nice man, watched spirited away with my sis last year and it was awesome. The best looking show i've watched even to this day. She slept through it though when watching haha.
I'm now watching black clover, It's a very cliché shounen anime but I like it so far. MC is annoying as fuck though
I see you have miyazaki in your favorite people list, which ones have you seen and what were you're favorites? Last summer i binged most of his movies he made, best decision I made in a long time. I enjoyed all of them but the best one for me were castle in the sky and lupin. Howlings castle was also beautifully made
dont worry, i also replied late. dont check this site often :) Yeah i think we do have the same taste, see a lot of good shows on your page.
I love the more serious shows like vinland saga but also the more light hearted ones like saiki. Also some i have watched but never got around to finishing, still have to finish evangalion, it was very good where i left off I just have a hard time finishing series and not jumping around to the next one. Same applies with hajime no ippo, started watching years ago but never got around to finishing it
All Comments (4) Comments
I'm now watching black clover, It's a very cliché shounen anime but I like it so far. MC is annoying as fuck though
I love the more serious shows like vinland saga but also the more light hearted ones like saiki. Also some i have watched but never got around to finishing, still have to finish evangalion, it was very good where i left off I just have a hard time finishing series and not jumping around to the next one. Same applies with hajime no ippo, started watching years ago but never got around to finishing it