Takeuchi, Takashi

Takeuchi, Takashi

Given name:
Family name: 武内
Alternate names: Takeuchi Tomotaka, 竹内友崇
Birthday: Aug 28, 1973
Website: http://www.remus.dti.ne...
Member Favorites: 661
More:
Takashi Takeuchi is a Japanese artist, noted as the co-founder of Japanese visual novel and anime development and production enterprise TYPE-MOON, and for his illustrations on TYPE-MOON's visual novels, Tsukihime and Fate/stay night.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Canaan
add Character Design
Fate/Grand Order: First Order
add Original Character Design
Fate/Grand Order: Shinsei Entaku Ryouiki Camelot 1 - Wandering; Agateram
add Original Character Design
Fate/Grand Order: Shinsei Entaku Ryouiki Camelot 2 - Paladin; Agateram
add Original Character Design
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia
add Original Character Design
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia
add Producer
Fate/Prototype
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night
add Storyboard (OP)
Fate/stay night
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night TV Reproduction
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
add Original Character Design
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
add Original Character Design
Fate/Zero
add Original Character Design
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
add Original Character Design
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
add Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 4: Garan no Dou
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 5: Mujun Rasen
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai 8: Shuushou
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin
add Original Character Design
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus
add Original Creator
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus
add Original Character Design
Natsu no Arashi! Akinaichuu
add Principle Drawing (ep 1)
Planet:Valkyrie
add Original Character Design
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
add Chief Producer
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
add Original Character Design
Tsuki no Sango
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Clowick Canaan-Vail
add Story & Art
Fate/Zero
add Art
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - The Garden of Sinners/Recalled Out Summer
add Art
Kara no Kyoukai: Shuumatsu Rokuon/The Garden of Oblivion
add Art
Kara no Kyoukai: The Garden of Sinners
add Art
Maid-san wa Majo
add Story & Art
Tsuki no Sango
add Art
Valkyria Episode 1: "Svahilder" + α
add Story & Art
Valkyria Episode 2: "Qrowbet"
add Story & Art
Valkyria: Neav Saga
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The Definitive Guide to the Fate Series

The Definitive Guide to the Fate Series

The Fate series has come a long way over the last decade in anime, creating an expansive universe that can bewilder newcomers. So, in this analysis, we’ll take a comprehensive look into all the anime related to it and trace the threads of Fate.
The Evolution of the Anime Eye

The Evolution of the Anime Eye

Ever wonder why anime and manga feature characters with freakishly huge anime eyes so often? Well, here's a bit of information on why and how such a signature style choice is part of what makes this art form so awesome!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
hikiko-kayzar | Nov 25, 11:00 AM
our overlord, much respect


MahiaErebeaNegi | Nov 22, 1:09 AM
Unlimited Saberface Works


hikky_misaki | Sep 21, 11:19 AM
Most noticeable character design, Unlimited Saberface Works


Counter_Force | Aug 28, 8:15 AM
Happy birthday!!!


MAazREanALi | Jun 28, 12:45 AM
I beat my meat so hard to all of these KINO girls. Imagine if Nasu (the cuck) tried to get rid of the RAPE and SEX and LOLI in the Tsukihime series!!>!>!>>!>!:!?!??!?!?!? WTF bros, it cant be!


ItsNoux | May 13, 4:20 PM
More Saberfaces plsss


VNfag | Apr 12, 12:42 AM
Unlimited Saberface Works


El-Melloi | Mar 20, 9:27 AM
so many haters lol


Nick-Knight | Mar 9, 1:15 PM
Disastrous franchise that made more bad than good.


PraiseTheSun123 | Feb 21, 1:53 PM
Unlimited Saberface Works


Write a Comment