Hello! Just letting everyone who made requests know that all Bunkasai signatures, Colorful cards, and any extras made have been completed and are available for pickup (in case you didn't get the notification). 😊🎉 Backup albums were also added there so your graphics should always be available. And the Colorful cards make great mobile wallpapers anyone can use, I've been using this Yuno one 🥰️
If anyone needs help with installing signatures and adding a link to the image (you can link it to a page with your Bunkasai collection!), I have a recorded guide here. More designing info and help in our club stickies.
Thanks for participating in the Bunkasai, you helped make it a big success 🙏
I never heard of Adabana before; the synopsis looks very interesting. I am currently reading Hiraeth, but I will certainly read Adabana later.
Houseki no Kuni was a complete shock; I never invested so much time reading a manga before. Sometimes I needed to take a break to breathe.
The final invasion against the Earth gems was very striking; I have always liked Alex, but their rampage against the other gems was brutal and awesome. Yet, Phos´s fights against Jade and Cinnabar were so emotional; I hated the way Phos was shattered and abandoned for so many years, but Jade's apology felt very sincere.
I swear I am very close to adding it to my favorite manga section, but I just need to see Phos receiving a happy ending; they deserved it after all the abandonment, lying, and betrayal they faced.
That was an amazing analysis of the whole series, and I completely agree with all your ideas. The damage, fragility, and need to reshape in order to survive is basically what humanity is all about. Please, go on, I am all in for analysis and theories regarding this amazing series; one of my favorite theories is that Yellow Diamond and Alex were Lunarian targets before Phos. Moreover, Yellow mental health was very bad from the beginning after losing so many partners is clearly what the Moon was doing to Phos.
I agree, Bocchi the Rock was a great surprise; I enjoyed each episode of it. I hope that when the movie airs there is an announcement for a sequel; I read the story is just improving.
Yes, you should really watch Shiguang Dailiren; it is a very wholesome, dark, and emotional anime. The first opening song is a masterpiece; the hand dance on it is captivating, but I feel that if try it I would end up breaking my fingers hahaha.
There are quite a lot of good fall anime I see.
So there are quite a lot of anime that I want to watch later, including anime from previous years that I haven't watched yet.
Hmmm, good amount! Some stuff like Sousou no Frieren, Boushouku no Beserk, The Apothecary Diaries, Spy x Family S2, and a metric ton more. What about you?
Hello, nice to meet you; thanks for accepting my friend request :)
How how have you been?
I like your profile picture a lot; who is that character?
I watched Houseki no Kuni some months ago, and I was shocked at how deep it was; after some out-of-context pictures and gifs, I thought it was going to be a comedy, and was impressed at how philosophical it was. I read the manga after the anime and I am very close to adding it to my favorites as well.
Bocchi the Rock is an amazing anime; I love Bocchi a lot, as well as Kikru, the two of them can be a bit relatable in my opinion hahaha.
20th Century Boys is an amazing manga; I am thankful for the Lain cyberattack because thanks to it I was able to read the manga and its sequel.
Yeah! At first I thought Cyberpunk: Edgerunners was just gonna be another overrated and overhyped series, but god damn was it good. Really left me bawling my eyes out at the end. Haha
Idk if I can "recommend" Magical Destroyers, so far it is EXTREMELY weird, but I'm digging it. I think it's a very hefty personal preference thing, but if you like over the top, weird, experimental stuff, then yeah, give it a go! :P
All Comments (106) Comments
Colorful Cards: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=2118567
Bunkasai Signatures: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=2118354
If anyone needs help with installing signatures and adding a link to the image (you can link it to a page with your Bunkasai collection!), I have a recorded guide here. More designing info and help in our club stickies.
Thanks for participating in the Bunkasai, you helped make it a big success 🙏
Houseki no Kuni was a complete shock; I never invested so much time reading a manga before. Sometimes I needed to take a break to breathe.
The final invasion against the Earth gems was very striking; I have always liked Alex, but their rampage against the other gems was brutal and awesome. Yet, Phos´s fights against Jade and Cinnabar were so emotional; I hated the way Phos was shattered and abandoned for so many years, but Jade's apology felt very sincere.
I swear I am very close to adding it to my favorite manga section, but I just need to see Phos receiving a happy ending; they deserved it after all the abandonment, lying, and betrayal they faced.
That was an amazing analysis of the whole series, and I completely agree with all your ideas. The damage, fragility, and need to reshape in order to survive is basically what humanity is all about. Please, go on, I am all in for analysis and theories regarding this amazing series; one of my favorite theories is that Yellow Diamond and Alex were Lunarian targets before Phos. Moreover, Yellow mental health was very bad from the beginning after losing so many partners is clearly what the Moon was doing to Phos.
I agree, Bocchi the Rock was a great surprise; I enjoyed each episode of it. I hope that when the movie airs there is an announcement for a sequel; I read the story is just improving.
Yes, you should really watch Shiguang Dailiren; it is a very wholesome, dark, and emotional anime. The first opening song is a masterpiece; the hand dance on it is captivating, but I feel that if try it I would end up breaking my fingers hahaha.
So there are quite a lot of anime that I want to watch later, including anime from previous years that I haven't watched yet.
How how have you been?
I like your profile picture a lot; who is that character?
I watched Houseki no Kuni some months ago, and I was shocked at how deep it was; after some out-of-context pictures and gifs, I thought it was going to be a comedy, and was impressed at how philosophical it was. I read the manga after the anime and I am very close to adding it to my favorites as well.
Bocchi the Rock is an amazing anime; I love Bocchi a lot, as well as Kikru, the two of them can be a bit relatable in my opinion hahaha.
20th Century Boys is an amazing manga; I am thankful for the Lain cyberattack because thanks to it I was able to read the manga and its sequel.
I hope you are having a nice weekend :)
Idk if I can "recommend" Magical Destroyers, so far it is EXTREMELY weird, but I'm digging it. I think it's a very hefty personal preference thing, but if you like over the top, weird, experimental stuff, then yeah, give it a go! :P