ENGLISH
I have a bad habit that i just click a random profile and comment on score system or some favorites anime or manga. If i bothered you, i'm sorry. Anime rating: I simply recommend everything i score 7-8-9 and if i score any 10 of course. If you have time you might check 6 or maybe just maybe 5 either. I simply don't recomend 4 and below 10-Personal favorites. 9-Legendary tier 8-Top tier 7-Niiiiiiice 6-Gid. Just, good 5-Uhm...uh-huh 4-Uh no 3-What? 2-From the nopetown 1-...................... I don't why i obsessed with Psychological, Thriller which start with cute things lately and i'm too afraid to ask...Actually no, i know why and i like to call it "ddlc effect" Fun fact about me: You can send me a link anytime without knowing or talking to me, if you found an AMV worth 11/10 aka legendary There is a quiz i answered You can ask https://myanimelist.net/profile/UltimateDeath if you want to do it 1. What Introduced or made you interested in Anime/Manga? :3 As in not knowing what anime is, it was pokemon. I saw it on TV when i was, maybe like 10 years old, i guess? But the real deal was One Piece which roughly translate into my language is "rubber boy"...cool huh? :D So after years later that i learn english i saw this little gif. It was Zoro with his unique 3 sword style and green hair, i recognize him from years before. So i ask the OP what's this cartoon's name and after weeks later i get the magical answer. Then i got hooked on and years later here i am, writing this in an exam week. . . . Help me . . . No i need a break, i earn this!....Anyway :D 2. What kind of Anime/Manga Genre are you into? :3 I guess kids nowadays called Shounen battle manga? :D Let's see. My prior tags are Action, Adventure, Super Power, Fantasy i also like sci-fic and thriller if it's made right. Actually as long as it's done right, aka great story with even greater character development, i wouldn't mind the genre at all. 3. What's your Favorite Top 5 Anime/Manga? (Keep it Spoiler Free - For the sake of me or someone else :3) :3 That's always a tough question for me no matter movie, game or anime. That's why i usually answer this as added with "underrated top anime" Because otherwise i wouldn't let people know these gems because my answer would be pretty similiar with the community like death note, FMA brotherhood, shounen's Big Three etc. Anime: -Ergo Proxy: I believe because of Death Note this gem doesn't get the attention it deserve. I even write down pretty much an article about this...in my native language at least :D -Bakuman: fun fact about dumb-me, i avoid this because i read it as a "bakugan" for like a year and then someone give me MAL link and i was like "Welp... (´ー`) " -Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Ok maybe not underrated but obviously not many people know about it either. Perfect harmonies of comedy and drama. Suprisingly decent action-not fighting but action, yes-. Dat plot twist and of course CHARACTER DEVELOPMEEEEENT -Mob psycho 100: I thought One punch man has a good writing skills until i saw ONE's real talent on this one. -Kiseijuu: Seri no Kakuritsu: Another not really underrated anime. The real deal on this one is that even if you dont like horror like me you should check it out. Bonus 1: Hyouka, it's like watching PCP from bakuman for me. Bonus 2: Btoom!, i kind a hate SAO so i recommend this instead Special Bonus: Binbougami ga!, i never knew this much comedy and drama is possible until i watched it. Manga: This is going to be easy since i dont read much manga -Veritas: Probably my one and only high school anime/manga ever. It got action, politic and character motives. If it would come out today i bet it would make the biggest hit. Shame people didnt know the value of it when it published. I even wanted to write the story just so people claim "you steal it from veritas" so it got popular again to be honest. :D I got hooked up with this single sentence in series "Essentially, EOTL uses the 'quality, not quantity' approach, as the art relies on having a very refined and pure Ki even if not much in amount" I think it shows how well it treats the power levels unlike any similiar series ever.-except huntesxhunter of course- -One Piece, master of world building and fantasy. It's not about a pirate, no. The main character is pirate so it'll be easier to storytelling -Berserk, master of seinen and dark fantasy. When i say dark i meant dark soul dark not like hellsing or other dark genre. -Gon: "No dialogue" challange winner. -Toriko: i always like the concept on powers which has a real science behind it. Like using calories to produce energy for using an attack and many more. Bonus 1: Boku no hero academia, easily my first choice when i wanted to force people to start reading manga. Maybe "force" isn't the right word..."mentally torture them until they see how amazing to actually read manga, the very source of the author's mind!" would probably be better i guess :D Bonus 2: Grand Blue, Easily best pure comedy manga i have ever read. Bnous 3: Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi, best read after anime and OVAs Special Bonus: Claymore, if you like the anime adaption of this you'll love the manga. 4. What Anime did you dislike enough to drop it? (Keep it Spoiler Free - For the sake of me or someone else :3) :3 Himouto! Umaru-chan Like is this anime even real? Go watch watamote instead. Like...here me out, ok? Ok. I don't like mecha anime. Like as a genre i don't have any strong or weak opinion of it. I watched code geass and fullmetal but i watched them everything else but mecha part. I also don't like sport anime because they simply not appeal on my taste but i can appreciation the work on it. I understand why people love it, how some of them become legends etc. I even love pretty much all fights in hajime no ippo despite all this and drop the series itself. I mostly dont like any other anime because they lack storytelling elements, even though they're consider legends like dragonball. YET...Yet, i watched them until the final episode. I only really hate Sword Art Online but even that i was able to watched it until the episode 14. I even feel like it can be fixed which SAO abridge series prove me right on this. So in the end i watched it until the end right? RIGHT! But umaru-chan? There is nothing in it. Nothing! You can't even fix it! The only anime i judge people if they like it is THIS one. Sorry, not sorry. 5. Are you much active in MAL or are you using MAL for specific usages? :3 Nope. Not active at all if you ask me. But i wanted to try and hang out here so here i am, trying to break my shy attitude. 6. What anime(s) are you expecting most from on this season? :3 I'm not a season type anime fan. If it's promising i'll wait until at least the first season end. Even after that i probably wait until season 2 announced and finish my "watching" list until it got aired. I don't like to keep animes in "watching" list so i try to watch them one by one. 3 at most. Black clover was a mistake but i heard good reviews on manga so... 7. Which Anime do you personally want to have a prequel/sequel or just more adaptations than the current content? :3 VERITAS! GIVE VERITAS AN ADAPTAION SO EVERYONE CAN SEE THIS GEM! As in anime part it's of course KAIJI. Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji. Give this anime another season already! Are they tired drawing actual noses or something? other than these 2 my list would probably be like this -Binbougami ga! -konosuba -shingeki no kyojin -bleach -high school of dead, yes really -JOJO -and of course akame ga kill 8. Are you the type to only watch anime once or do you not mind re-watching an anime more than once? :3 Well i was re-watching type when i was like...i saw only 10 animes or so. Also i had l a lots of free time back then. Now i barely even watch anime once. It's usually happening when i have launch break 9. What is the best environment when you are watching/reading Anime/Manga? :3 As long as i can listen the anime or my "manga reading playlist" it's good. I prefer to be alone also tho, since...you know, people judge me. "You watch cartoon in this age?" 10. Do you listen to Anime OST (Original Soundtrack Aka Background music in Anime) (if so which anime)? :3 Anime is trash so are we...but not OSTs To be honest i listened more ost than i watch anime or read manga. Lots of times i start the anime Because of the OSTs. Usually opening songs. I dont even listen any band or music channel anymore. It's all but OSTs now 11. Which Anime/Manga (Minimum 1.-Max 3. Anime/Manga Recommendations) would you recommend to someone else? :3 I only recomend Death Note so far. Only one of my friend actually start and got invested by anime tho. We're not in contact now...maybe i would give a call? :D 12. Has Anime/Manga ever Inspired you to Experience things/learn skills like Japanese, Sword fighting, Eating Japanese Food, visiting Japan etc.? :3 Drawing. I mention bakuman. I still draw when i have time and hopefully i draw my own manga one day. Not as a professional mangaka of course. But i hope at least as a webtoon or deviantart user. Page by page. Like fan manga? Stories are ready but i'm not confident enough to actually draw it. Yes i said stories. Here let me listed: -I have a story called "sword without sheath" for anyone who wants to try drawing manga. It's a 6/10 -for my scale- story which mostly a challange to see if you can start and finish a manga drawing project -I have a story when im confident about my drawing skills. It's called "Kinghts of Bur". It's a 7/10 -for my scale- story which actually a DnD game i played as a GM. I ask permission to use my player's characters. In fact they still waiting for me to actually draw it. One day my friends, one day...but not today obviously :D -I have a sci-fic and fantasy mix story called "Line of vision". It's a 7,5/10 -for my scale- story which is kind a like a classic shounen battle manga style. fantasy magic and sci-fic tech mix. Strongest point of the idea is that everything seems familiar but nothing excatly like it used to be. A more solid example would be this. For most people shingeki no kyojin is a mecha anime. Welp that's similiar example of my story's strong points either. -I have the ultimate fantasy story called "Century Bell". It's a 8/10 fantasy story. -And finally my ultimate story called "Mirror of soul" which is a solid 9/10 because it's mostly a mesh up crossover animes, movies, TV shoes, games and etc. Bu i believe i do it pretty clever so no copyright problem for me if i ever publish :D But the strongest part would be the 2 main characters. their motives and structure is solid. Support characters are also decent and well fit. In fact i learn a lot about support characters on this one from Veritas. 13. In your opinion, what makes a good anime? Storytelling. It might look bad. Animate bad. Sound bad. But if it has a strong storytelling it can overcome any of these. Except maybe if it has flat characters...Then storytelling can't save you. Nothing can't save you. It have to die. 14. Can you see yourself still watching Anime in 5-10 years? :3 High likely, yes. But the less "quality, not quantity" and more "just put whatever people like it" then i'm going to watch less then ever for sure either. I might even just give up on newcomers and re-watch the old ones if it keeps going like this. 15. What do you want to achieve in life (goals/ambitions/) Since it’s personal, this question is optional :3 Ambitions: question 12. Drawing manga. Goals: Balance my life between drawing manga and actually earning money from a decent job. 16. What did you think of my Questions? :3 It's been a while since i haven't talk about what i had in my mind in animes. So it'll be like a medicine for me. Thank you for this interview style job. If you have more you can send me anytime. Good work. Keep up. Stay hydrated. Dont put ketchap on everything...I SAID DONT DO IT!...Have a nice day My attributes according to internet tests. I kind a adjust for the reasons i write down. Str: 11 For someone 183cm and 76 kg, I can bench press about 30-35 kg. I heard an average person can bench press his 1/3 weight. Dex: 8 I can't dodge, I can't hit anything small with projectlies. But i can juggle 2 balls about 5 minutes and sometimes i can hit big objects. Con: 14 I did cycle between cities. Able to swim about 1-2 km. Hold my breath more than 1 minutes. Withstand the pain of many cycle accidents. Int: 15 Currently studying master thesis and ready to start Phd. Fluent on 2 languages. I used to know japanese too but i can't even read what i wrote back then now. I generally like science. Wis: 10 I can recognize a change on something. But i can't see a gorilla while counting how many times a ball bounce on the ground. I can only give away advice on something i experince it, otherwise i won't be %100 sure about the subject. Cha: 11 I rather not going on detail for this one. Because i prefer to be modest person. But my old job would explain some aspects for me As a high school teacher, my students either like me because i can teach well most of the subject or afraid of me because when they don't want to learn i can be intimidating on them. I'm aware that i can't perform same on all subjects belongs to class though. I'm also kind of average or maybe a little better than average on persuade. I know this because i had some experince with, well selling items. TÜRKÇE: İzlediğim animeler için kısa spoiler içermeyen tanıtımlarım. Ana sayfadan diğer şeylere bakabilirsiniz https://sonsuzedit.blogspot.com.tr/2016/05/anime-tantmlar.html blogumda ayrıca şunları bulabilirsiniz -Kalfalık yazar olarak yazdığım hikayelerim(Fanfiction ve özgün) -Karakter tasarım klavuzu -Yüzüklerin efendisine dair kısa bir açıklama -Birkaç anime için tanıtım tadında incelemler |
Statistics
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 26.3
Mean Score:
8.05
- Total Entries28
- Reread1
- Chapters3,842
- Volumes277
All Comments (31) Comments
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScZt1Ta9TUQXZfCHw63YuxZMczjBBl1RKj5JTyC3911bG6fqA/viewform
Thank you so much for telling me all about your favorites and taking the time to talk about them. I loved reading those and I really appreciate you taking the time to talk to me about them. I love it when people are passionate about things. I'll give those anime a look!
One of my all-time faves is also Mob Psycho 100. The show tackles some incredibly good questions about life whilst it's entertaining to watch and stunningly animated. I fell in love with all the unique and quirky characters in the show and am beyond excited for the second season because all of them are relatable and so incredibly good in their own way, you know?
Also, my apologies for the late reply! How has your week been, Veritas? ^^
Exactly! I definitely agree with you. The show shows the characters from so many different angles and perspectives that they all become incredibly interesting. Pino surprised me at so many times! I can imagine why she's your favorite.
I really liked Real! The way they show her develop throughout the show really amazed me, as well. She grew from a closed-off and spoiled young adult to a grown woman that wants to take a stand and make a change. Throughout all that, they stayed true to her nature.
What's your favorite anime of all time? I'd love to know!
I see, well I'm on episode 33 atm :3
I love Gintama =w=
But many other characters is good too, since Gintama has many unique characters ;3
That's exactly what I liked about the anime as well. The big plus is the female lead being a total badass!
It's nice to meet you, by the way! My name is Mena ^^
I spotted Ergo Proxy in your favorites! It's a wonderful anime, it's good to see that someone else enjoyed it as well!
What brings you to my profile? ♡
Animeyi izlemeyi bırakmışsın, çok doğru bir karar
hai hai! watch Shougeki no Souma since foods are amazing and its life
But it's not surprising my favorite is Gintoki since he reminds me of myself and also teaches me some life lessons aswell :3
It's good thinking like "I can relate to this character" rather than "I can relate to this character from my past self" :3