Kumai, Motoko

Given name: もとこ
Family name: くまい
Birthday: Sep 8, 1970
Website: http://gree.jp/kumai_mo...
Member Favorites: 139
More:
Birth name: Kumai Motoko (熊井 統子)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Skills & Abilities: Plays the piano

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Sep 8, 5:37 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


animeholik | Oct 16, 2021 7:12 AM
@Chikaby :
lol, I thought Her voice was Naruto too :D 😂🤣


White_Alice | Aug 25, 2021 8:01 PM
Currently hearing her voice on Chocolove Shaman King 🤣👍
I though it was Naruto voices..


Bizaster | Feb 9, 2021 3:56 PM
Shinjiteru yo


Mr_Srijan | Feb 7, 2021 1:39 AM
90% of her roles in Voice acting are those of male characters... And she has done a damn good job as Shichika in Katanagatari and as Hattori in Gintama....


AngeloUchiha | Sep 8, 2020 2:02 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


haydenluvsanime | Aug 24, 2020 1:12 AM


AngeloUchiha | Sep 8, 2019 8:39 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


riamisu | Aug 30, 2019 12:48 AM
really good job as Boingo! Sou desu! Hai!


HungryForQuality | Jul 21, 2019 8:05 PM
Thanks for voicing everyone's favorite bald brat: Ichiro Hanada


Write a Comment