Nice to meet you mal users ♡♡
I'm Aurora and I'm from Italy, I'm also half brazilian though🇧🇷 ( and yes I'm fluent in portuguese^^) I feel more brazilian than italian
I love different cultures and I'm also very open minded about LGBT+ community and pretty much everything, in fact I'm asexual and bi-romantic.
Beware though, I strongly dislike any invites to watch hentais together (since I don't watch them anymore) and I'm totally not ok with patriarchy, and anything that do not show respect in women. However, I'm also not a radical feminist, and I hate conversations about males' hate as well, let's not talk about this stuff please :)
Though, "radical feminism" comes in a lot of ways.
If someone told me to eliminate men existence, since I'm adverse to violence I will with no hesitation say no, if someone says I love reading books by Andrea Dworkin, then absolutely yes.
Regarding anime/manga, I really love deep stories that makes you think and that will remain stuck in your mind, psychological and slice of life animes could be my favorite genres to watch and read, while I dislike anime with rape and too much violence, and except for isekai and often Shoujo as well, there is no genre that I dislike watching
I love both yaoi and yuri, I used to read hentai too, I'm extremely sorry if anyone feels uncomfortable about seeing them on my list🙈 though hey, 60s sexual revolution happened, let's not act that shocked lmao
My favourite manga is "Kodomo No Jikan" (I love lolis please don't judge me thank you) and my favorite anime is "Banana Fish"
To me talking about morality in art anime/manga included, is ridiculous and a waste of time (violence and rape aside, of course I'm not open to it at any type of levels, people who say rape fantasies are ok have some problems, but going nuts about age gaps on anime to me is absolutely idiotic to say the least)
I love visual novels and books with all my existence, My favourite book writer is Marguerite Duras
I prefer Kuudere over Tsundere
Also, my mbti is INTJ-T (5w6) and I like kpop as well, especially solists like IU and Sunmi
My favourite band is Nirvana though, I still have to decide a favourite song but my favourite album by them is "Incesticide". The Smiths, David Bowie and Joan Jett and the blackhearts are also top tier
Said that, I hope we can all get along, don't read too much of my reviews because they are cringy af and full of grammatical mistakes that I'm too lazy to correct :3
Have a good time on mal, I'm sorry for those who are interested in being friends with me, but I had a lot of bad experiences with psychopaths, coomers, incels and bad people at all levels in this site so I'm sorry but I do not trust anymore and don't plan to do so any time soon, hope you all understand and respect my choice
Characters who are my spirit animal
Favourite movies
My first animes ever
Statistics
Manga Stats
- Total Entries683
- Reread37
- Chapters16,039
- Volumes1,873
Last Manga Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
All Comments (877) Comments
anche se in ritardo lol
I feel like I come across a lot of people that even though they still like The Boy and The Heron, that they still think that hey prefer his old stuff.
What are your favorite Studio Ghibli films?
My 2023 was pretty great since I got to travel a lot.
I love Studio Ghibli, but still haven't watched The Boy and The Heron. I'm more fan of his older films.