Fall 2022 (Anime)
Anime
I watched all of these anime during Fall 2022
Top anime (in my opinion)
New in fall 2022: BLUE LOCK is a story about looking for the best and most "selfish" striker through the "blue lock" program, interesting because there has never been a story about football that I think really affects the mentality of the players, and most of football is related to teamwork.
For CHAINSAWMAN the animation is good for the hand movements, faces and small details, the camera angles, the soundtrack is also perfect, but for some reason the action feels lacking and a bit stiff, the plot is a bit slow
Sequel:
Top 1 BLEACH TYBW ARC, for anime lovers, you definitely know what this is about, even if you don't follow the series, because of the epic comeback after 10 years, try watching the 1st episode, it's really cool, even though I marathoned the previous series, the old anime continued until the manga ended. "wow" impression, especially if the seiyuu is still the same, the animation is really good, it feels like watching a movie, the best animation this year
Top 2 BOKU NO HERO SEASON 6 is also good and has an exciting arc
Completed:
Top 1 ROMANTIC KILLER, I like the romcom plot, the slice of life conflict is good, I also like the FL character, even though it won't air until fall 2022 but it's already complete because of Netflix's release, I really hope there's an S2
Top 2 BLEACH is also good because the 2022 series, the new arc is really good, I spent most of my time on this 366 eps anime marathon for 36 days, For the old anime, the animation is already good, the storyline is also very funny, the soundtrack is cool, especially the insert song called "number" one", but the downside is that it likes a lot of repeated scenes, typical of old anime, 1 ep 24 min to 15 min and quite a lot of filler eps, 45℅ out of 366 eps, typical of anime with a lot of eps, even though 150 eps is enough for adapting 54 volumes of the manga, but overall it's good
Favorite normal arc: Arrancar Downfall arc (eps 266-310)
Favorite filler arc: Zanpakuto Unknown Tales arc (eps 230-265)
Movie:
Top 1 ONE PIECE MOVIE 14 STAMPEDE lots of OP fans said this movie 14 was good, so I tried watching it, even though I didn't follow the series but I can say that movie 14 is interesting and actually better than the latest Red movie, lots of action and animation Good
Top 2 BLEACH MOVIE 4 Hellverse is also interesting because it is connected to hell
Notes: I have definitely watched/read the anime/manga that I give a rating
I will not give a rating below 5, Rating 5 for me = 1, >8 = recommended
if it's not good for me, the status "Dropped" and no rating
Top anime (in my opinion)
New in fall 2022: BLUE LOCK is a story about looking for the best and most "selfish" striker through the "blue lock" program, interesting because there has never been a story about football that I think really affects the mentality of the players, and most of football is related to teamwork.
For CHAINSAWMAN the animation is good for the hand movements, faces and small details, the camera angles, the soundtrack is also perfect, but for some reason the action feels lacking and a bit stiff, the plot is a bit slow
Sequel:
Top 1 BLEACH TYBW ARC, for anime lovers, you definitely know what this is about, even if you don't follow the series, because of the epic comeback after 10 years, try watching the 1st episode, it's really cool, even though I marathoned the previous series, the old anime continued until the manga ended. "wow" impression, especially if the seiyuu is still the same, the animation is really good, it feels like watching a movie, the best animation this year
Top 2 BOKU NO HERO SEASON 6 is also good and has an exciting arc
Completed:
Top 1 ROMANTIC KILLER, I like the romcom plot, the slice of life conflict is good, I also like the FL character, even though it won't air until fall 2022 but it's already complete because of Netflix's release, I really hope there's an S2
Top 2 BLEACH is also good because the 2022 series, the new arc is really good, I spent most of my time on this 366 eps anime marathon for 36 days, For the old anime, the animation is already good, the storyline is also very funny, the soundtrack is cool, especially the insert song called "number" one", but the downside is that it likes a lot of repeated scenes, typical of old anime, 1 ep 24 min to 15 min and quite a lot of filler eps, 45℅ out of 366 eps, typical of anime with a lot of eps, even though 150 eps is enough for adapting 54 volumes of the manga, but overall it's good
Favorite normal arc: Arrancar Downfall arc (eps 266-310)
Favorite filler arc: Zanpakuto Unknown Tales arc (eps 230-265)
Movie:
Top 1 ONE PIECE MOVIE 14 STAMPEDE lots of OP fans said this movie 14 was good, so I tried watching it, even though I didn't follow the series but I can say that movie 14 is interesting and actually better than the latest Red movie, lots of action and animation Good
Top 2 BLEACH MOVIE 4 Hellverse is also interesting because it is connected to hell
Notes: I have definitely watched/read the anime/manga that I give a rating
I will not give a rating below 5, Rating 5 for me = 1, >8 = recommended
if it's not good for me, the status "Dropped" and no rating
TV, 2022,
24 eps
Me:-
Author:10
Top New Anime in Fall 2022
BLUE LOCK is a story about looking for the best and most "selfish" striker through the "blue lock" program, interesting because there has never been a story about football that I think really affects the mentality of the players, and most of football is related to teamwork.
BLUE LOCK is a story about looking for the best and most "selfish" striker through the "blue lock" program, interesting because there has never been a story about football that I think really affects the mentality of the players, and most of football is related to teamwork.
TV, 2022,
13 eps
Me:-
Author:10
Top 1 Sequel
BLEACH TYBW ARC, for anime lovers, you definitely know what this is about, even if you don't follow the series, because of the epic comeback after 10 years, try watching the 1st episode, it's really cool, even though I marathoned the previous series, the old anime continued until the manga ended. "wow" impression, especially if the seiyuu is still the same, the animation is really good, it feels like watching a movie, the best animation this year
BLEACH TYBW ARC, for anime lovers, you definitely know what this is about, even if you don't follow the series, because of the epic comeback after 10 years, try watching the 1st episode, it's really cool, even though I marathoned the previous series, the old anime continued until the manga ended. "wow" impression, especially if the seiyuu is still the same, the animation is really good, it feels like watching a movie, the best animation this year
TV, 2022,
25 eps
Me:-
Author:10
Top 2 Sequel
BOKU NO HERO SEASON 6 is also good and has an exciting arc
BOKU NO HERO SEASON 6 is also good and has an exciting arc
ONA, 2022,
12 eps
Me:-
Author:10
Top 1 Completed Series
I like the romcom plot, the slice of life conflict is good, I also like the FL character, even though it won't air until fall 2022 but it's already complete because of Netflix's release, I really hope there's an S2
I like the romcom plot, the slice of life conflict is good, I also like the FL character, even though it won't air until fall 2022 but it's already complete because of Netflix's release, I really hope there's an S2
TV, 2004,
366 eps
Me:-
Author:9
Top 2 Completed Series
BLEACH is also good because the 2022 series, the new arc is really good, I spent most of my time on this 366 eps anime marathon for 36 days, For the old anime, the animation is already good, the storyline is also very funny, the soundtrack is cool, especially the insert song called "number" one", but the downside is that it likes a lot of repeated scenes, typical of old anime, 1 ep 24 min to 15 min and quite a lot of filler eps, 45℅ out of 366 eps, typical of anime with a lot of eps, even though 150 eps is enough for adapting 54 volumes of the manga, but overall it's good
Favorite normal arc: Arrancar Downfall arc (eps 266-310)
Favorite filler arc: Zanpakuto Unknown Tales arc (eps 230-265)
BLEACH is also good because the 2022 series, the new arc is really good, I spent most of my time on this 366 eps anime marathon for 36 days, For the old anime, the animation is already good, the storyline is also very funny, the soundtrack is cool, especially the insert song called "number" one", but the downside is that it likes a lot of repeated scenes, typical of old anime, 1 ep 24 min to 15 min and quite a lot of filler eps, 45℅ out of 366 eps, typical of anime with a lot of eps, even though 150 eps is enough for adapting 54 volumes of the manga, but overall it's good
Favorite normal arc: Arrancar Downfall arc (eps 266-310)
Favorite filler arc: Zanpakuto Unknown Tales arc (eps 230-265)
Movie, 2019,
1 ep
Me:-
Author:10
Top 1 Movie
ONE PIECE MOVIE 14 STAMPEDE lots of OP fans said this movie 14 was good, so I tried watching it, even though I didn't follow the series but I can say that movie 14 is interesting and actually better than the latest Red movie, lots of action and animation Good
ONE PIECE MOVIE 14 STAMPEDE lots of OP fans said this movie 14 was good, so I tried watching it, even though I didn't follow the series but I can say that movie 14 is interesting and actually better than the latest Red movie, lots of action and animation Good
Movie, 2010,
1 ep
Me:-
Author:10
Top 2 Movie
BLEACH MOVIE 4 Hellverse is also interesting because it is connected to hell
BLEACH MOVIE 4 Hellverse is also interesting because it is connected to hell
Movie, 2007,
1 ep
Me:-
Author:9
TV, 2022,
12 eps
Me:-
Author:9
the animation is good for the hand movements, faces and small details, the camera angles, the soundtrack is also perfect, but for some reason the action feels lacking and a bit stiff, the plot is a bit slow
TV, 2022,
13 eps
Me:-
Author:7