 | TV | 12 | Loved Katsura's girl designs in this. Karin was great. | PG-13 |
69 | DNA² OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 | Doesn't really add anything to the TV series. | PG-13 |
70 | Dragon Ball GT | 4 | TV | 64 | What a steaming pile of fuck! | PG-13 |
71 | Dragon Ball Kai | 7 | TV | 97 | Essentially the same DBZ, but with substantially improved pacing. Plus it's widescreen. | PG-13 |
72 | Dragon Ball Z | 6 | TV | 291 | Without the stupid NA censoring, but Goku sounds like an old woman. | PG-13 |
73 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
74 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
75 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Normally, this would be a 70 episode arc if it was part of the series. | PG-13 |
76 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Brolly is mildly annoying. | PG-13 |
77 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 7 | Movie | 1 | Glad the fights don't take an eternity like in the series. | PG-13 |
78 | Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!! | 7 | Special | 1 | A single DB arc fit into 1 ep!? And it's actually decent. | PG-13 |
79 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Celty is my favorite character. | R |
80 | Elf no Wakaokusama | 3 | OVA | 2 | I guess some people might actually find it funny. Don't ask me who though. | Rx |
81 | Elfen Lied | 9 | TV | 13 | It's quite heavy, but underneath all the blood lies a terrific story and characters you care about. | R+ |
82 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 7 | Special | 1 | Unnecessary to watch this as it adds little to the story. | R+ |
83 | Enbo | 6 | OVA | 6 | Rx |
84 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 | Can be a bit confusing. Mayer is badass. | R |
85 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Didn't think they could improve NGE by compressing what's there, but they did. Also removed most of the unappreciated Shinji angst. | R+ |
87 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
88 | Eve no Jikan | 9 | ONA | 6 | Solid art direction. Ending is left open to interpretation. Possibility of a 2nd season? | PG-13 |
89 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | Pacing seems kind of slow, but you can't help but love Saber. | R |
91 | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Watching Sento use Alesta's head for batting practice never gets old. | R+ |
92 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 5 | Movie | 1 | Is it just me or are the characters staring into blank space when talking to eachother? | PG-13 |
93 | FLCL | 10 | OVA | 6 | I've lost count of how many times I've re-watched this. | PG-13 |
94 | Front Innocent: Mou Hitotsu no Lady Innocent | 7 | OVA | 1 | Really detailed animation. No wonder they didn't make a 2nd OVA; they spent all their budget on this one. | Rx |
95 | Full Metal Panic! | 9 | TV | 24 | It's a mech anime with a ton of comedy. What more do you want? | R |
96 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 10 | TV | 13 | ...a second season of FMP! It actually improves on the first. | R |
97 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 8 | Special | 1 | It's there to satisfy your Tessa addiction. | PG-13 |
98 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 10 | TV | 12 | Same great FMP!, but with a focus on the funny. | PG-13 |
99 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | Lots of interesting characters and an original story make this quite addicting. | R |
100 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | A lot different from the original and maybe even better... | R |
101 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | ....pretty good. | R |
102 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 8 | Movie | 1 | A cute and innocent version of the Little Mermaid. The water animation is something to see. | G |
103 | Gantz | 8 | TV | 13 | Liked the premise here. | R+ |
104 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | The ending pissed me off - the reason I read the manga. | R+ |
105 | Genshiken | 8 | TV | 12 | A light hearted take on the otaku culture. | PG-13 |
106 | Genshiken 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Continues where the last season left off. | R |
107 | Genshiken OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | I'd recommend watching this before starting the 2nd season. | PG-13 |
108 | Giant Killing | 8 | TV | 26 | Liking it more and more as it airs. This coming from a guy who couldn't care less for the sport. | PG-13 |
109 | Gibo | 2 | OVA | 2 | Another one of those titles that make hentai the trash it often is. | Rx |
110 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 5 | TV | 11 | Yet another mediocre harem. | R+ |
111 | Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | OVA | 3 | My favorite part about it was the Hellboy-style ED. | R |
112 | Golden Boy | 8 | OVA | 6 | Sometimes I wish I was more like Kintarou. | R+ |
113 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | I wish Onizuka was my teacher. The JDrama was also really good. | R |
114 | Green Green | 5 | TV | 12 | Characters and animation were lacklucter. Then again so was the rest of the show. | R+ |
115 | Hajime no Ippo | 10 | TV | 75 | Best sports anime ever!(maybe I'll change my mind after watching Slam Dunk) | PG-13 |
116 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 10 | TV Special | 1 | Amazing where it counts. | PG-13 |
117 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 9 | OVA | 1 | Not as exciting as Champion Road, but pretty damn close. Kimura surprised the hell out of me. | PG-13 |
118 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | 9 | TV | 26 | The pacing felt slower this time around. | PG-13 |
119 | Hana yori Dango | 8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
120 | Happy☆Lesson | 6 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
121 | Happy☆Lesson (TV) | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
122 | Happy☆Lesson Advance | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
123 | Happy☆Lesson The Final | 5 | OVA | 3 | 'The Final' that should have never been. | PG-13 |
124 | Hatsu Inu The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
125 | Hatsukoi Limited. | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
126 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 8 | TV | 52 | PG-13 |
127 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 8 | TV | 25 | Liked this one better, but only marginally. | PG-13 |
128 | Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen! | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
129 | Hellsing | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
130 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 8 | TV | 26 | Really weird, but fun. | R |
131 | Heroman | 5 | TV | 26 | While the art and animation are of great quality, the story and characters suffer from many shōnen clichés. I'm tired of hearing Joey yelling Heroman Attack, Go, etc. | PG-13 |
132 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Story is engaging and the art is great. | R |
133 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
134 | High School DxD OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
135 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Dawn of the Dead, but in a high school. High production values and lots of blood, cleavage. Crappy last few episodes. | R+ |
136 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | Don't like the designs, but everything else about it makes it worthwhile. | R |
137 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | As good if not better than the original. | R |
138 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 | A humorous Higurashi!?...sort of. | PG-13 |
139 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
140 | Hotaruko | 4 | OVA | 3 | Graphic and fucked up. | Rx |
141 | Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | 9 | Movie | 1 | Imaginative 3D visuals coupled with a touching story. The best Japanese 3D film to date. | G |
142 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Typical Ghibli, though I couldn't really get into the story as much as with some of his other works. | G |
143 | Hyakko | 7 | TV | 13 | Despite seeming somewhat generic, it had some good moments. | PG-13 |
144 | I My Me! Strawberry Eggs | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
145 | I''s Pure | 7 | OVA | 6 | I"S should have been a full blown series. | R+ |
146 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 7 | TV | 12 | Reminded me of Zero no Tsukaima, so I decided to watch it... Completely different show btw, with lots of fan service no less. | R+ |
147 | Ichigo 100% | 7 | TV | 12 | Manaka is a retard. It was quite painful watching this at times. | PG-13 |
148 | Ichigo 100%: Koi ga Hajimaru?! Satsuei Gasshuku - Yureru Kokoro ga Higashi e Nishi e | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
149 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
150 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
151 | Ikkitousen | 6 | TV | 13 | Liked Tenjou Tenge but didn't think it had enough panty shots? Then this is your cup of tea. | R+ |
152 | Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
153 | Initial D First Stage | 8 | TV | 26 | Big fan of racing, so naturally I loved this. Characters are ugly as fuck tho. | PG-13 |
154 | Innocence | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great atmosphere and story with Japanese and English tracks that are BOTH good. | R |
155 | Iron Man | 6 | TV | 12 | It was better than Heroman. | PG-13 |
156 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute overload. Some catchy music, especially the ED. If you have low tolerance towards this sort of thing then go watch something violent. | PG-13 |
157 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | I'm really impressed with the quality of the animation. Not a fan of the OP song. The last couple of episodes were a big drag. | PG-13 |
158 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
159 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
160 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
161 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | TV | 26 | I like Takumi's character. Story is very Special A. | PG-13 |
162 | Kannagi | 8 | TV | 13 | Disappointing ending, but the rest of it manages to make up most of the lost ground. | PG-13 |
163 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
164 | Kanokon | 6 | TV | 12 | Avoid if you're looking for a story. Essentially an excuse to flaunt breasts around. | R+ |
165 | Kanokon Specials | 4 | Special | 12 | Half of it is bloody still images! | R+ |
166 | Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai | 5 | OVA | 2 | Pointless. | R+ |
167 | Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | A very touching anime. If you don't think so, then you have no heart. | PG-13 |
168 | Kao no nai Tsuki | 7 | OVA | 5 | As good as it gets when it comes to hentai. | Rx |
169 | Karin | 8 | TV | 24 | Cute and lighthearted love story. | PG-13 |
170 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
171 | Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl - Shoujo wa Shoujo ni Koi wo Shita | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
172 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Great story and despite what many might think is poor, good ending. I really enjoyed the OP sequences. especially the 1st one. | R |
173 | Kateikyoushi no Oneesan The Animation: H no Hensachi Agechaimasu | 7 | OVA | 2 | What a long ass title. It's nice to see that a hentai doesn't have to resort to violence, tentacles, and the like. | Rx |
174 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
175 | Kämpfer | 6 | TV | 12 | Loved Shizuku, but Natsuru didn't become her bitch like I hoped. Last episode was meh. | PG-13 |
176 | Keikenzumi na Kimi to, Keiken Zero na Ore ga, Otsukiai suru Hanashi. | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
177 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | TV | 25 | Exceptional anime, suffering from the 'poor ending' syndrome. Yet another anime that made me read the manga. | R+ |
178 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 9 | TV | 25 | Looks great and has a good soundrack. Action bits are surprisingly exciting. | R |
179 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | The main antagonist was really irritating to watch. | R |
180 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
181 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 | R |
182 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | R |
183 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | R |
184 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | Fluffy. The love story is rather good and you end up caring for the characters. | PG-13 |
185 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
186 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
187 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | I was hoping it would follow the manga a lot closer than this. Still has it's fair share of crazy stuff though. | PG-13 |
188 | Koi Kaze | 7 | TV | 13 | Not a fan of incest, but the story was tastefully executed.(oh the irony) | R |
189 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
190 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
191 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Lots of dialog in this one. | R+ |
192 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 | The serious tone of GitS prevented me from watching it more than a few episodes at a time. | R |
193 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
194 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | TV | 50 | BONES did a great job with the designs here. | PG-13 |
195 | Kujibiki Unbalance | 7 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
196 | Kure-nai | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
197 | Kurenai no Buta | 9 | Movie | 1 | The only other place I liked a pig in aside from a sandwich. | G |
198 | Kuro Ai: Hitoyozumakan Inkou Rannyuuroku | 5 | OVA | 2 | Dark indeed. | Rx |
200 | Ladies versus Butlers! Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Worst thing about this is that more than half of it is just stills. Would have been better off with an artbook instead. | R+ |
201 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | First love-com I watched. Still like it to this day. | PG-13 |
202 | Love Hina Again | 8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
203 | Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve | 8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
204 | Love Hina Final Selection | 6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
205 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
206 | Love Selection The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | Should have remained as a manga. | Rx |
207 | Lovely★Complex | 9 | TV | 24 | One of the best romantic comedies I've seen. | PG-13 |
208 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Get past the first episode and things get a lot better. | PG-13 |
209 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
210 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | If you're going to watch only one Lupin animation, then it should be this. | PG-13 |
211 | Ma ga Ochiru Yoru | 5 | OVA | 3 | The cover does not reflect the quality of the hentai...art-wise anyway. | Rx |
212 | Maburaho | 6 | TV | 24 | All the drama towards the end got on my nerves. And the ending...ugh. | R+ |
213 | Macross F | 9 | TV | 25 | The soundtrack is possibly even better than the already excellent anime. | PG-13 |
214 | Mahoromatic Summer Special | 8 | Special | 1 | An OAV that doesn't revolve around a hot spring or anywhere that gives you an excuse for blatant fanservice. | R+ |
215 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | 8 | TV | 12 | Mahoro made this. | R+ |
216 | Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono | 8 | TV | 14 | Another one of Gainax's 'WTF!?' endings. | R+ |
217 | Mahoromatic: Tadaima Okaeri | 7 | TV Special | 2 | The fight was pretty cool, but brief. | R+ |
218 | Mahou Shoujo Ai | 6 | OVA | 5 | This gets pretty fucked up in one particular scene. That's not to say that the rest of it is PG material...it's not. | Rx |
219 | Mai-HiME | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
220 | Mai-Otome | 5 | TV | 26 | Hated most of the characters with a passion. You're better off with watching Mai-Hime. | PG-13 |
221 | Mai-Otome 0: S.ifr | 7 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
222 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful but lacks that crucial entertainment factor. | G |
223 | Makai Tenshi Djibril | 6 | OVA | 4 | a.k.a. Beat Angel Escalayer. Seriously, they're that similar. | Rx |
224 | Mayoi Neko Overrun! | 6 | TV | 13 | Yet another anime with a cat theme. Mediocre through and through. Ep 13 is just a recap with commentary. | PG-13 |
225 | Metropolis | 8 | Movie | 1 | Inspired by the 1927 silent film of the same name. It's the reason why I watched it. | PG-13 |
226 | Mezzo Forte | 6 | OVA | 2 | This is better without the unnecessary sex. Still mediocre though. | Rx |
227 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | TV | 13 | A great romantic comedy about a girl who one day wakes up as the right hand of the guy she likes. | R+ |
228 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | R+ |
229 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 8 | OVA | 1 | R |
230 | Mitsudomoe | 9 | TV | 13 | OP is surprisingly catchy and the rest of the show is hilarious. The most pleasant surprise of the season. | PG-13 |
231 | MM! | 7 | TV | 12 | A series about a guy who's trying to cure his masochism. Twisted, occasionally funny and full of 'colorful' characters. Unfortunately not much story progression. | PG-13 |
232 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
233 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
234 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
235 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | My other favorite Ghibli film. | PG-13 |
236 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 12 | More Lala and her quastionable inventions getting Rito into 'unpleasant' situations. Tons of fanservice. | R+ |
237 | Mousou Dairinin | 8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
238 | Mrs. Junkie | 4 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
239 | Nageki no Kenkou Yuuryouji | 7 | OVA | 3 | There should be more hentai like this. Hilarious! | Rx |
240 | Nanako Kaitai Shinsho | 2 | OVA | 6 | One of the worst anime I've ever seen. | R+ |
241 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Probably would have liked it better if I followed the series. | PG-13 |
242 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | There are some serious issues being discussed here, but it never feels boring. | R+ |
243 | Nikuyome: Takayanagi Ke no Hitobito | 5 | OVA | 4 | Rx |
244 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
245 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Not what I expected. It didn't live up to all the hype, but it was still worth a watch. | R |
246 | Nodame Cantabile | 9 | TV | 23 | Another one of those animes I didn't think I'd like, but ended up enjoying. | PG-13 |
247 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
248 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 7 | TV | 12 | A lighthearted rom-com with a fun, yet slightly annoying cast of characters. | PG-13 |
249 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪ | 5 | TV | 12 | More fanservice this time around and nothing really happened all season. | PG-13 |
250 | Nyan Koi! | 8 | TV | 12 | It turned out to be my favorite of the season. Funny and Tama was awesome. Felt sorry for Kanako. | PG-13 |
251 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 5 | ONA | 13 | Now that I think about it, I'm not sure why I watched all of it. | G |
252 | Omamori Himari | 6 | TV | 12 | Another anime where the main character is allergic to cats. Add fights and ecchi into the mix and you got yourself Omamori Himari. | R+ |
253 | One Piece Film: Strong World | 8 | Movie | 1 | Bizarre and funny. Cool characters. | PG-13 |
254 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
255 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
256 | Onegai☆Teacher | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
257 | Onegai☆Teacher: Himitsu na Futari | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
258 | Onegai☆Twins | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
259 | Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai | 7 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
260 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 10 | TV | 13 | A gripping story that made me feel for the main characters. All around beautifully done. | PG-13 |
261 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Feels a bit different, but it's largely more of the same. | PG-13 |
262 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | Ryoushi can be amusing at times, exhibiting hints of manliness. Ryouko is just another Taiga, but a bit more frustrating to watch. | PG-13 |
263 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | I hope long titles don't become the norm. Animation was well done and the story progressed nicely. | PG-13 |
264 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | This ranks up there with my favorites, which is a bit scary. | PG-13 |
265 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
266 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
267 | Overlord III | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
269 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
270 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
271 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 4 | Movie | 1 | If you're into Pokemon, then by all means watch it. | PG |
272 | Princess Lover! | 5 | TV | 12 | Not even the panty shots are enough to make this something to look forward to. | R+ |
273 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
274 | Renketsu Houshiki | 6 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
275 | Rosario to Vampire | 6 | TV | 13 | At least it knows what kind of anime it is and it takes full advantage of it. | R+ |
276 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 6 | TV | 13 | More of the same, with a new character thrown in for good measure. | PG-13 |
277 | Rozen Maiden | 8 | TV | 12 | An anime about dolls that I liked!? The world is coming to an end I think. | PG-13 |
278 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | 8 | TV Special | 2 | Focuses on the story of the most interesting doll, Suigintou. | PG-13 |
279 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 8 | TV | 12 | More of the same; which is not a bad thing. | PG-13 |
280 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | PG-13 |
281 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | Really liked the characters and story. | R |
282 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | The OP is probably one of my favorite things about the show. | R |
283 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zetsubou Shoujo Senshuu | 7 | Special | 1 | Watch this if you don't want to watch the entire first season before continuing on. | PG-13 |
284 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 | I can't believe people actually favorited Makoto. There is something fundamentally wrong with that bunch. I Didn't expect the show to take a complete 180 degree turn. | R+ |
285 | School Rumble | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
286 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
287 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 7 | TV | 13 | The ending of ep1 made me laugh. Maya is great, but the show tends to lack at times. | R |
288 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 6 | TV | 12 | The last couple of episodes were the highlight of this otherwise average show. | PG-13 |
289 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 13 | A lot like Seitokai no Ichizon, but much funnier in my opinion. Still, many of the jokes weren't that funny. | R |
290 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 | Another average harem anime with some action thrown in for good measure. | R+ |
291 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | The usual from the strange but inspiring minds at Ghibli. | PG |
292 | Seto no Hanayome | 9 | TV | 26 | A romantic comedy that's equally as good as Lovely Complex. Funny as hell! | PG-13 |
293 | Sexfriend | 5 | OVA | 2 | Rx |
294 | Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san | 8 | TV | 48 | Really bizarre but equally hilarious. Want to see something completely different? Then you should watch this. | R |
295 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | If you liked TORADORA b/c of Taiga, but wanted action instead, then watch this. | PG-13 |
296 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | Getting a bit tired of it after 2 seasons and no real development between Shana and Yuji. | PG-13 |
297 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
298 | Shakugan no Shana-tan | 7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
299 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | 7 | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
300 | Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
301 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fanservice for Shana fans. | PG-13 |
302 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 7 | TV | 12 | Best part about it is the OP song, which is awesome. | R |
303 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
304 | Shin Evangelion Movie:|| | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
305 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | R |
306 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
307 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
308 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | R |
309 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 9 | TV | 16 | R |
310 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | 7 | TV Special | 2 | R |
311 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
312 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 | I love it just as much as I hate it. | PG-13 |
313 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | You either hate it or love it. In my case it was a sort of 'loose' love. | R+ |
314 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Skip straight to The End of Evangelion. | R |
315 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
316 | Shoujo Sect | 6 | OVA | 3 | A spicy yuri romantic hentai. 8 is the highest I will give any hentai, so a 6 is good. | Rx |
317 | Shuffle! | 6 | TV | 24 | R+ |
318 | Slam Dunk | 8 | TV | 101 | PG-13 |
319 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
320 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 | Thought this was going to be bad. A welcome surprise. | PG-13 |
321 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed the original quite a bit. A sci-fi comedy with a hint of ecchi. Maybe more than a hint. | PG-13 |
322 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 8 | OVA | 1 | Not sure about the 'dangerous' part, but it's definitely an entertaining special. Tomoki is as perverted as ever. | PG-13 |
323 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | Loved the art style/animation and the soundtrack to this. The only thing I didn't was the mediocre ending. | PG-13 |
324 | Special A | 8 | TV | 24 | A lot like Ouran High School Host Club, but less 'special'. | PG-13 |
325 | Street Fighter II Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
326 | Stringendo+Accelerando Ultimatum Sera | 7 | OVA | 3 | A hentai that's actually good?! Inconceivable! | Rx |
327 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great visuals marred by a lackluster story. | PG-13 |
328 | Suzuka | 7 | TV | 26 | Good, though predictable story. Felt slow at times, but an overall pleasant romantic drama with a hint of comedy. | PG-13 |
330 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | TV | 14 | As overhyped as it is, there is no doubt that it deserves it. | PG-13 |
331 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 14 | Whoever was responsible for the trainwreck that E8 was, deserves to be hung by the balls. | PG-13 |
332 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 8 | ONA | 25 | PG-13 |
333 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
334 | Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike | 7 | Movie | 1 | If you haven't played the game yet, then that may affect your overall enjoyment of the movie. Felt too slow overall. | PG-13 |
335 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 9 | Movie | 1 | Story and bg art are it's strong points. Characters are ugly though. | R |
336 | Tenchi Muyou! | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
337 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
338 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | Say what you will, but this is on a whole new level of epic. | PG-13 |
339 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | 1st part of the summary of the anime series. Avoid it unless you've seen the series. | PG-13 |
340 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Much better than Gurren-hen. | R+ |
341 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars | 9 | Music | 1 | I could say that I didn't find it catchy and oddly entertaining, but then I'd be a liar. | PG-13 |
342 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works | 6 | Music | 8 | I know these are supposed to be shorts, but come on! WTF!? | PG-13 |
343 | Tenjou Tenge | 7 | TV | 24 | There are some really good fights in this. | R |
344 | Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight | 5 | OVA | 2 | I was hoping the OVA would conclude things, but man was I wrong. Fucking bullshit! | R |
345 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Classic Ghibli, although with less interesting characters. | PG |
347 | The Animatrix | 7 | OVA | 9 | R |
348 | To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 26 | I wish the story was as good as the art. | R+ |
349 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 | Hit and miss. OP is very bouncy. | R+ |
350 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | Oddly more enjoyable than Index. | PG-13 |
351 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | It has some really good production values, but unfortunately there is way too much mundane dialogue. | R |
352 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan | 6 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
353 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | The cinematography in this is stunning. | G |
354 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
355 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | One of the best Ghibli films. | G |
356 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 10 | OVA | 6 | The art direction in this is excellent, along with bg and character art. | R+ |
357 | Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!! | 8 | Movie | 2 | If you've seen the original OVAs, then you're not missing out on a lot here. | PG-13 |
358 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 9 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
359 | Top wo Nerae! Kagaku Kouza | 6 | Special | 6 | G |
360 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | There was a bit too much dawdling going on in the early parts of the show. | PG-13 |
361 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | Vash is the shit! Didn't think it was going to be this good. | PG-13 |
362 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 9 | Movie | 1 | One of my favorite characters is back in glorious 1080p. Wish it was longer than 90min. | PG-13 |
363 | V.G.Neo The Animation | 3 | OVA | 3 | Rx |
364 | Vandread | 8 | TV | 13 | A humerous alternative to Gundam and Macross. | PG-13 |
365 | Vandread: The Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | Continues where the first left off. Looks great and is just as much fun. | PG-13 |
366 | Video Girl Ai | 8 | OVA | 6 | Underrated. | R+ |
367 | Viper GTS | 7 | OVA | 3 | Funny and has a better story than 99% of other hentai. | Rx |
368 | Virgin Night | 5 | OVA | 1 | Very tame in comparison to other hentai. Stay away if all you're looking for is fap material. | Rx |
369 | Wangan Midnight | 8 | TV | 26 | The only other 'true' car anime besides Initial D. | PG-13 |
370 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Slow start, but picks up at the half. Last ep was fun. | PG-13 |
371 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
372 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | 8 | OVA | 2 | R |
373 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | This is one of those shows you enjoy when you just want to turn off your brain and watch purely for fun. | PG-13 |
374 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 7 | TV | 12 | Above average finale to a mediocre series. The only thing that kept me from putting it down was the relationship between Louise and Saito. | PG-13 |
375 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
376 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 | Getting a little tiring. I suspect a 4th season is planned? | PG-13 |
377 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 7 | Special | 1 | Made entirely to provide lots of fanservice. If you think otherwise, then you're only fooling yourself. | PG-13 |
378 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 13 | More of the same good ol' Zetsubou-sensei. | R |
TV: 209, OVA: 75, Movies: 58, Spcl.: 21, Eps: 0, Days: 90.25, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.04 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Accelerando: Datenshi-tachi no Sasayaki | - | OVA | 2/4 | Incredibly detailed for what it is. | Rx |
2 | Baccano! | - | TV | 6/13 | R |
3 | Basquash! | - | TV | 5/26 | PG-13 |
4 | Bleach | - | TV | 5/366 | I'm not sure when I'll continue watching this, seeing as it's such a long series. | PG-13 |
5 | Cobra The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Not exactly sure why I`m starting with the latest series. | R+ |
6 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | 1/25 | R |
7 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | 21/153 | PG-13 |
8 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | - | TV | 3/13 | I don't think I have the energy to watch something I don't really want to. | R+ |
9 | Himekishi Lilia | - | OVA | 4/6 | High quality tentacles. | Rx |
10 | Inukami! | - | TV | 9/26 | PG-13 |
11 | Jujutsu Kaisen | - | TV | 12/24 | R |
12 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | 6/22 | R |
13 | Minami-ke | - | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
14 | Nagasarete Airantou | - | TV | 7/26 | PG-13 |
15 | Naruto | - | TV | 20/220 | See my Bleach comment. | PG-13 |
16 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
17 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
18 | Sousou no Frieren | - | TV | 2/28 | PG-13 |
19 | Stringendo: Angel-tachi no Private Lesson | - | OVA | 2/12 | Rx |
20 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
21 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
22 | Urusei Yatsura | - | TV | 20/195 | Love it, but at nearly 200 eps plus OVAs and movies, I'm not too thrilled about the idea of spending that much time watching it. | PG-13 |
23 | Witchblade | - | TV | 2/24 | R |
TV: 19, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.24, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Digimon Adventure | 5 | TV | 9/54 | As far as I'm concerned it's essentially like Pokemon - a complete waste of time. | PG |
2 | Pokemon | 5 | TV | 31/276 | I'm glad I stopped wasting my time with this. | PG |
3 | Sky Girls | 5 | TV | 5/26 | The only way I'll go back and finish this is if someone actually tells me it gets a lot better. | PG-13 |
4 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | - | TV | 2/224 | The main character looks fucking retarded! Honestly, who designed that kid and what was he smoking? | PG-13 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.78, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.41 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
2 | .hack//Sign | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
3 | Allison to Lillia | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 | G |
5 | Aria the Natural | - | TV | -/26 | G |
6 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | -/13 | G |
7 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | - | Special | -/1 | G |
8 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | - | OVA | -/1 | G |
9 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | - | TV | -/11 | R |
10 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
11 | Baccano! Specials | - | Special | -/3 | R |
12 | Bakuretsu Tenshi | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
13 | Bakuretsu Tenshi: Infinity | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
14 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | - | TV | -/24 | R |
15 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
16 | Bocchi the Rock! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
17 | Boku no Hero Academia | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
18 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
19 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
20 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | R |
21 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
22 | Bus Gamer | - | TV | -/3 | PG-13 |
23 | Buttobi!! CPU | - | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
24 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 | PG |
25 | Cobra The Animation: The Psycho-Gun | - | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
26 | Cobra The Animation: Time Drive | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
27 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 | PG-13 |
28 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
29 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | -/25 | R |
30 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 | G |
31 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/2 | R |
32 | Detroit Metal City | - | OVA | -/12 | R |
33 | Dirty Pair OVA | - | OVA | -/10 | PG-13 |
34 | Dirty Pair: Lovely Angels yori Ai wo Komete | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
35 | Doujin Work | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Eureka Seven AO | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
37 | Fantastic Children | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
38 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | R |
39 | Futari Ecchi | - | OVA | -/4 | R+ |
40 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 | R |
41 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | R |
42 | GetBackers | - | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
43 | Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi | - | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
44 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | R |
45 | Gokusen | - | TV | -/13 | R |
46 | Golgo 13 (TV) | - | TV | -/50 | R+ |
47 | Grappler Baki (TV) | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
48 | Great Pretender | - | TV | -/23 | R |
49 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
50 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 | R |
51 | Gunslinger Girl | - | TV | -/13 | R |
52 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 | R |
53 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
54 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
55 | Hadashi no Gen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
56 | Hadashi no Gen 2 | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
57 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
58 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 |
59 | Hatsu Inu 2 The Animation: Strange Kind of Woman - Again | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
60 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | -/10 | R |
61 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
62 | High School DxD BorN | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
63 | Hokuto no Ken | - | TV | -/109 | R+ |
64 | Hooligan | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx |
65 | Horimiya | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
66 | Hoshi no Koe | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
67 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
68 | Ichitaka no Mousou Nikki | - | Special | -/5 | R+ |
69 | Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
70 | Initial D Battle Stage | - | OVA | -/1 | G |
71 | Initial D Extra Stage | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
72 | Initial D Extra Stage 2 | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
73 | Initial D Fourth Stage | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
74 | Initial D Second Stage | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
75 | Initial D Third Stage | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
76 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
77 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | - | OVA | -/7 | R+ |
78 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
79 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 | PG-13 |
80 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
81 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
82 | Kaijuu 8-gou Airing | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
83 | Kaitouranma The Animation | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
84 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
85 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
86 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
87 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
88 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
89 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
90 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
91 | Karas | - | OVA | -/6 | R |
92 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
93 | Kekkaishi | - | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
94 | Kemonozume | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
95 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
96 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R |
97 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | - | TV | -/11 | R |
98 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | -/14 | R+ |
99 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
100 | Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
101 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
102 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
103 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
104 | Kujibiki♥Unbalance | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
105 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
106 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | -/24 | R |
107 | Kurozuka | - | TV | -/12 | R |
108 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
109 | Lupin III | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
110 | Madlax | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
111 | Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
112 | Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora | - | TV | -/12 | G |
113 | Maison Ikkoku | - | TV | -/96 | R+ |
114 | Makai Tenshi Djibril: Episode 2 | - | OVA | -/4 | Rx |
115 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
116 | Minami-ke Okawari | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
117 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | - | TV | -/8 | PG-13 |
118 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 | R+ |
119 | Moyashimon | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
120 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
121 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
122 | Needless | - | TV | -/24 | R |
123 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
124 | One Punch Man 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R |
125 | Otaku no Video | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
126 | Over Drive | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
127 | Overlord IV | - | TV | -/13 | R |
128 | Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/12 | R |
129 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | -/7 | R |
130 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
131 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
132 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 | R |
133 | Ranma ½ OVA | - | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
134 | Ranma ½ Super | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
135 | Ranma ½: Akumu! Shunmin Kou | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
136 | Ranma ½: Chou Musabetsu Kessen! Ranma Team vs. Densetsu no Houou | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
137 | Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!! | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
138 | Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
139 | Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
140 | Re: Cutie Honey | - | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
141 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 | R |
142 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
143 | Samurai 7 | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
144 | Saraiya Goyou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
145 | Sasameki Koto | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
146 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
147 | Senkou no Night Raid | - | TV | -/13 | R |
148 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
149 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | -/13 | R |
150 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
151 | Skip to Loafer | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
152 | Slayers | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
153 | Slayers Next | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
154 | Sousei no Aquarion | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
155 | Space Cobra | - | TV | -/31 | R+ |
156 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
157 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
158 | Strike Witches | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
159 | Strike Witches OVA | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
160 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
161 | Sweat Punch | - | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
162 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season | - | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
163 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season: Tenchi Seirou naredo Namitakashi? | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
164 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!! | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
165 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
166 | Tennis no Oujisama | - | TV | -/178 | PG-13 |
167 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02 | - | TV | -/12 | R |
168 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
169 | Tonagura! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
170 | Tonikaku Kawaii | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
171 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | - | TV | -/26 | R |
172 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
173 | Tsukimonogatari | - | TV Special | -/4 | R |
174 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | R |
175 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
176 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) 2nd Season Airing | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
177 | Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
178 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 1: Only You | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
179 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 3: Remember My Love | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
180 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 4: Lum The Forever | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
181 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 5: Kanketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
182 | Urusei Yatsura Movie 6: Itsudatte My Darling | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
183 | Urusei Yatsura OVA | - | OVA | -/11 | PG-13 |
184 | Urusei Yatsura: Haru da, Tobidase! | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
185 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | -/26 | R |
186 | Utawarerumono Specials | - | Special | -/6 | PG-13 |
187 | Vampire Knight Guilty | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
188 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
189 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
190 | Yakitate!! Japan | - | TV | -/69 | PG-13 |
191 | Yofukashi no Uta | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
192 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | - | OVA | -/2 | G |
193 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ |
194 | Yume de Aetara | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
195 | Yume de Aetara (TV) | - | TV | -/16 | R+ |
196 | Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar | - | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
TV: 119, OVA: 40, Movies: 28, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |