Shiozawa, Kaneto

Shiozawa, Kaneto

Given name: 兼人
Family name: 塩沢
Birthday: Jan 28, 1954
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 311
More:
Birth name: Shiozawa Toshikazu (塩沢敏一)
Blood type: A
Date of death: 2000/5/10 12:54 AM

Shiozawa Kaneto was a seiyuu affiliated with Aoni Production. He died of a cerebral contusion caused by an accident. His real name was Shiozawa Toshikazu. He had a distinctive cold, calm voice which usually typecast him in roles as villains or anti-heroes.

(Source: AniDB)

Fell down from stairs at home at ~4 PM (2000/5/9); no sign of serious injury. Lost conscience at 10 PM and was hospitalized immediately. Died next day, 2000/5/10 at 12:54 AM at Tokyo Medical University Hospital, Shinjuku, Tokyo.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Bernex7 | Mar 3, 7:18 PM
RIP


doodadoos | Nov 30, 2021 4:03 PM
Legend


Q1_ace_pilot | Sep 22, 2021 4:50 PM
Iason has the most beautiful voice I've ever heard, RIP


-Fracasado- | Aug 25, 2021 10:26 AM
machi kudasai kakka


satomai | Jul 16, 2021 6:43 PM
ayo the pizza here

kaneto shiozawa:


minmo_loves_u | Jun 28, 2021 12:50 PM
best voice actor


Spirit_Chaser | Jun 27, 2021 9:45 AM
OBERSTEIN


almightybismarck | May 19, 2021 8:55 AM
Beautiful voice


Naopelican | Apr 24, 2021 11:40 PM
Rest in peace


Drumbottle | Feb 14, 2021 8:48 PM
The Legend of Buriburizaemon


Write a Comment