Anime is love, Anime is life
So, this is my deep relationship with anime,
I love Anime to the point where I feel completely immersed in the world of the specific anime I'm watching,
I can actually induce the feeling of "being" in that reality whenever I want,
I literally feel enlightened when I replay these great ops, eds just before I go to sleep, it's just so relaxing, with it comes tranquility, serenity and extreme joy.
If I'm lucky enough to get a dream about the anime, it is clear, deep and full of emotions I associate with that anime, when that happens, I feel euphoric, extremely blissful, complete and fullfiled as if i have reached the highest point in my life, need nothing else, When I wake up, I feel energetic, bold, really conscious and fully alive.
I genuinely love anime from the core of my heart <3
Peak Anime
0. Overlord: ??????
1. BNHA: This is the anime that gave me the most radically intense goosebumps, I've ever felt in my whole life, that i didn't even think was possible to experience
[Unfathomableness level:∞]
2. Fairy Tail: I know, don't get me wrong, I am very aware that Fairy tail has some flaws (1. Ironically No blood when a character gets injured, 2. friendship power),
but it's one of my first anime, at the time I watched it i was a lving masterpiece,
the medieval-themed OST makes me literally experience euphoria,
Yasuharu Takanashi coocked HARD with this one,
No anime EVER beats fairy tail in it's OST's
3. Tokyo Manji Revengers: It has one of the best OP's in the history of anime,
The magical emotions I felt while watching it,
The amount of tears I shed,
The liberating experiences It made me undergo,
The dramatic personality of Takemichi,
The legendary delinquent, gang street fighting theme that was unheard of before
4. OP: Anyone who has watched long running anime, knows the profound bonds you develop with the characters,
The way the drama is expressed here, is legendary,
Luffy's character development is #1 in the history of anime
5. Tensura: Every time I sit down to watch this anime felt like a breath of fresh air from life. It’s just so fun,
it gives off a super tranquilizing vibe to watch
+ it has the most epic, energetic high-level action
+ crazy, Fluid animation
+ Shion is exquisitely beautiful
+ Mirimu is the definition of "Cute"
6. DAL: the G.O.A.T romance drama,
Kurumi is my #1 waifu
7. Lycoris recoil: Self-explanatory
8. Gleipnir/ Edens Zero/ Undead Unluck: I experienced incomprehensible ecstacy from their legendary, magical OP's,
their unique plot, crazy worldbuilding, bloody fights and creative power system, makes all of them an extremely immersive, bizarre adventure
Continued Fav's: KoreZom, Dragon Maid, You-Zitsu, HSDXD, JJK
Magical OP's
1. オーバーロード OP1【Clattanoia】
2. 僕のヒーローアカデミア OP4【ODD FUTURE】
3. 東京卍リベンジャーズ OP1 【Crybaby】
4. エデンズ ゼロ OP1 【Eden Through the Rough】
5. アンデッドアンラック OP 1 【01】
Statistics
Manga Stats
- Total Entries116
- Reread0
- Chapters511
- Volumes33
Last Manga Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
All Comments (19) Comments
I only use: LearnNatively for that
-
The opening isn't bad, but it's not really my cup of tea. The song's alright (not something I'd listen to though), and the presentation is decent. I probably just have a hard time getting excited watching characters that I don't really care about.
-
That being said, I think even if I take a step back and try to judge it as objectively as I can, I still think openings like "Bloody Stream" from Jojo's or "99" from Mob Psycho are better made, have better songs, and have better imagery. That's just my opinion though.
I just post rip on dead profiles