...
♛ Favorite Anime continued.
Higashi no Eden
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
♛ Favorite Manga continued.
100% Perfect Girl
Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu
Can't Lose You
Can't See Can't Hear But Love
Flower of Evil
Girl in Heels
Hanashippanashi
Hannune Banhada! Season 1
Hannune Banhada! Season 2
Heart to Give
Immortal Rain
Flying Flower
Oboreru Knife
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Oyasumi Punpun
Paradise Kiss
Shi Hwa Mong
Show Princess
Manga type that I like
♛ Favorite Characters continued.
MALE
Akira Inugami (Wolf Guy - Ookami no Monshou)
Aram Astale Ei Daemonia Eucalystia (MeruPuri: Märchen Prince)
Arata Ichikawa (Moe Kare!!)
Eros Lanson (The One)
Gaon Gil (Can't Lose You)
Ginzou Fujiwara (Love Celeb)
Hae-Gi Oh (Snow Drop)
Hokuto Mamiya (Hapi Mari)
Howl (Howl's Moving Castle)
Kagura Yuuto (Iinchou no Himegoto)
Kai Ichinose (Piano no Mori)
Kaylus Kruger (Absolute Witch)
Kiba (Wolf's Rain)
Kuya (Rure)
L Lawliet (Death Note)
Morita Shinobu (Honey and Clover)
Rain Lee (Yaya)
Rei Kashino (Mars)
Ren Kaidou (Super Lovers)
Riki Nijihara (Honey Bitter)
Shoubu Matsukaze (Heart)
Shuri (Basara)
Soushi Miketsukami (Inu x Boku SS)
Takeru Edogawa (Akuma de Sourou)
Takeshi Goda "Momo" (Kimi wa Pet)
Tasuku Kurosaki (Dengeki Daisy)
Tennou Ibara (Hana no Kishi)
Toma (Amnesia)
Toshi Shimizu (FIVE)
Yee Su-Yoon (I Accept You)
Yuu (Koizora)
FEMALE
Eboshi Gozen (Mononoke Hime)
Haru Shin (Rure)
Haruhi Fujioka (Ouran High School Host Club)
Ishtar (Vampire Game)
Kajika Louisa Kugami Burnsworth (Hanasakeru Seishounen)
Lida Yoo (Can't Lose You)
Mayu Taneda (Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu)
Nana Osaki (Nana)
Megumi Noda "Nodame" (Nodame Cantabile)
Princess Reiny (Kiss me Princess)
Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayuki Hime)
Shizuku Tsukishima (Mimi wo Sumaseba)
Sumire Iwaya (Kimi wa Pet)
Summer Yi (Show Princess)
Yuri Suzuki (Sora wa Akai Kawa no Hotori)
couples that I wished (and still wish) that I could be;
even though how much tragedy happens in their story, I would be glad to conquer them all
Jay & Jarte (100% Perfect Girl)
Sarasa & Shuri (Basara)
Mayu & Takuma (Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu)
Yooi & Gaon (Can't Lose You)
Risa & Takashi (Gokinjo Monogatari)
Tsukasa & Tsukushi (Hana Yori Dango)
Sakuya & Aine (Kaikan Phrase)
Aoi & Karin (Kare First Love)
Nana & Ren (Nana)
Natsume & Kou (Oboreru Knife)
Haruhi & Tamaki (Ouran High School Host Club)
Haru & Kuya (Rure)
Mong & Ritsu (Shiwhamong)
Yuri & Kail (Sora wa Akai Kawa no Hotori)
and couples that I liked;
Zen & Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayuki-hime)
Jehu & Nabi (Bibi)
Kyo & Misao (Black Bird)
Ryo & Ayame (Black Bird)
Lida & Ilya (Can't Lose You)
Te-Young & Yu Wha (Flying Flower)
Ookil & Kyung-Hee (Girl in Heels)
Masumi & Maya (Glass no Kamen)
Shin & Chae-Gyeong (Goong)
Hana & Vivi (Hana to Akuma)
Hokuto & Chiwa (Hapi Mari)
Momo & Yuuji (Heart)
Izumi & Kyouko (Horimiya)
Izark & Noriko (Kanata Kara)
Kuze & Fuyuki (Keishichou Tokuhanka 007)
Sumire & Momo (Kimi wa Pet)
Sakura & Shin (Kirai)
Riku & Ao (Koishitagari no Blue)
Shintarou & Izumi (Koizora)
Seiji & Shizuku (Mimi wo Sumaseba)
Yuki & Naruse (Namaikizakari)
Chiaki & Nodame (Nodame Cantabile)
Ha-Da & Ko-Mo (Snow Drop)
Ren & Ninako (Strobe Edge)
Daigo & Ann (Sunadokei)
Lele & Eros Yin (The One)
Fei Yi & Night (The One)
Fei Hong & Shang (The One)
Elian & Dan (The Prince's Cactus)
Haru & Shizuku (Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun)
Johanne & Euda (Zettai Heiwa Daisakusen)
♛ Favorite People (Mangaka) continued.
Asakura, George
Chiba, Kozue
Choi, Kyung-ah
Chon, Kye Young
Fujiwara, Kaoru
Ikuemi, Ryou
Lee, Shi Young
Sakisaka, Io
Takada, Rie
Won, Soo-yeon
Recommendations
These are some general manga that I think everyone would enjoy, not my preferences.
➤ Looking for good shoujo , try these;
Sakisaka, Io
➤ Looking for good smut , try these;
Shinjou, Mayu
Ohmi, Tomu
Minami, Kanan
➤ Looking for good drama and slice of life , try these;
Yumeka, Sumomo
Yazawa, Ai
➤ Looking for good supernatural romance , try these;
Hana to Akuma
Vampire Knight
Kindan no Koi de Ikou
Sennen no Yuki
➤ Looking for manga with music , try these;
Beck
Nana
Teen Spirit
Sakamichi no Apollon
Nodame Cantabile
Piano no Mori
La Corda d'Oro
Kanojo wa Uso wo Aishisugiteru
➤ Looking for good stories of epic adventures , try these;
Basara
Kanata Kara
Rure
Sora wa Akai Kawa no Hotori
Vampire Game
➤ After a tiring day of studying or work (or both), if you need something short to just curl in bed, relax and read some rom-com sweet & cute without a care in the world, try these;
Shuukatsu!! - Kimi ni Naitei (10 Chapters)
Peter Pan Syndrome (10 Chapters)
Beast Master (9 Chapters)
Help!! (7 Chapters)
Full House Kiss (28 Chapters)
Sora Oto (11 Chapters)
Ten no Ryuu Chi no Sakura (15 Chapters)
➤ And these are some long-run sweet rom-com manga without any drama and stupid annoying characters that you want to strangle them... I am sure you know what I mean... After-all most of us are reading these to escape from reality momentarily not to add more stress to our life, so just enjoy~
14-sai no Koi
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
Horimiya
Kiss, Zekkou, Kiss (Prelude)
Kiss, Zekkou, Kiss: Bokura no Baai (Continuation)
Ore Monogatari!!
☞ Lastly be sure to check "tags" on my lists!
random manga that I liked and recommend
be sure to give a try to these titles if you feel like we have somewhat similar tastes
want to see my comment about a manga/anime on my lists?
♪ ♫♩♬ some music?
God Bless!
mangareader, mangafox, manga.animea, mangaeden, mangahere, batoto
All manga edit staff from all over the world; scanners, uploaders, cleaners, translators, editors..
ALL of you; Thank you! ꒰♥︎꒱४ᵃʳⁱᵍᵅᵗᵒ꒰´͈ॢદॢˋ͈♡꒱ ꒰๑˃͈꒵˂͈๑꒱୭̥*゙̥♡⃛ପ(๑•̀ुᴗ•̀ु)* ॣ৳৸ᵃᵑᵏ Ꮍ৹੫ᵎ *ॣ
<and to you: thanks for viewing my profile and following my blogs ;)>
Comments
Comments have been disabled for this profile.