komaeda trash since 2014, kpop stan since 2015 ur local hwang hyunjin luvr who’s too lazy to edit bio so here’s my carrd
creator of the infamous safe queer manga stack
im always active on ig stories: @hwanghyunjeans
now im looking back at my ratings and feeling unsatisfied so let me explain my current rating system: 1-3 are practically non existent to me unless theres a show you really shouldnt be wasting your life on
4 - it was just bad, how can someone think people would like it?
5 - i didnt like it but it wasnt unwatchable bad
6 - average, there was something that didnt meet my standards but i understand that other people can like it
7 - it was good/ok but nothing that really impressed me and has flaws, however i might recommend it to others
8 - it was above what i would expect from a normal anime/manga, there was something about it that i liked a lot
9 - it went beyond my expectations and is really well made, it leaves me with a satisfied feeling
10 - absolute perfection which i have yet to find or just smth i needed to give a 10 out of bias lmao
i dont trust anyone with angel beats in their favourites
disclaimer: i was just kidding calm down
i havent watched anime in a while oops im trying to get back i swear
you can add me and talk to me i would love to start conversations im just a lazy person but i'll definitely try to start a conversation if you add me or comment yourself !!
Anime:
Death Note*
Steins;Gate*
Noragami*
Tokyo Ghoul √A
Shiki
Bakemonogatari
Monster
Zetsuen no Tempest*
Code Geass*
Parasyte*
Gintama*
Neon Genesis Evangelion*
Kodocha
Oregairu Zoku*
Psycho Pass
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
Durarara!!x2 Ten*
Haikyuu!
Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni*
Nana
Darker than Black*
Hachimitsu to Clover
Samurai Champloo
Osomatsu-san
Shinsekai Yori
Hunter x Hunter
Spirited Away
Serial Experiments Lain
Mawaru Penguindrum
Manga/Novels:
Oyasumi Punpun
Heart no Kuni no Alice
Pandora Hearts*
Tokyo Ghoul
Orange
Karneval
Kagerou Daze (Novel)
Assassination Classroom
Tsubaki-chou Lonely Planet
Nabari no Ou
Noragami
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
Beast Master
Black Bird
Banana Fish
Bloody Monday
Bokura no Kiseki
Chihayafuru
Cat Street
Coelacanth
Dorohedoro
Fukigen na Mononokean
Gaitou Alice
Gakkyuu Houtei
Gokusen
Gakkougurashi!
Hana no Kishi
Hana Yori Dango
Harumatsu Bokura
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
Houkago Hokenshitsu
Koe no Katachi
Liar Game
Akuma to Love Song
Lucky Dog 1 Blast
NG Life
Natsume Yuujinchou
No.6
Okitegami Kyouko no Bibouroku
Omoide Emanon
Paradise Kiss
Pinocchio
Pokémon Special
Real Account
Reimei no Arcana
ReLIFE
Sakamichi no Apollon
Romantica Clock
Sakamoto desu ga?
Shuuen no Shiori
Song of the Long March
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari (Novel)
Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria (Novel)
Hellsing
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru (Novel)
Kamisama Hajimemashita
Koukou Debut
Fruits Basket
Kitchen Princess
Devils and Realist
Kimi ni Todoke
Hakushaku to Yousei (Novel)
Girl Friends
Hikaru ga Chikyuu ni Ita Koro......
~
Likes: kpop, kdramas, webtoons, otome games, video games in general, other weeb shit
Favourite Music: J-Pop/J-Rock, K-Pop, Vocaloid, One Ok Rock, Panic! At the Disco, twenty one pilots, The Neighbourhood, etc.
1st Completed Anime: Tsuritama
Favourite Genres: Mystery, Thriller, Psychological, Shoujo, Slice of Life
Favourite Games: Super DanganRonpa 2, Persona 4 Golden, Persona 5, Danganronpa V3, Ace Attorney, Crimson Raflessia, Project Diva, osu!, Professor Layton, Undertale, Ib, The Forest of Drizzling Rain, The Crooked Man, Starry Sky in Spring, Zero Escape, 1-Bit Heart, VA-11 Hall-A, The World Ends With You
(i mostly like rpgs, visual novels etc.)
+ fire emblem 3 houses, dai gyakuten saiban, your turn to die, ai: the somnium files, witch’s heart (as of 2020 lol)
+ end roll, genshin impact, omori, therapy with dr. albert krueger, butterfly soup, sally face, fran bow, silver thread
ARE YOU ME? 😭 HELLO!!!! they can take trans tyril from my cold dead hands i know him better than the authors do they're just too cowardly to admit it..... and i get the cupipara hype in theory but it just really wasn't for me idk the most fun with it i've had was on allan's route and i don't even like the guy i just liked that his route had more lore and plot to it euhfushdusf ((and the final route but that's just the "okanobu voices something that isn't yang piofiore" element))
don't have it on my profile but i'm into kpop too, only now it's very very casually. was REALLY into monsta x in like 2017 - 2019 (we don't talk ab what happened in 2019) but now put a gun to my head my ults are probably seventeen... haven't listened to new skz in ages but i remember liking some of their old songs ((and changbin))
yay you totally should check them out more they’re great. gl w your finals! and tbh same I didn’t really watch stuff while it’s airing until like last season because i didn’t have the time and i found it rlly hard to catch up w them lol. it’s only the season that ive been able to watch more seasonals cuz i have my end of term break (although my break is abt to end like after tmrw so idk sjsjsjsj)
yeah pixy have more of a calm pop style compared to deukae which are more rock. im also rlly liking oshi no ko, im not watching raeliana and as for dmdp i liked the first ep which helped set the whole vibe for the show but the 2nd ep felt really edgy and over the top. but it’s also made by my fav mangaka so I’ll give it a chance
hii ty for accepting! i totally recommend you to listen to more of pixys stuff, im a sucker for dark concepts so that’s partially the reason why i ult them lol. wbu? are you enjoying the season so far?
All Comments (100) Comments
your taste and profile is awesome
don't have it on my profile but i'm into kpop too, only now it's very very casually. was REALLY into monsta x in like 2017 - 2019 (we don't talk ab what happened in 2019) but now put a gun to my head my ults are probably seventeen... haven't listened to new skz in ages but i remember liking some of their old songs ((and changbin))
AHHH he sure looks adorable !!!!
Cool Danshi yasss its so so so chill, who's ur fave ???
ahh ofc but i dont have any atm but i'll be sure to give u recs soon <3
been on a slump, how you doing ?
BTW SERIOUS Q.. who in ur pfp, he is a CUTIE PIE !!!!
are u watching/reading anything good lately ??
tysm for the FR !! your taste is immaculate<3