Takeuchi, Takashi

Takeuchi, Takashi

Given name:
Family name: 武内
Alternate names: Takeuchi Tomotaka, 竹内友崇
Birthday: Aug 28, 1973
Website: http://www.remus.dti.ne...
Member Favorites: 845
More:
Takashi Takeuchi is a Japanese artist, noted as the co-founder of Japanese visual novel and anime development and production enterprise TYPE-MOON, and for his illustrations on TYPE-MOON's visual novels, Tsukihime and Fate/stay night.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The Definitive Guide to the Fate Series

The Definitive Guide to the Fate Series

The Fate series has come a long way over the last decade in anime, creating an expansive universe that can bewilder newcomers. So, in this analysis, we’ll take a comprehensive look into all the anime related to it and trace the threads of Fate.
The Evolution of the Anime Eye

The Evolution of the Anime Eye

Ever wonder why anime and manga feature characters with freakishly huge anime eyes so often? Well, here's a bit of information on why and how such a signature style choice is part of what makes this art form so awesome!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MahiaErebeaNegi | Yesterday, 3:00 AM
I am the Artist of my Type-moon
Rat is my body, Ink is my blood
I have drawn over a thousand Saberfaces
Unknown to Kohaku, nor known to Hisui
Have withstood criticism to create many characters
Yet, those hands will never stop at anything
So as I draw....

UNLIMITED SABERFACE WORKS (2)


Kazu-chan-san | Mar 24, 9:13 AM
The first line of Fate/Stay Night is a blasphemy against the Holy Spirit and Nasu spoke directly to Satan as he was writing the game. Stay away from his works and stay safe in Jesus/God's light. Amen.


_cryo | Feb 19, 10:45 AM
Unlimited Saberface Works (2)


Glazeado | Jan 29, 5:41 AM
Love your art


HibiChika | Jan 4, 12:33 AM
he could be my father yet he is not.


PandanLeafSan | Dec 28, 2021 4:36 AM
Unlimited Saberface Works


259 | Oct 22, 2021 1:53 PM
You just know.


Gilgamesh_Darc | Oct 17, 2021 6:40 AM
I am the Artist of my Type-moon
Rat is my body, Ink is my blood
I have drawn over a thousand Saberfaces
Unknown to Kohaku, nor known to Hisui
Have withstood criticism to create many characters
Yet, those hands will never stop at anything
So as I draw....

UNLIMITED SABERFACE WORKS


HeskeyArmy | Aug 29, 2021 4:50 PM
Goated


MahiaErebeaNegi | Aug 29, 2021 5:01 AM
Unlimited Saberface Works


Write a Comment