Orozco, Alejandro

Orozco, Alejandro

Alternate names: Alejandro Orozco Antúnez
Birthday: Aug 17, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 8
More:
Is a mexican actor and dubbing director, musician and performer, son of dubbing actor José Luis Orozco and younger brother of fellow actors Luis Fernando and Andrea Orozco.

He was born in Mexico City and ventured into the specialty of voice dubbing at the age of five in August 2000; date in which he began to forge himself in practice in companies such as Televisa's Audiomaster 3000, Prime Dubb, Suite Sync, Grabaciones y Doblajes Internacionales, DAT Dubbing Audio Translation, Audio Design, etc. Since then he has worked in different studios in Mexico D.F. He is studying the Music Career. Currently, in addition to working in dubbing and continuing his studies, he works in theater, musical comedy and commercial voice over.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News