Both MC had the ability to Tame not just Animals/Monsters but Demi-Human as well and giving them an extra boost on their already high stats. One is more lewd than the other. Tamers are considered useless or frowned upon on both series.
If you liked
Parallel Paradise
|
...then you might like
Isekai NTR: Shinyuu no Onna wo Saikyou Skill de Otosu Houhou
|
These two mature 😏 manga involves a human male transported into a different world and well the new world is in a fantasy setting with Magik and Swords. Both MC have sexual relationships with many of the female characters in the series. Both MC maybe portray as an antagonist at first because of their action they perhaps think they are doing it for a good reason but they are doing it in a wrong way. Both could be Isekai or just one but I’ll let the readers decide.
If you liked
Isekai Onsen ni Tensei shita Ore no Kounou ga Tondemosugiru
|
...then you might like
Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou
|
When you reincarnated into a new world in magic and sword but instead of a human you turn into objects, these two have comedy, action, and Isekai goodness. One he turn into a vending machine and the other he’s a hot spring. This two MC can’t move without an assistant from a blonde girl and they both help out with their unique skills to the locals if you enjoy Isekai weirdness then you gonna love these two stories
If you liked
Koishita node Cast shitemita
|
...then you might like
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru
|
When you find a person you love and found out they are a popular gamer/streamer then look no further than these two stories. It has drama, school scenarios, and friends/guildmate that look out for each other.
If you liked
Gamers!
|
...then you might like
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru
|
If you love a romance story with games are involved then you gonna love these two manga. They might be a small but slight age gap between the main characters, but overall you have the characters that found love in games and each other.
Both have an object that can summon powerful allies. Both hunt down others race/demon lords with their loyal summons.
Similarities: -They both have an MC with Gacha abilities. -Summon being from Gacha who are strong and loyal to the MC Differences: -Gacha Girls Corps is an isekai, while 9999's is not, just a fantasy world to begin with. -9999 is a revenge story while Gacha Girls Corps is comedy and adventuring.
If you liked
Isekai Mahou wa Okureteru!
|
...then you might like
Shikkakumon no Saikyou Kenja: Sekai Saikyou no Kenja ga Sarani Tsuyokunaru Tame ni Tensei Shimashita
|
Both are different but yet similar. The different is one was summon and the other reincarnated into a future (still his future) in a fantasy world. Similar is that both MC are skilled in magic and see that everyone else fall behind and lost track on improving themselves so the protagonist tries helping as much as he can.
If you liked
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
...then you might like
Tsue to Tsurugi no Wistoria
|
Both have a young protagonist who wants to reach the level of someone they admire. Both MC shows potential in skills but everyone see him as a weak person except for the people who are close to the protagonist.
If you liked
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
...then you might like
Mashle
|
By reading both you can tell the similarity once the MC's friends come to play. both have a strong MC and have a bunch of different characters with quirky personality.
If you liked
Succubus & Hitman
|
...then you might like
Marriagetoxin
|
Both have a Hitman who has a unique skills and use it against others Hitman that has somewhat similar abilities. Both also have a partner who is somewhat using them for their own gain but they feel safe with them.
If you liked
Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjou, Aruiwa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen
|
...then you might like
Yuusha, Yamemasu
|
Both anime have the protagonists who are on the opposite sides of the spectrum. They both have a female and a male who are in opposite side of a war that been going on for decades, they are also working with each other to try and unite there homeland to make there respectful place peaceful without wars among each other.
The MC on both of these manga were left for dead by their “friends” in the party but survived. Both have the taming skills just one change into necromancy but in a way it’s similar.
Both main characters have the appraisal ability and uses it to their own advantage and find people and help them grow.
These two chapters share the abilities to help others and were also kicked out of guild/party for not needing his ability anymore but they both still used their abilities for there new life style.
If you liked
Sekai de Tada Hitori no Mamonotsukai: Tenshoku shitara Maou ni Machigawaremashita
|
...then you might like
Isekai Monster Breeder: Cheat wa Aru kedo, Nonbiri Ikusei Shiteimasu
|
Both protagonist are Monster Tamer/Breeder that has the ability to capture anyone not just Monster and they also have the ability to evolve their capture monster to be stronger.
Both MC has a device that can contain monsters. Both are Monster Tamer/Breeder. The difference is that one MC is from another world.
If you liked
Nise Seiken Monogatari: Osananajimi no Seijo wo Uttara Michizure ni Sareta
|
...then you might like
Teihen Ryoushu no Kanchigai Eiyuutan
|
Both have a character that has a inner personality that differs from what the show to the public. People see the MC(s) has a greater being but in fact they are the complete opposite.
Both have a MC who is a Beast Tamer and was kicked out of an elite party (Hero/S-Rank) because they assume the beast tamer class is the weakest in the group. Both MC travel with beastkin(ish) girls in his new party.
If you liked
Kakkou no Iinazuke
|
...then you might like
Kanojo mo Kanojo
|
Well you have the MC who is loved by multiple girls and for some reason they all end up leaving together and have those rom-com moments events. The difference is how they get to the point on leaving together.
If you liked
Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai
|
...then you might like
Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy
|
These two manga have a male protagonist who is loved by multiple girls and feels like it would take awhile for him to pick the one he is destined to be with. The Childhood friend The Cool beauty The Short cute one There Might be more girls who will fall for the MC along his daily life
If you liked
Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy
|
...then you might like
Kanojo mo Kanojo
|
Both have multiple girls falling for the same guy the only different is The male protagonist in kanojo mo kanojo he dating multiple girls and in osananajimi ga zettai ni makenai love comedy he conflicted to choose one.
If you liked
Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo
|
...then you might like
Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy
|
These stories both have characters that cannot be true to themselves but try to hurt someone with lies on asking other person out instead the one they like.
If you liked
Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy
|
...then you might like
Kanojo ga Senpai ni NTR-reta node, Senpai no Kanojo wo NTR-masu
|
It’s kinda the same but yet different. The Male protagonist felt he was being toyed with by girl he was in love with and he comes up with a plan to take revenge on her and having another girl helping him in the plan. Just that one is more mature.
If you liked
Minamoto-kun Monogatari
|
...then you might like
Kanojo ga Senpai ni NTR-reta node, Senpai no Kanojo wo NTR-masu
|
A male protagonist seeking revenge on a girl(s) but the different is that one was bullied by girls and the other was cheated by a girl.
If you liked
Masamune-kun no Revenge
|
...then you might like
Kanojo ga Senpai ni NTR-reta node, Senpai no Kanojo wo NTR-masu
|
Just the MC trying to take revenge on a girl who they once loved so much. There a girl who is willing to help the MC with his revenge. The other similarities is kinda a (spoiler). Find out by reading these two revenge plotting Male protagonist.
If you liked
GE: Good Ending
|
...then you might like
Kanojo ga Senpai ni NTR-reta node, Senpai no Kanojo wo NTR-masu
|
Both have a similar vibe but yet opposite storytelling. One is seeking help to hook up and the other is seeking help to break up. Both get help from a girl on completing his goal.
If you liked
Domestic na Kanojo
|
...then you might like
Kanojo ga Senpai ni NTR-reta node, Senpai no Kanojo wo NTR-masu
|
The similarities is uncanny but there are some slight different it's one is that one is step-sisters & Teachers and the other is a college affairs.
Both of these have a MC who is a support mage and was not needed by the party so he join a party that acknowledges how valuable his skills is.
Both Male protagonist no longer working for the hero’s party instead join to the demon side and with there special abilities in helps them dramatically then it did on the hero side. Both manga has members of the hero’s party were not appreciative of the MC’s skills until they notice it was in there benefit to have him back.