Landa, Lauren

Alternate names: Ramona Newel, Lauren Anne Landa
Birthday: Jun 9, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 96
More:
She takes up residence in Los Angeles, CA.

Twitter: @Lauren_A_Landa

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
cxmeron | Jun 13, 10:09 AM
she's amazing as tsukasa, mio, nao, and xenovia.

hoping for dxd s5


MelloGraphy094 | Aug 10, 2021 1:36 AM
She is so good as Mio ><


HeroVladimir93 | Jun 9, 2021 5:36 AM
Happy birthday, Lauren! I hope you get more work in the future!


thegooseman | Feb 12, 2021 10:50 PM
Love her Annie Leonhart. And she's pretty hot.


watcher257 | Jul 23, 2020 7:31 AM
teach me ms litichi
kirche, himiko, sakuya, mio, annie, viera, lin lin, merlin, arf, saki, souken, may luvia, juno, michiru, litchi,


DawnHibiki | Jun 10, 2020 8:44 PM
Happy Birthday, Lauren! She's amazing as Kyoko Sakura. I hope she'll voice Tamaki in Princess Connect someday.


The_Anonymous28 | Mar 12, 2018 10:45 PM
Nao Tomori, Annie Leonhart and Kyoko Sakura are the best anime roles for Lauren Landa for me. Not only that, she voiced female Robin starting from Smash 4.
"How could you protect Chrom if you can't protect yourself?" - Female Robin speaking to her potential daughter Lucina in Smash 4.


framefreeze100 | Aug 3, 2016 2:09 PM
@14thLord

At one point in time there were photos of her. She obviously contacted google and bing (possibly with the help of a lawyer) to get them removed. Those pics still exist in dark corners of the web. It's not BS, it did happen and is the primary reason her twitter and all her social media is private to friends & family only to prevent the risk of getting hacked again.


AeosChan | May 2, 2016 5:05 PM
Awesome Lady


DawnHibiki | Feb 17, 2016 12:23 PM
I also love her as Squigly and Robin in Skullgirls and Super Smash Bros, respectively.


Write a Comment