Sawano, Hiroyuki

Sawano, Hiroyuki

Given name: 弘之
Family name: 澤野
Alternate names: nZk
Birthday: Sep 12, 1980
Website: http://www.sawanohiroyu...
Member Favorites: 24,797
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A

Became famous in 2006 due the soundtrack from live-action drama Iryu: Team Medical Dragon. Besides actively composing soundtracks for movies and dramas, he has also composed for various anime

Twitter: @sawano_nzk

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the 2017 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the 2017 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the Tokyo Anime Awards have been announced for 2017. Animation of the Year Koe no Katachi (Film) Yuri!!! On Ice (Television) Fan Award Yuri!!! On Ice (Tel...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Dub to Stream Exclusively On Hulu

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Dub to Stream Exclusively On Hulu

Fans were left wondering for nearly 5 years if Blue Exorcist would ever get a second season. Rin Okumura is back.. and his dubbed antics will be streamed exclusively on Hulu.

by MisterD98

23,475 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Sep 26, 11:40 AM


Drxcxrys | Sep 24, 4:24 AM
best music composer, a chad.


ssilviyaa | Sep 12, 6:59 AM
GOAT! HBD HBD


neffst3r | Sep 12, 6:32 AM
Happy b-day to one of the best anime composers out there.
Hyped to see what he made for Bleach's next ED.


kaneki1231_ | Sep 12, 2:30 AM
Goat


kizumi91 | Sep 11, 11:23 PM
Happy birthday sir, your works always invigorate me.


kaungkhantoo | Sep 11, 7:21 PM
Happy Birthday, THE GOAT!


Rob | Sep 11, 4:09 AM
Sawano in Bleach now. Feels good. Announced the day before his birthday. A good birthday this year.


TotoSolamente | Sep 9, 1:49 PM
The man who makes people cry... in more of one occasion.


tsubasalover | Sep 5, 3:24 AM


Write a Comment