You are viewing anime list of
Chai_
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
8 | TV | 76/148 | Always wanted to watch. Lets see how it goes! Slow start, interesting after ep 40 ish. Convinced this is classic by midpoint | PG-13 |
2 |
Minami-ke Tadaima
|
8 | TV | 9/13 | CAN'T NEVER GET ENUFF MINAMI-KE. On hold just so it doesn't end :'( | PG-13 |
3 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | R |
4 |
Naruto
|
6 | TV | 11/220 | PG-13 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.61, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.99 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
5 | TV | 24 | a very average anime trying very hard to be above-average. Incomplete results | R |
2 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
2 | TV | 12 | lame in beginning, ok in b/w, disgusting ending | R+ |
3 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Finally watched it. Mysterious feel to it. | R+ |
4 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | recommended by k0k0. ending didn't feel smooth though | PG-13 |
5 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
4 | Special | 1 | didn't like story | PG-13 |
6 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
9 | TV | 26 | randomzilla HILARIOUS! makes you peaceful and delighted. found first ~5 eps kinda boring tho | PG-13 |
7 |
Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
8 |
Azumanga Web Daiou
|
5 | ONA | 1 | crestfallen | G |
9 |
B-gata H-kei
|
8 | TV | 12 | bahahahah! naughty stuff, good jokes >:P | R+ |
10 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | k0k0 recommended. CLASSY. well worth watching | R |
11 |
Baccano! Specials
|
8 | Special | 3 | explains a lot | R |
12 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
5 | TV | 13 | original concept. good attempt at jokes, a couple plot twists. But borderline incest and cheap ecchi brought the score down | PG-13 |
13 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
14 |
Bakemonogatari
|
10 | TV | 15 | omoshiroi ! the date ep was hilarious | R |
15 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
9 | TV | 51 | badass action and best dubbing i ever heard. Watched on CN in 2005/6 | PG |
16 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution
|
9 | TV | 52 | :) natsukashii! | PG |
17 |
Black Lagoon
|
8 | TV | 12 | high seinen value, good characters and action | R |
18 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
10 | OVA | 5 | Just as beautiful as I left it 8-9 years ago :') | R+ |
19 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
10 | TV | 12 | badass and good dubbing. Later note: grew on me | R |
20 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
7 | OVA | 1 | introspective? or just plain tween material idk | PG-13 |
21 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
8 | Movie | 1 | good story | PG-13 |
22 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
8 | Movie | 1 | good action scenes | PG-13 |
23 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | super cliche | PG-13 |
24 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | plot was diff. didnt suit me | PG-13 |
26 |
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
27 |
Blood+
|
7 | TV | 50 | Slow start. Good in middle. Ending is the best part (worth an 8 by itself). But very slow overall. GOD, this was long | R |
29 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 | Breath of fresh air. Shounen is not dead yet! Great execution! Modern classic-level. Slow start. | PG-13 |
30 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | SOLID shounen! Bless your execution. This is how you do a tournament arc! | PG-13 |
31 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 | Didn't like as much maybe cause of story development (?). Slow and uninteresting at times. | PG-13 |
33 |
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | Disappointing season | PG-13 |
34 |
Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season
|
9 | TV | 25 | Yesss. We are back to the good shit. | PG-13 |
35 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
36 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
6 | Movie | 3 | Felt overrated, might rewatch | PG-13 |
37 |
Canaan
|
8 | TV | 13 | calm. decent seinen. | R |
38 |
Chainsaw Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | Very well-executed. Great seinen. Reliance on ecchi is only downside. Otherwise great setting, charas, dailogue flow, pacing, action. | R |
39 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
6 | TV | 12 | interesting concept, characters had potential, wasted. | PG-13 |
40 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
|
5 | Special | 1 | ew | PG-13 |
41 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | the rumors were true! shit be sad, son | PG-13 |
42 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | DEEPNESS LEVEL=MARIANNA TRENCH | PG-13 |
43 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
9 | Special | 1 | feels right | PG-13 |
44 |
Claymore
|
10 | TV | 26 | pure badassry. Actually picked up the manga after watching this and it was WORTH | R+ |
45 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | smart, own universe, too much drama, addictive | R |
46 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | intelligent, shit starts to make sense | R |
47 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | Nice, episodic, perfect seinen, smooth, flowful. Perhaps the classiest anime i will ever watch. 10/10. | R |
48 |
D.Gray-man
|
9 | TV | 103 | own universe | PG-13 |
49 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
50 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
51 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | LOL first ep got me, zemingy rec | PG-13 |
52 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
10 | TV | 25 | beautiful and calm | R |
53 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
9 | Special | 1 | LoLzZ | R |
54 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
10 | Special | 4 | 10 b/c im biased! nya! nya! nya-nya! nya! DEM HEIxYIN moments! kyaa~ | R |
55 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
10 | TV | 12 | interesting plot | R |
56 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
6 | TV | 12 | run of the mill, wasted oppurtunity | R |
57 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 | smart and badass | R |
58 |
Digimon Adventure
|
7 | TV | 54 | was hooked as kid. Last ep made me tear *sniff* | PG |
59 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | dat soundtrack | PG |
60 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
61 |
Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru?
|
6 | TV | 12 | New premise and ok comedy! Not 100% accurate but mostly good solid workout info. Respect! | PG-13 |
62 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | calmish. rare storytelling style | R |
63 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
64 |
Elfen Lied
|
10 | TV | 13 | beautiful ;_; made me tear (caution; nudity) | R+ |
65 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
8 | Special | 1 | R+ |
66 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
8 | TV | 10 | oh god, why did i watch this...Curse you, Fate/Zero !! | PG-13 |
67 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Specials
|
7 | Special | 5 | why....did..i....watch...this | PG-13 |
68 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | dance did not disappoint, but I did. Why did i watch this... | PG-13 |
69 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | gay story. weak and pathetic guy. the mediocre action only redeeming quality | R |
70 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | Is this even the same anime?!?! HOLY SHIET THIS IS GOOD | R |
71 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Still can't believe the epicness | R |
72 |
FLCL
|
2 | OVA | 6 | weirdishly lame. and non-understandable. Maybe ill enjoy it after a couple years | PG-13 |
73 |
Freezing
|
1 | TV | 12 | FLAMING PLOT-PLAGIARISM OF CLAYMORE = INSTANT HATE | R+ |
74 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | solid plot. Drama hai | R |
75 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | It is Perfection itself!!! The Perfect Anime, if ever created. Flawless execution of everything. Gets the only 10* i ever gave | R |
76 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
8 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
77 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
7 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
78 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | good story | R |
79 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
7 | Movie | 1 | good for reliving | R |
80 |
Hanamonogatari
|
8 | TV Special | 5 | so much relatable it isnt even funny | R |
81 |
Hatsukoi Limited.
|
7 | TV | 12 | good attempt | PG-13 |
82 |
Hellsing
|
8 | TV | 13 | good dubbing | R |
83 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
10 | OVA | 10 | BADDEST badass action eva! | R |
84 |
Highschool of the Dead
fdgdfgdf
|
10 | TV | 12 | perfect combo of ecchi and action. >:P cant wait for 2nd season. | R+ |
85 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
9 | OVA | 1 | hotness!!! >:P cant wait for 2nd season | R+ |
86 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | Creepy, gorey, refreshing, satisfying. Kyuubz and ginraku rec. Rewatched. Everything made sense | R |
87 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
10 | TV | 24 | AMAZING way to tie things together. Loved the mystery! Learn a thing or two, generic animes! | R |
88 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
8 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
89 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
8 | Movie | 1 | soothing seinen | G |
90 |
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
|
6 | TV | 12 | hilarious OP, mediocre anime | PG-13 |
91 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
9 | TV | 24 | Reminds me of old school anime like bleach, naruto and one piece | R |
92 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
93 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 23 | R |
94 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
10 | TV | 12 | Very very promising comedy -> Modern romcom classic!! | PG-13 |
95 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic
|
9 | TV | 13 | Slow start, first 2 eps, then back to original high quality. | PG-13 |
97 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
98 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
8 | OVA | 1 | G |
99 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
9 | Movie | 1 | High seinen. very calming, introspective | R |
100 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | seinen | R |
101 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | dat action, seinen continues | R+ |
102 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | i love this series too much, and its seinen value | R |
103 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | predictable, still seinen | R |
104 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | oh god, is this about to end?! | R |
105 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | pls come back, i want my dose of seinen | R |
106 |
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven
|
8 | Movie | 1 | :'( im fckin sad, bois. End of an era. | R |
107 |
Katanagatari
|
8 | TV | 12 | brilliant execution of a standard storyline type, lovely dialogues and juicy artwork. But...those bastards... *tears* | R |
108 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
10 | TV | 25 | Finally watched it after 12+ years. What a classic. Scenes coud've been animated better but it did manga justice. | R+ |
110 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
7 | TV | 26 | Such beautiful animation and solid OST wasted on subpar story/charas... Animation & OST carries the score | R |
111 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Literally gave high score due to animation and voice actors carrying this flaming pile of crap. Plot and characters STILL suck. Lazy writing. | R |
112 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen
|
6 | TV | 11 | Only watching cause I started this series....S3E4 was so bad.... | R |
113 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
6 | TV | 11 | TOP NOTCH animation/OST/OP/ED, absolutely stunning. Too bad writing is dogshit. Got slightly better tho. Or am I getting used to the smell of dogshit? | R |
114 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
4 | TV | 25 | so. effin'. sloww. only watching b/c i read some of the manga. ending was good. | PG-13 |
116 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
8 | TV | 24 | dark and instrospective. THE MOST BADASS OP I HAVE HEARD IN A LONG TIME. Ending a bit of an asspull. EDIT: Hmm 8 or 9? Originally gave 9, changed to 8 | R |
119 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
120 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 29Sept2021. GAWDDAMN that was GUUD MMMMM... | PG-13 |
121 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | OVA | 1 | 1 WORD; HILARIOUS | PG-13 |
122 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
8 | TV | 50 | WOW. a hidden gem. p.s; they keep shit real. but ending sucks ass >:/ | PG-13 |
123 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | i feel strange after watching this. can't describe the feeling | PG-13 |
124 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
6 | TV | 23 | cliche but good animation. Rass rec | R |
125 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989)
|
7 | OVA | 6 | finally finished something i started when i was 9 or 10 yrs old :) | PG-13 |
126 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver II
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
127 |
Lucky☆Star
|
5 | TV | 24 | slow, but has intermittent hilarious gems. Anime references and parodies r win. Too slow tho...i mean seriously, its slow | PG-13 |
128 |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
|
6 | OVA | 1 | not enuf bang | PG-13 |
129 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
4 | TV | 12 | y do i watch random shit? y??!? | PG-13 |
130 |
Minami-ke
|
9 | TV | 13 | good light comedy. very serene. such good stress relief. | PG-13 |
131 |
Minami-ke Okaeri
|
8 | TV | 13 | artwork wasnt perfect but comedy is maintained | PG-13 |
132 |
Minami-ke Okawari
|
9 | TV | 13 | goodness continues! ending was SOOO ":3" | PG-13 |
133 |
Minami-ke Omatase
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
134 |
Mirai Nikki
|
6 | OVA | 1 | wtf | R |
135 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | Dark, Different, Dramatic. Yuno.... | R+ |
136 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
7 | OVA | 1 | YES YES YES YES, couldve done better job with explainations | R |
137 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
7 | TV | 12 | Noot bayd | PG-13 |
138 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
6 | TV | 13 | Meh. Repetitive. | PG-13 |
139 |
Mob Psycho 100 III
|
5 | TV | 12 | Still boring, predictable and thoroughly mediocre. | PG-13 |
140 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
10 | TV | 26 | everything the fans wanted | R |
141 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
6 | TV | 13 | Paranoia Agent. First half is confusing, second half starts making some sense. Good concept and attempt, just didn't work for me | R+ |
142 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
8 | TV | 11 | R |
143 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
144 |
Nabari no Ou
|
6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
145 |
Needless
|
8 | TV | 24 | funny shyt! and nice FS! OG. | R |
146 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | R |
147 |
Nisemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 11 | Learned a valuable lesson or two | R |
148 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | overhyped as fuck | PG-13 |
149 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
150 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
151 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
9 | TV | 10 | OMG so funny! Unique! Funniness after SUCH a long time! | PG-13 |
152 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
9 | TV | 26 | deep & funny. OG. | PG-13 |
153 |
Overlord
|
7 | TV | 13 | Above average/mediocre. Killer OP/ED | R |
154 |
Overlord II
|
5 | TV | 13 | mediocre. Killer OP/ED | R |
155 |
Overlord III
|
8 | TV | 13 | good but not great. Killer OP/ED | R |
157 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
6 | TV | 26 | high drama value. decent seinen. ep 9 has a flop though | R+ |
158 |
Psycho-Pass
|
10 | TV | 22 | Excellent action and plot execution. Intelligence, practicality and harsh reality all bunched into one. Reminded me of DTB. | R |
159 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
9 | TV | 11 | 9 only because there was so less of it. And yes im biased, deal with it. | R |
160 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
161 |
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.1 - Tsumi to Batsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
164 |
Redline
|
10 | Movie | 1 | freakin' AWESOMENESS. Only and best racing anime/movie seen and the action was epic! | R+ |
165 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | calmning and high seinen value | R |
166 |
School Rumble
|
10 | TV | 26 | MY GOD, this was funny! | PG-13 |
167 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
10 | TV | 26 | S.R PWNS AGAIN!!!! | PG-13 |
168 |
School Rumble San Gakki
|
6 | OVA | 2 | content was reasonable but TOO TOO RUSHED :'( plot execution suffered. I WANT SEASON 3! BWAAAAH! ;_; | PG-13 |
169 |
School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
|
9 | OVA | 2 | ROFLMAO! | PG-13 |
170 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
171 |
Servant x Service
|
8 | TV | 13 | So RERAXING, funny, colourful and easy-going. Loved the characters and their depth. OP is OP. Diff concept | PG-13 |
172 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
9 | TV | 26 | DAMN funny. I didn't like the ending though | PG-13 |
173 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
6 | TV | 12 | sheer shockvalue comedy, nice, a change, jokes not inherently funny tho | R+ |
174 |
Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
175 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | A modern masterpiece. Perfect mix of action and plot | R |
176 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | maybe didnt enjoy it as much due to having read manga? maybe too much reading? i dont remember | R |
178 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
10 | TV | 10 | Fucking awesome | R |
180 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen
|
9 | TV Special | 2 | R |
181 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | COMPLETE MASTERCLASS continues. Let's hope they don't screw it up at the end. Edit: They did not screw up. | R |
182 |
Shugo Chara!
|
7 | TV | 51 | first 10-15 eps were AWESOME, rest ok | PG |
183 |
Shuumatsu no Walküre
|
5 | ONA | 12 | R |
184 |
Soul Eater
|
9 | TV | 51 | SOO damn funny | PG-13 |
185 |
Spy x Family
|
6 | TV | 12 | STRONG start af. Started petering out mid-way. | PG-13 |
186 |
Spy x Family Part 2
|
6 | TV | 13 | Mediocre gimmicky show :/ Nice to pass the time at most | PG-13 |
187 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | Slow start, but everything else close to perfection. Fangirls who rec'd= k0k0, teenoli, sarim, kuchuku, kyuubi | PG-13 |
188 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
189 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
190 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | the rumors were true and it was awesome! mission accomplished | PG-13 |
191 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
8 | TV | 14 | more absurdness and good light-hearted comedy | PG-13 |
192 |
Sword Art Online
|
10 | TV | 25 | Different storyline, refreshing, addictive. 10/10 execution. Best romance. improff rec. | PG-13 |
193 |
Sword Art Online II
|
7 | TV | 24 | Reading the books made me SO much more critical towards it -_-....shudnt have done that | PG-13 |
194 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
195 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | BEYOND PERFECT, Full of WIN, my heart dokis for this anime. 11/10. | PG-13 |
196 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | miss you TTGL | PG-13 |
197 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
6 | TV | 24 | mediocre | PG-13 |
198 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
10 | Movie | 1 | classy. awesome execution. Makes ya think. | G |
199 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Heart-melting, nostalgia-inducing, fluffy goodness. Miyazaki classic! | G |
200 |
Toradora!
|
9 | TV | 25 | fresh and cute. dramatic. they keep shit real. | PG-13 |
201 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
6 | TV Special | 4 | the royal dynasty continues | R |
202 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
204 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
|
4 | TV | 11 | WHY EVEN MAKE S2 WHEN YOU PLAN TO DO THIS?? | R |
205 |
Youjo Senki
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
206 |
Youjo Senki Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
207 |
Yuusha, Yamemasu
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
208 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
7 | TV | 11 | falls in the typical seinen trap hole. Meanderingly dull over time. | R |
209 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
5 | TV | 13 | too many teasers | PG-13 |
210 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
5 | TV | 12 | time pass... they like to play with the hearts of boys | PG-13 |
211 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
6 | TV | 12 | frustration! | PG-13 |
212 |
Zombie-Loan
|
9 | TV | 11 | beautiful plot. my 2nd proper anime! :D | R |
213 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
|
9 | Special | 2 | cud hav progressed beautifully :'( | PG-13 |
TV: 138, OVA: 22, Movies: 34, Spcl.: 13, Eps: 0, Days: 50.35, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.11 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Another
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | kinda boring atm, improff, sarim and kuchu rec | R |
2 |
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
|
5 | TV | 232/293 | Good Lord, why am I watching this? Maybe cause if the rare good animated fight? WHO KNOWS... | PG-13 |
3 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
7 | TV | 7/75 | Watching a classic | PG-13 |
4 |
Initial D First Stage
|
7 | TV | 15/26 | The ramzaan special | PG-13 |
5 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
9 | TV | 14/26 | high seinen value, well-woven plot and mature pacing, action scenes classy. For 2002, animation is OUT OF THIS WORLD. | R |
6 |
Monster
|
7 | TV | 7/74 | SSS rec | R+ |
7 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 5/24 | very sassy OP | PG-13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.71, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -1.13 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
1 | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
2 |
07-Ghost
|
3 | TV | 10/25 | meh... lame and gay | PG-13 |
3 |
Bleach
|
8 | TV | 314/366 | bleach is bleach. my first proper anime. sad that it became so mediocre. Couldn't sit through it. | PG-13 |
4 |
Fairy Tail
|
7 | TV | 48/175 | nice shounen. dropped cause its too long. erza arc = best (deserves a 9 by itself) | PG-13 |
5 |
Fairy Tail OVA
|
1 | OVA | 1/5 | I WANTED TO SEE SHINIGAWA, IZUMI, HANA, HIMEJI AND CHIBA LIKE IN THE MANGA! | PG-13 |
7 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
5 | TV | 14/24 | webclips good only. perhaps spoiled? | R |
8 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
6 | TV | 7/12 | zemingy rec | PG-13 |
9 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
7 | TV | 15/43 | good execution so far! decent comedy | R |
10 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
5 | ONA | 1/52 | finally FOUND IT!....DID NOT LIKE IT. | PG-13 |
11 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
6 | TV | 5/26 | R |
12 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
5 | TV | 10/26 | SOME funny scenes in between, otherwise very mediocre | PG-13 |
13 |
Pandora Hearts
|
4 | TV | 2/25 | meh... | PG-13 |
14 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
1 | TV | 4/13 | a pathetic attempt to make cartoon network-type, ecchi, comedy adult anime. complete failure. offensive at times. OST only redeeming aspect. | R |
15 |
Sekirei
|
3 | TV | 1/12 | cheap FS, fail plot execution. manga is a bit better | R+ |
16 |
Sengoku Basara
|
5 | TV | 2/12 | cliche. Did not impress | PG-13 |
17 |
Shakunetsu Kabaddi
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | I'm sorry ancestors, I just can't. Too boring | PG-13 |
18 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | did they just use the whole budget on the first ep? | R |
19 |
Shugo Chara!! Doki
|
6 | TV | 2/51 | doesnt live up to predecessor | PG |
20 |
Skip Beat!
|
7 | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
21 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
3 | TV | 11/26 | mundane plot and slow. | PG-13 |
22 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
3 | TV | 2/26 | too much FanS | R+ |
23 |
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
6 | TV | 3/13 | Not as good as manga. Or was my taste bad in 2010-2012 and the manga ever good? | PG-13 |
24 |
Vampire Knight
|
3 | TV | -/13 | lame and girlish | PG-13 |
25 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
4 | TV | 3/26 | a turtle is faster. actually i might rewatch this. mightve developed the taste now | PG-13 |
26 |
Xian Wang de Richang Shenghuo
|
6 | ONA | 3/15 | PG-13 |
TV: 23, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.91, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -2.99 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | have it | R |
2 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
9 | Special | -/2 | have it | PG-13 |
3 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
9 | TV | -/11 | slice of life, high rating | PG-13 |
4 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
8 | TV | -/13 | recommended by teenoli. have it | PG-13 |
5 |
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Soukoku-tan
Not Yet Aired
|
- | TV | -/- | R |
6 |
Chihayafuru
|
9 | TV | -/25 | Dark Leg aka Darkii aka Dramon rec | PG-13 |
7 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
9 | Movie | -/1 | R |
8 |
Cowboy Bebop: Yose Atsume Blues
|
9 | TV Special | -/1 | R |
9 |
Cross Game
|
8 | TV | -/50 | High rating | PG-13 |
10 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
8 | TV | -/13 | R |
11 |
Digimon Adventure:
|
8 | TV | -/67 | PG |
12 |
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
13 |
Ergo Proxy
|
7 | TV | -/23 | have it | R |
14 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
15 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
8 | TV | -/20 | R |
16 |
Gin no Saji
|
7 | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
17 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
8 | OVA | -/110 | have it. eyerok rec. Monocle McFancypants type? | R |
18 |
Gintama
|
8 | TV | 5/201 | saw 1st 5 eps. bo~ring. might pickup again | PG-13 |
19 |
Gosick
|
8 | TV | -/24 | R |
20 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
8 | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
21 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
7 | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
22 |
Higashi no Eden
|
8 | TV | 1/11 | saxxy OP | R |
23 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | have it | G |
24 |
Hyouka
|
8 | TV | -/22 | zemingy and dramon rec | PG-13 |
25 |
Jormungand
|
8 | TV | -/12 | R+ |
26 |
Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute!
|
7 | TV | -/20 | R |
27 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
28 |
Kami no Tou
|
- | TV | -/13 | Little Brother rec | PG-13 |
29 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
8 | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
30 |
Karas
|
8 | OVA | -/6 | have it. farzan rec | R |
31 |
Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | have it | PG-13 |
32 |
Kingdom
|
- | TV | -/38 | R |
33 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
34 |
Koe no Katachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Let us drink the koolaid | PG-13 |
35 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | -/13 | romcom w/ twist | PG-13 |
36 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | have it | PG-13 |
37 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
38 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | -/1 | have it | R+ |
39 |
Made in Abyss
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
40 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | -/12 | have it. high ranking | PG-13 |
41 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
42 |
Mononoke Hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | have it | PG-13 |
43 |
Mushishi
|
7 | TV | 1/26 | have it. Always wanted to watch this calm masterpiece. | PG-13 |
44 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
45 |
Natsu e no Tunnel, Sayonara no Deguchi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
46 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
7 | TV | 1/24 | have it | R+ |
47 |
Noragami
|
7 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
48 |
Orange: Mirai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
49 |
Owarimonogatari
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | R |
50 |
Paripi Koumei
|
7 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
51 |
Perfect Blue
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
52 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
9 | TV | -/11 | eyerok rec | PG-13 |
53 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
54 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
8 | TV | -/25 | R |
55 |
Rec
|
- | TV | -/9 | short romcom | PG-13 |
56 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
7 | TV | -/94 | have it. recommended by eyerok and sensei | PG-13 |
57 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
- | TV | -/13 | short comech | R |
58 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
9 | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
59 |
Shiguang Dailiren
|
8 | ONA | -/11 | have it. High rating | PG-13 |
60 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 Movie: Kakusei no Houkou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
61 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
- | TV | -/26 | have it | PG-13 |
62 |
Shinsekai yori
|
8 | TV | -/25 | R |
63 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
8 | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
64 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
7 | Movie | -/1 | R |
65 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
66 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | have it | PG-13 |
67 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
|
7 | TV | -/25 | Little Brother rec | PG-13 |
68 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
10 | Movie | -/1 | ill watch it once i start forgetting abt TTGL....which is now seeming unlikely | R+ |
69 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 | R+ |
70 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
7 | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
71 |
Tomodachi Game
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
72 |
Vinland Saga
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
73 |
Wonder Egg Priority
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
74 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
75 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
7 | TV | -/11 | have it | R |
76 |
Yoru no Kuni
|
7 | ONA | 1/3 | G |
77 |
Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | R |
TV: 54, OVA: 2, Movies: 16, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: -0.26 |