I have only a few things to say. First of all, english is my third language, so it's not perfect. I will make mistakes, but I'm good enough to understand everything.
Second point: my scores are my personal thoughts, nothing else. Sometimes I don't like a series, because it's just not my stuff. I don't want to confront your appreciation for a series. Oh yeah and I do often score an anime as one, even if there are many seasons. So whenever the first season is great and the second not, they will both have the same score, because of that.
Third point: I don't like to give to many high scores. That said even a score of 5 or 6 doesn't mean I hate a show. It was fun, but nothing special for me.
I like genres such as psychological, drama, adventure, fantasy or action. I don't like mecha, sci fi and harem most of the time. All others are also fine. Besides if you wanna talk a bit about anime or other stuff, just send me a message.
10 - It's perfect, wouldn't change anything about it.
9 - Absolutely great, only a few things are bothering me. But definitely worth as recommandation
8 - It's worth watching, it's really good and i can see why some would think of it as favorite.
7 - Really good, had a fun time with it and hope my next anime will be also on this level.
6 - Above average, i liked it to some extend, maybe because of 1 part of the anime itself or it was just my taste
5 - Pretty average, was fun to watch but nothing special
4 - Below average, but still ok to some extend. Would recommend it to everyone with this kind of taste.
3 - Was bad, you shouldn't really bother with it. I don't think i will remember much
2 - It was really bad but at least some points were positive.
1 - Horrible, just horrible. I can't see anything positive about it.
0 - I don't remember enough to say anything about the score. Need to rewatch
1: NHK ni Youkoso
2: Steins;Gate
3: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
4: Akatsuki no Yona
5: Fruits Basket(2019)
6: Soul Eater
7: Bakuman
8: Jormungand
9: Code Geass
10: K-On
1. Amazarashi
2. ACID
3. Band-Maid
4. Wagakki Band
5. Ling Tosite Sigure
6. Sayuri
7. Knock out Monkey
8. Man with a Mission
9. Scandal
10. Dir en Grey
~ Sports (Mainly american sports like football and basketball)
~ Videogames (I'm more of a single player type. But there are also a few Multiplayer Games i like)
~ esports (LoL, AoE2 or Starcraft 2)
~ Music (J-Rock, Metal, Rock. But i also like pieces of other genres)
~ History (I like history stuff, watching documentaries or reading books.)
~ Books (I often don't find the time to, but i love to read a good book)
~ Writing (Played years on Roleplay Websites)
~ collecting (I like to collect stuff. Mostly Anime i liked, Mangas or Figures of favorit anime characters)
Ich sehe viele Anime Fans, zumindest Leute mit MHA shirts or Smartphone Bildschirmschoner. In meinem Studiengang gibt es eine die trägt ein Itachi Uchiha Hoody. Aber ich bin nie in der Stimmung jemandem darauf anzusprechen. Ist irgendwie... komisch.
Hello S0ulSp4de my name is Gabrilindo14 Or Gabriel as I am called I am a demon lord with a high knowledge of anime who knows anime and manga I am here because I want you to accept my friend request if you want to watch anime that you want to watch no more are you sure the studio is good and the staff is good and the production is good and I can recommend you And as I'm saying this I have 3 animes that I want to share for you 1 that is from 2017 and that is in my favorites and had sequel last year that Tsugumomo that the sequence is called Tsu tsugumomo this and that anime that is so funny but also has serious things and this one I read the manga and I really like it and the manga and famous you should look at the 2 vlad love the 3 sequel this year in the July season kobayashi-san Chi no maid dragon so enjoy this anime if you have a doubt in which anime you want to read and just talk to me ok i will be waiting for your answer later if you accept bye bye
Dein Animgeschmack scheint ja recht ähnlich zu meinem zu sein und du hast sogar One Outs schon gesehen, super, dann muss ich das nicht mal mehr empfehlen :D
All Comments (16) Comments
Nice to meet you :)
glad to have found another history nerd on this side
ja, der Geburtstag stimmt.
Dein Animgeschmack scheint ja recht ähnlich zu meinem zu sein und du hast sogar One Outs schon gesehen, super, dann muss ich das nicht mal mehr empfehlen :D