Nagai, Ichiro

Given name: 一郎
Family name: 永井
Alternate names: Nagai Ichirou
Birthday: May 10, 1931
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 75
More:
Birthplace: Ikeda, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

He was represented by Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society and after by Aoni Production.

He passed away on January 27, 2014 at the age of 82 due to ischemic heart disease or coronary artery disease.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Ichirou Nagai Passes Away [Update 1/29]

Seiyuu Ichirou Nagai Passes Away [Update 1/29]

On January 27th, 82-year-old seiyuu Ichirou Nagai passed away in his hotel located in Hiroshima. A hotel employee went to inspect his room, only to find that he had ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SHSZ1989 | Aug 4, 2021 5:38 AM
Rest in peace, Sensei.
You have my thanks for "Kimi wa ikinobiru koto ga dekiru ka".


MagicTurtleAnime | Apr 14, 2021 1:18 AM
Forever our favorite Chairman <3


ImNiszao | Sep 19, 2020 11:05 PM
Rest in peace


MrRyanNess | Jul 30, 2020 10:23 PM
RIP


MrRyanNess | Jul 30, 2020 10:23 PM
RIP


Tissue_Heart | Mar 24, 2020 8:16 PM
Forever remembered, our Chairman Netero. RIP


Zakkxx1_ | Jul 31, 2019 12:41 AM
He was some kind of eroi grandpa in my head!! RIP :'(


Archol2 | Jul 29, 2019 8:12 AM
R.I.P Netero-san


watcher257 | Jun 2, 2017 10:17 PM
jigorou, joeza, sakurabou, sakezou, hikozaemon, happosai, taihei, narrator, musashibo, grandee, domoinov, issac, ginpaichi, chung, kourin, bao, ryouhei , RIP


Onyx218 | Jan 16, 2016 5:02 PM
Rest in peace - saw the news at the end of ep729 Detective Conan along with the passing of Seizou Katou (Kiyonaga Matsumoto)


Write a Comment