Fairouz Ai,

Given name: ファイルーズあい
Family name:
Alternate names: 門田ファイルーズあい, Fairouz Ai Kadota
Birthday: Jul 6, 1993
Website:
Member Favorites: 4,296
More:
Fairouz Ai is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Pro-Fit.

Fairouz was born to a Japanese mother and an Egyptian father. She was named after the Lebanese singer, Fairuz. She spent a few years of her elementary education in Cairo before returning to Japan. During her junior high school years, she became familiar with the manga series JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. Due to her growing interest in the series, she would join Skype reading sessions with other fans. Eventually, she was inspired to pursue a career in voice acting, but her parents initially disapproved of her plans. Instead, she would initially study at a graphic design vocational school before spending a year as a dental assistant. Once she was able to save enough money for tuition, she enrolled in a voice acting training school.

In 2019, she debuted as Hibiki Sakura, the protagonist of the anime series How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?

(Source: TheReaderWiki)

Profile: Raccoon Dog
Twitter: @fairouzzzzzz
Instagram: @fairouz_ai

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards

On March 7, winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." To protect ...read more

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login