Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 74.8
Mean Score:
7.29
- Watching88
- Completed247
- On-Hold104
- Dropped3
- Plan to Watch148
- Total Entries590
- Rewatched32
- Episodes4,379
All Comments (13) Comments
Lue jotai mal css guideja
League Finals start on 21 of September and last till 5 of October. These are the final rounds, so don't forget to give your vote for Kanade!
Be sure to watch the first season~
The order is as follows:
Animation
Natural Special (about 5 mins long)
Natural
OVA: Arietta
Origination
(there is also an episode 5.5 in Origination)
Also I still disagree.
My reasons being...
Anohana, it used to be a favorite of mine but it really isn't that spectacular for me. It seems pretty ridiculous with the cross dresser and all the melodrama, doesn't leave much of an impression on me other than feels for like a week or something. The ED was fantastic though. I could also really relate to Jintan really well at the time because I was kind of in his situation. Other than that I couldn't really care for many of the other characters.
Code Geass used to be my favorite anime. (I was extremely new to anime)
Then I watched it a second time and I wasn't too satisfied with it, as I watched more and more anime, the others seemed to be better and I enjoyed them more. By no means is CG a bad anime but I just found other things I liked more. The ending had great execution but a lot of the show felt pretty eh at times. I really missed the tactics and what not from the first season. Lelouch took control of the entire battlefield with his giant mecha or whatever and it didn't seem as fun when he could wipe out all the enemies with the press of a button. Still gud.
Angel Beats was another one of those shows that gave me feels but that doesn't really affect how good it really was to me I guess. It was pretty funny at times but didn't feel like anything too special really. The soundtrack was fantastic but it just didn't seem right to try and fit so much into the little amount of episodes it had. Still a fun watch regardless.
I can respect that you would give a score of 7 or higher for them though, it makes sense. I just happened to have my taste change and figure out how I would like to rate things as I watched more anime.
Now I know what kind of stuff I like.
I didn't realize you actually used the note function, most people don't.
Pretty neat man.
I was just being a weenie in that post :^D
Well I disagree, most of my 5's are 5's because I find them to be average anime and they don't stand out too much.
In no ways does it mean they are bad, they just aren't to my liking really I guess.
Which ones in particular do you think should be rated higher?
My 5's tend to be shows that I enjoyed but don't think very highly about or they haven't left much of an impression on me.